Magyar Nemzeti Ifjúsági Csapatbajnokság 2021.

Organizer(s)Magyar Sakk Szövetség, Budapesti Sakkszövetség
FederationHungary ( HUN )
Tournament directorLovas Zsolt (718173)
Chief ArbiterIA Gyomber, Tamas 731587
Deputy Chief ArbiterIA Feher, Gyula 700533
ArbiterNA Mathe, Antal 744115; NA Karpati, Gabor 743682
Time control (Standard)Standard: 90 minutes with 30 second increment from move 1
LocationBudapest, Rozsnyay u. 3. Láng Művelődési Központ
Number of rounds7
Tournament typeSwiss-System for teams
Rating calculationRating international
Date2021/10/24 to 2021/10/27
Rating-Ø1593
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 27.10.2021 18:16:55, Creator/Last Upload: tamas gyomber

Tournament selectionIfjúsági, Gyermek
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
ListsTeam-Starting rank
Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Composition without round-results, Final Ranking crosstable after 7 Rounds
Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list, Alphabetical list all groups
Team pairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7
Statistics, Playing schedule
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Final Ranking after 7 Rounds

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3  TB4 
11MTK I761029,5130174,5
24Géniusz SE Tata-Naszály743027,5111172,5
32ASE Paks751127,5111171,5
45Sentimento Ajka BSK741226,590169,5
58TFSE750226,0100147,5
63Aquaréna Kőbánya SC731325,570178,5
76Maróczy Géza SE741224,590166,0
811Haladás VSE731324,070157,0
910DVTK740323,082154,5
1012Barcza GSC I740323,080147,0
1114MTK III741221,590142,0
129Tapolca VSE I732221,580155,0
1313Morihana Pénzügyőr SE740321,580145,0
147MTK II721421,550168,5
1515Meritum Egyesület731319,070147,5
1620Újpesti KSE723218,570122,0
1716Edelény Városi SE730418,560143,5
1818Viadukt Biatorbágy730418,060141,5
1917Tungsram-Aquaprofit NSK722318,060139,5
2022Tamási Szabadidő SE730417,060124,0
2124Sakkmatyi Sakkiskola711517,030126,0
2219Sárkány DSE712416,540130,0
2321Tapolca VSE II721416,050131,0
2423Barcza GSC II721416,050122,0
2525Hűvösvölgyi Sakkiskola711514,530125,5
2626Duocor-Makói SVSE701614,010120,5

Annotation:
Tie Break1: points (game-points)
Tie Break2: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break3: The results of the teams in then same point group according to Matchpoints
Tie Break4: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)

Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 28.09.2021 14:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use