CRYSOL IV

Organizer(s)Club Progreso
FederationUruguay ( URU )
Tournament directorVictor Rodrigez Mendieta
Chief ArbiterIA Gilmet, Javier 3002977
Time control (Standard)60' + 30"
LocationJoaquin Requena 1531
Number of rounds5
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculationRating national, Rating international
Date2021/11/12 to 2021/11/14
Rating-Ø1520
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 15.11.2021 12:46:16, Creator/Last Upload: federacion uruguaya de ajedrez (2)

Parameters No tournament details, no flags , Link with tournament calendar
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 5 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5/5 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5
GamesThere are 69 games available for download
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No. NameFideIDFEDRtgIRtgNClub/City
1
Hechavarria Puga Ernesto3502953CUB21880
2
NMDominguez Facundo3005178URU21662307Trebejos
3
NMGuerrero Alvaro3000478URU21252245Club Colonia
4
Rodriguez Farias Eduardo3005062URU19422079La Proa
5
Avedisian Alexander3005011URU19042000Trebejos
6
Montoli Sebastian3007120URU18571986Trebejos
7
Rodriguez Farias Victor3004759URU18511968Trebejos
8
Martinez Fernandez Fernando3002373URU18511964Cerro
9
Barboza Mauro3000567URU18371915Trebejos
10
Toledo Javier3007502URU18111929Minas
11
Zaruski Julio3009157URU18011956Cerro
12
Garcia Axel3002365URU17771890UdelaR
13
Masoller Martin3005216URU17191805Club Colonia
14
Fabra Martinez Eduardo3009980URU16681702Cerro
15
Jasper Nicolas197386ARG16480
16
Pelaez Diego3006476URU16071693Cerro
17
Romero Juan3012336URU15701625Trebejos
18
Blanco Rudemar Ernesto3011321URU15341597Atlantida
19
Fabra Nahiara3009572URU14191505Cerro
20
Iglesias Javier3010643URU13981430Banco Republica
21
Roman Enrique3008231URU12460Solis de Pando
22
Lanzilotta Filippo3009394URU12241459La Proa
23
Muniz Facundo3012352URU11981302La Proa
24
Aires Pineiro Washington3015815URU01770Progreso
25
Rivas Puch Juan3013278URU01552
26
Alvarez Mateo3012590URU00
27
Arostegui Julian3016242URU00UdelaR
28
Comtesse Eduardo Jose197050ARG00
29
Ferreira Diego3016218URU00
30
Olivera Jonathan3016030URU00
31
Patino Nilo3016544URU00
32
Ramirez Jose Antonio3014770URU00Progreso
33
Riveiro Ernesto3012735URU00
34
Torbay Richard3013502URU00
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 28.09.2021 14:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use