Jogos Universitários Brasileiros - JUBs 2021 - Xadrez - Masculino

Organizer(s)Confederação Brasileira do Desporto Universitário - CBDU
FederationBrazil ( BRA )
Chief ArbiterAI Igor Lutz
Deputy Chief ArbiterAF Danny Davalos
ArbiterAgnaldo Braga, Malcolm Robinson, Carlos Alessandro de Moares
Time control (Standard)90min + 30seg
LocationCentro Internacional de Convenções - Brasília/DF
Number of rounds6
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculation -
Date2021/10/12 to 2021/10/16
Rating-Ø1634
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 17.10.2021 00:01:44 / Page cached 17.10.2021 20:29:28 104min., Creator/Last Upload: clube de xadrez novo horizonte

LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 6 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6/6 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6
GamesThere are 67 games available for download
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No. NameIDFEDRtgClub/City
1
FMFilgueiras Nathan0BRA2312UNIVALI - FCDU/SC
2
De Lima Alexsandro270198BRA2201UFAL - FADU/AL
3
CMFrois Vitor0BRA2169USP - FUPE/SP
4
Dobuchak Thiago420137BRA2163UFSC - FCDU/SC
5
Silva Erick290040BRA1945UFPE - FAPE/PE
6
Santos Matheus280101BRA1945UFS - FAES/SE
7
Monteiro Luis Felipe0BRA1941UFPI - FAEP/PI
8
De Paula Luan354660BRA1910IFSP - FUPE/SP
9
Da Silva Francisco231349BRA1881UFC - FUCE/CE
10
Dos Santos Matheus500022BRA1877UFMS - FUEMS/MS
11
Barros Benone210090BRA1862UFMA - FAME/MA
12
Pires Pedro260009BRA1838UEPB - FPDA/PB
13
Ferreira Gabriel272175BRA1826M. NASSAU - FADU/AL
14
De Abreu Vinicius210306BRA1821UEMA - FAME/MA
15
Andrade Guilherme500503BRA1796UFMS - FUEMS/MS
16
Santana Reilan280178BRA1796UFS - FAES/SE
17
Dias Joao Paulo240997BRA1744UFRN - FNDU/RN
18
De Magalhaes Gustavo0BRA1653UNIFAP - FADAP/AP
19
Barbosa Rafael0BRA1541UFBA - FUBE/BA
20
Monteiro Aldus261883BRA1531UFPE - FAPE/PE
21
Cavalcante Adriano0BRA0UFC - FUCE/CE
22
Silva Douglas0BRA0UFG - FGDU/GO
23
Ramos Joao Victor210890BRA0UFPI - FAEP/PI
24
Sales Filho Jose Gabriel291787BRA0UFBA - FUBE/BA
25
Gomes Lucas0BRA0IF SUDESTE - FUME/MG
26
Da Cunha Marcio0BRA0UFPA - FEUP/PA
27
De Camargo Michael0BRA0UFRN - FNDU/RN
28
Cardoso Obadias0BRA0UFAM - FAUD/AM
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 28.09.2021 14:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use