Welcome to the photo gallery of chess-results.com Tournament Year Federation

With this selection the following tournaments / events have been found:

Tournament / EventfromtoFEDCount
BASEL CHRISTMAS 2024 CHESS FESTIVAL - MASTER - 26.12.202430.12.2024SUI2
DAVOS - SWISS SKI OPEN - 2024.1213.12.202415.12.2024SUI2
BASEL AUTUMN FESTIVAL 202418.10.202420.10.2024SUI2
TORNEO IRT MARZO 2024 CLUB LA FLORIDA 17.03.202418.10.2024CHI14
5. LENZERHEIDE AMATEUR 202411.10.202413.10.2024SUI3
I Festival Internacional de Ajedrez Real Ciudad de Gáldar 02.09.202409.09.2024ESP1
XIV Open Internacional Cidade de Mangualde01.09.202401.09.2024POR2
Maia Chess Open 202423.08.202431.08.2024POR2
DECIJI SAHOVSKI KAMP KRUPANJ 2024 22.08.202428.08.2024SRB1
PRVI MEMORIJALNI TURNIR - DEJAN BZENIC , 25. 08. 2024 u 10.025.08.202425.08.2024SRB1
Torneo Internacional FIA 2024 Hotel Grand Teguise Playa 15.08.202422.08.2024ESP2
5th Open International Tournament of Thessaloniki 06.08.202413.08.2024GRE1
13. SPLIT OPEN: ŠAHOVSKI FESTIVAL 2024 03.08.202411.08.2024CRO1
13. SPLIT OPEN: ŠAHOVSKI FESTIVAL 202403.08.202411.08.2024CRO1
LEÇA CHESS OPEN – PORTUGAL 2024 (31/07 - 6/08) 31.07.202406.08.2024POR1
LEÇA CHESS BLITZ (04/08/2023) 04.08.202404.08.2024POR1
Davos Sommer Festival 2024 02.08.202404.08.2024SUI3
XXXVIII NOCTURNO "CIUDAD DE ESTEPONA" PITUFOS Y SUB0801.08.202401.08.2024ESP2
XXXVIII NOCTURNO "CIUDAD DE ESTEPONA" SENIORS 01.08.202401.08.2024ESP2
APATIN OPEN 2024 24.07.202428.07.2024SRB1
XI TORNEIO INTERNACIONAL CIDADE DE FAMALICÃO 22.07.202428.07.2024POR1
OSFEM 2024 19.07.202421.07.2024GER1
20 JULY 2024 - FIDE 100 GUINNESS WORLD RECORDS by SINGAPORE20.07.202420.07.2024SGP2
Copa Jorge Zalazar - 202407.06.202419.07.2024ARG6
BHARATHI & PARK’S COLLEGE TN State Level Children’s & Open C14.07.202414.07.2024IND3
[KCE18] 2nd QUAYSIDEMALL CHESS TOURNAMENT 2024 13.07.202413.07.2024MAS2
[KCE18] 2nd QUAYSIDEMALL CHESS TOURNAMENT 2024 13.07.202413.07.2024MAS2
19th Karnataka State Chess Championship for the Deaf (Junio12.07.202413.07.2024IND7
19th Karnataka State Chess Championship for the Deaf Open G12.07.202413.07.2024IND7
1. Memorijalni turnir Zdravko Čakalović (07.07.2024 Nedjelja07.07.202407.07.2024CRO1
3rd Battle Field Tamilnadu State Level Chess Tournament - SA07.07.202407.07.2024IND4
2nd Cebu Chess Society Cup 06.07.202407.07.2024PHI1
SUPER CHESS NATIONAL TOURNAMENT-2 ( 2024 ) ( VETERAN ) 06.07.202406.07.2024INA1
SUPER CHESS NATIONAL TOURNAMENT-2 ( 2024 ) ( JUNIOR ) 06.07.202406.07.2024INA1
Valstybės dienos greitųjų šachmatų turnyras "Olimpe" 06.07.202406.07.2024LTU8
SUPER CHESS NATIONAL TOURNAMENT-2 ( 2024 ) ( OPEN ) 06.07.202406.07.2024INA2
3rd Father Cup Standrad Chess Tournament - Blitz [Afzoon Gro05.07.202405.07.2024IRI5
3rd Father Cup Standrad Chess Tournament - U 1700 [Afzoon Gr29.06.202405.07.2024IRI5
3rd Father Cup Standrad Chess Tournament - U 2000 [Afzoon G29.06.202405.07.2024IRI5
3rd Father Cup Standrad Chess Tournament - Masters [Afzoon G29.06.202405.07.2024IRI5
Bishan Chess Club 2 July 2024 Blitz Tournament (FIDE Rated) 02.07.202402.07.2024SGP1
RACE Chess Academy 8th ONEDAY RAPID CHESS Tournament Hydera30.06.202430.06.2024IND1
Toa Payoh West CC Blitz & Rapid Chess 2024 - Senior Rapid 30.06.202430.06.2024SGP1
II CIRCUITO DE SEMI-RÁPIDAS "CIDADE DE LAGOS " 2ºTORNEIO 30.06.202430.06.2024POR1
4ºTorneio Xadrez Circuito de Seixal 2024 - Núcleo do Sportin30.06.202430.06.2024POR1
30.06.202430.06.2024UKR1
I Memorial Enrique Rojas Mengual Ajedrez 960 - 9XL 2024 30.06.202430.06.2024ESP4
I CIRCUITO JOVEM DE SEMI-RÁPIDAS "A.Fn GIL EANES" - LAGOS 30.06.202430.06.2024POR1
II IRT "SAN FRANCISCO DE ASÍS-ILO" SUB-1800 29.06.202430.06.2024PER4
Toa Payoh West CC Blitz & Rapid Chess 2024 - Under 1800 Rapi29.06.202430.06.2024SGP1
Abierto Escazu Junio29.06.202430.06.2024CRC1
Brahmaputra Valley English Academy Assam FIDE Rating U-16 Op28.06.202430.06.2024IND1
OPEN FESTAS SÃO PEDRO 2024- MONTIJO - APM29.06.202429.06.2024POR1
Toa Payoh West CC Blitz & Rapid Chess 2024 - Blitz 29.06.202429.06.2024SGP1
IV Open de Verano - Ajedrez Tajamar - 2024 (Del 22 al 29 de22.06.202429.06.2024ESP6
▶ MALA ROKADA-Mirijevo: Turnir za osvajanje titule MK 22.06.22.06.202428.06.2024SRB2
▶ MALA ROKADA-Mirijevo Turnir za osvajanje I kategorije 22.022.06.202426.06.2024SRB2
▶ MALA ROKADA-Mirijevo Turnir za osvajanje II kategorije 22.22.06.202426.06.2024SRB2
V Liga de Ajedrez SIMAC Minatitlan 15.05.202426.06.2024MEX12
V Liga de Ajedrez SIMAC Minatitlan Segunda 15.05.202426.06.2024MEX17
36th International Chess Tournament Open Pula 202416.06.202424.06.2024CRO13
IBCA European Individual Chess Championship 16.06.202424.06.2024ROU19
TORNEIG DE FESTA MAJOR DE SANT JOAN DE VILATORRADA SUB 14 23.06.202423.06.2024CAT1
VI IRT RAPIDAS 7MO ANIVERSARIO CLUB LIMA CHESS inf 975566523.06.202423.06.2024PER1
25.Memorijalni turnir,, Pilot Zivota Djuric", kadetski turni23.06.202423.06.2024SRB1
TORNEIG DE FESTA MAJOR DE SANT JOAN DE VILATORRADA 23.06.202423.06.2024CAT1
3º MEMORIAL LUIS GALLARDO Y RAFAEL MATAS 23.06.202423.06.2024ESP1
Circuito de Xadrez da Fundação INATEL 2024 - Torneio de Alme23.06.202423.06.2024POR1
♟ JUNIOR ELITE ULTIMA series U12 ♟ 23.06.202423.06.2024GRE1
Kategorni turnir za osvajanje IV kategorije 22.06.202423.06.2024SRB1
Advertisement