Sheikh Russel School Chess Tournament 2021 ( Boys)

Organizer(s)Mr K M Shahidullah
FederationBangladesh ( BAN )
Tournament directorMr K M Shahidullah
Chief ArbiterIA Md Haroon Or Rashid ID: 10208291
Deputy Chief ArbiterKabir Shajahan-ID-10201653; Hossain Showkat Pollab
ArbiterMohammad Shameem ID-10201700;Yasin Arafat ID-10221182;Gulam Sarwar ID-10205977
Time control (Rapid)25 minutes per game and 10 seconds increment per move.
LocationNSC Tower 2nd floor Purana polton Dhaka
Number of rounds7
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculationRating international
Date2021/10/07 to 2021/10/08
Rating-Ø1124
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 08.10.2021 11:48:21, Creator/Last Upload: bangladesh chess federation

Tournament selectionBoys, Girls
Parameters No tournament details, no flags , Link with tournament calendar
Overview for teamBAN
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 7 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7/7 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No. NameFideIDFEDRtgClub/City
1
Swarnavo Choudhury10214984BAN1993class-9
2
Tahmidul Haque10230556BAN1796class-10
3
Md Azmaeen Parvez Sayor10239014BAN1709class-8
4
Md. Sajidul Haque10218491BAN1696class-6
5
Marzouq Chowdhury10225552BAN1530class-8
6
Shadat Kibria Ayaan10237755BAN1511class-10
7
Aadipto Barua10242848BAN1505class-8
8
Sakline Mostafa Sajid10244654BAN1474Class-5
9
Mortuza Muhtadi Islam10226796BAN1470Class-8
10
Rayan Rashid Mugdho10253424BAN1439Class-()
11
Sk Anupom Kader10235400BAN1330Class-8
12
Ridwan Syed10216995BAN1313Class-7
13
Ayman Ahmed10246266BAN1305Class-9
14
Aiyan Rahman10253866BAN1295Class-3
15
Fahim Shahriar10242082BAN1288Class-9
16
Aariz Mohammad Sharif10251448BAN1285Class-5
17
Kazi Afsan Rawnak Anan10249532BAN1264Class-5
18
Sk Anannyo Kader10235396BAN1208Class-10
19
Safayat Kibria10245502BAN1207class-2
20
Syed Ahnaf Tahmid Sami10230920BAN1190class-5
21
Souradip Datta10234721BAN1161class-8
22
Ridwan Rabbani10249958BAN1081Class-2
23
Aariz Anas10255818BAN0class-8
24
Aayan Kamal Talukder10235647BAN0Class-2
25
Abu Bakar SiddikBAN0class-10
26
Ahnaf Hasan RajjoBAN0Class-A
27
Ahnaf TajrianBAN0Class-5
28
Al Muhymin ShadidBAN0Class-A
29
Arindam SarkerBAN0Class-8
30
Arish Sabri ElaheeBAN0Class-4
31
Ariyan Tahsin Pine10255869BAN0Class-6
32
Ariyan Tasfikur RahmanBAN0Class-1
33
Arnab GhoshBAN0Class-A
34
Avishek DasBAN0Class-8
35
Azizur Rahman AzadBAN0Class-10
36
Bithin SarkerBAN0Class-9
37
Borshon SarkerBAN0Class-9
38
Debadrito prangon BiswasBAN0Class-1
39
Debdeep CakrabortyBAN0Class-9
40
Debojit ChakbortyBAN0Class-A
41
Dhrubo BariBAN0Class-9
42
Kiyam TalukderBAN0Class-10
43
Labid Hassan SahilBAN0Class-8
44
Mahfujur RahmanBAN0Class-10
45
Md Mouhtasim IslamBAN0Class-A
46
Md Shahriyar MuktadirBAN0Class-10
47
Md Tyeeb HossainBAN0Class-5
48
Md. Azizul Hakim MeherabBAN0Class-10
49
Md. Jahid Hossain FaisalBAN0Class-A
50
Md. Jakibul Islam AyonBAN0Class-1
51
Md. Jariful Islam JahonBAN0Class-4
52
Md. Mostsfizur RahmanBAN0Class-10
53
Md. Rashed Bin IbrahimBAN0Class-10
54
Md. Samiur Rahman RumanBAN0Class-A
55
Md. Shahidul Islam MonirBAN0Class-10
56
Md. Sultan ShahriarBAN0Class-10
57
Md. Tahsinul Haque ZohebBAN0Class-5
58
Md. Zarif SafwanBAN0Class-3
59
Mohammad Mabrur RaadhBAN0Class-1
60
Mohsin HossainBAN0Class-10
61
Mouhtasim Islam FaiyazBAN0Class-7
62
NahaBAN0Class-A
63
Omar Farooq SamiBAN0Class-10
64
Rayan Chowdhury Shayaan10250336BAN0Class-2
65
S M Zahin Al AzizBAN0Class-A
66
Samiul IslamBAN0Class-10
67
Samyadip Ghosh HrickBAN0Class-9
68
Sorbendu Deb KrishBAN0Class-9
69
Syed Ahnaf TahmidBAN0Class-A
70
Tahmeed Hasan MahmudBAN0Class-3
71
Tazoar Nur ChowdhuryBAN0Class-A
72
Tonmoy SarkerBAN0Class-10
73
Yeash ImranBAN0Class-A
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 28.09.2021 14:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use