I Torneio interno Márcio Paes Lemes Mendes

Organizer(s)Flávio Almeida , Marcos Santiago
FederationBrazil ( BRA )
Tournament directorFlávio Almeida
Time control (Standard)30+30seg
Number of rounds5
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculation -
Date2021/09/22 to 2021/10/21
Rating-Ø1268
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 21.10.2021 01:36:03, Creator/Last Upload: xadrezmeier

Parameters No tournament details, Link with tournament calendar
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Playing schedule
Rank after Round 4, Ranking crosstable after Round 4, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5/5 , not paired
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Rank after Round 4

Rk.SNoNameFEDRtgPts. TB1  TB2  TB3 
112Neves IvanBRA10004,07,08,58,50
21Murilo SérgioBRA19943,07,59,05,00
32Almeida FlávioBRA18903,07,08,05,50
45Santiago MarcosBRA16362,59,010,55,50
53Souza AlmirBRA18872,58,09,04,00
66Bezerra NícolasBRA10002,09,010,04,00
710Lopes JoãoBRA10002,07,08,53,00
84Patricio SérgioBRA18782,06,57,52,00
915Queiroz LetíciaBRA10002,06,07,02,00
108Costa LauroBRA10002,05,56,52,00
1113Oliver GustavoBRA10001,58,510,53,00
1214Outeiro WallaceBRA10001,07,08,51,00
1311Mello GiulliaBRA10001,06,58,02,00
147Braga JoãoBRA10001,06,07,01,00
1516Rodrigues RodrigoBRA10001,05,56,51,00
169Cristina PaulaBRA10001,05,55,52,00

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break2: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break3: Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break variable

Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2022 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 27.05.2022 11:44
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use