Inscrições ABERTAS
ATENÇAO: Para entrar no hotel aplicam-se as regras publicas de acesso a estes espaços.
Email: axportugal@gmail.com
Regulamento em PDF disponivel para descarga

6º Torneio de Xadrez Amazónia Jamor Hotel - Semi-Rápidas (17/10 - 15h/19h)

Organizer(s)AXPortugal
FederationPortugal ( POR )
Tournament directorAXPortugal
Chief ArbiterCarlos Carneiro
Time control (Rapid)10m + 3s
LocationAmazónia Jamor Hotel – Av. Tomás Ribeiro 129, 2790-446 Queijas
Number of rounds7
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculationRating international
Date2021/10/17
Rating-Ø1269
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 17.10.2021 22:41:05, Creator/Last Upload: portuguese chess federation (licence 26)

LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Ranking, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 7 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7/7 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7
The best player per boardaccording Points, according percent
Download Files20211017-5-6TAmazóniaJamorHotel-R-SR.pdf
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File
1CLUBE EDP - LISBOA20,50,0104,5114,577,0018
1FM VITOR, António Pedro Castelo Branco S6,50,027,529,527,006
2GONÇALVES, Carlos Manuel Marques5,00,024,527,017,504
3NM MORAIS, Vitor Mestre5,00,024,026,517,504
4TEIXEIRA, Luis Jorge Calejo Alcalde4,00,028,531,515,004
2CX SINTRA15,50,092,598,545,7514
1LACHEVER, Diogo Freire4,50,021,522,512,754
2TACUCHIAN, Marcelo De Oliveira4,00,024,525,514,504
3BICHO, Ivan-Pi Virott Da Costa4,00,022,024,011,503
4CORREIA, António Maria De matias Fernan3,00,024,526,57,003
3AXPORTUGAL15,50,089,597,045,2515
1MOHAMMAD, Omar4,00,025,027,513,504
2CARVALHO, Afonso Maria Godinho Figueira4,00,024,026,012,004
3GUEDES, Rui Pedro Dos Santos4,00,017,519,511,004
4AMARAL, Francisco Maria Lobinho do3,50,023,024,08,753
4INDEPENDENTE FC TORRENSE10,50,056,560,540,0010
1FARYMA, Matviy6,00,028,531,525,006
2FARYMA, Maksym4,50,028,029,015,004
5GX ALEKHINE9,00,071,077,529,758
1ZHANG, Xin An4,50,025,529,018,254
2SILVA, José Francisco De Martins Azev2,50,022,023,05,502
3FLORISSI, Aldo2,00,023,525,56,002
6ADRC MATA DE BENFICA5,00,028,531,519,005
1MORAIS, Miguel Almeida5,00,028,531,519,005
7FERROVIÁRIOS DO BARREIRO4,00,025,026,011,004
1PONTES, Tiago José Freixo4,00,025,026,011,004
8CA DE CAMPO DE OURIQUE2,00,020,022,07,501
1PEREIRA, David Nunes2,00,020,022,07,501

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Direct Encounter (The results of the players in the same point group)
Tie Break2: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break3: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break4: Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break variable
Tie Break5: The greater number of victories (variable)

Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 28.09.2021 14:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use