Torneo Abierto de Ajedrez UPR Rio Piedras Clase A (Abierta)

Organizer(s)Federacion de Ajedrez de Puerto Rico
FederationPuerto Rico ( PUR )
Tournament directorFrancisco J. Cruz Arce 3101959
Chief ArbiterIA Cristobal Vega Adorno 3101355
Time control (Standard)90 minutes with 30 second increment from move 1
LocationPlaza Universitaria, UPR Rio Piedras
Number of rounds5
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculationRating international
Date2021/10/29 to 2021/10/31
Rating-Ø1848
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 31.10.2021 23:23:10, Creator/Last Upload: cristobalpr

Tournament selectionClase A (Abierta), Clase B (U1800), Clase C (U1600)
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 5 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5/5 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No. NameFideIDFEDRtgClub/City
1
Sotelo Kohama Daniel3100170PUR2102Guayama
2
Fellman Mike2031566PUR2094Puerto Rico Chess Academy
3
Zilleruelo Irizarry Diego3101460PUR2080Punta Borinquen Chess Club
4
Rodriguez Santiago Jaime3100898PUR2057San Juan
5
FMGerena Rivas Eliam3103790PUR1996North Chess Club
6
Boggiano Pereira Miguel A.3102750PUR1980UPR Mayaguez Chess Club
7
Campiz Jimenez Leonardo3100243PUR1964San Juan
8
Rosario Salas Jonatan3102203PUR1857Cidra
9
Toro Cruz Sebastian J.3107949PUR1784Puerto Rico Chess Academy
10
Guzman Freire Julio3101037PUR1780Guaynabo
11
Burgos Rodriguez Edison3109283PUR1707Yauco
12
Schwabe Rivera Ulrich3100863PUR1629San Juan
13
Oquendo Plaza Victor3109976PUR0Caguas
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 28.09.2021 14:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use