Mujib Borsho CJKS 1st Division Chess League-2021

Organizer(s)SM Rashidul Hoque, PPM ( SP)
FederationBangladesh ( BAN )
Tournament directorSyed Shahab Uddin Shamim, ID-10216944
Chief ArbiterParveen Tanima (FA), Fide ID 10200533
Deputy Chief Arbiter Islam Kazi Taherul, Fide ID 10201211
ArbiterToriqul Islam Tareq, Fide ID 10207430
Time control (Standard)90 minutes with 30 seconds increment each move starting from move no 1
LocationCJKS
Number of rounds7
Tournament typeSwiss-System for teams
Rating calculationRating international
Date2021/10/06 to 2021/10/10
Rating-Ø1218
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 13.10.2021 11:57:15, Creator/Last Upload: bangladesh chess federation

Parameters No tournament details, no flags , Link with tournament calendar
ListsTeam-Starting rank
Team-Composition without round-results, Final Ranking crosstable after 7 Rounds
Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list
Team pairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7
The best playersBoard list
The best player per boardPlayer performance list
Statistics, Playing schedule
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Final Ranking after 7 Rounds

Rk.SNo TeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3  TB4 
15
Pathor Ghata Durbar Ghoshti75201222,0099,5
21
Agrabad Comred Club75111120,5195,8
32
Brothers Union74301120,5189,5
411
Mother Bari Mukto Kantho Club74211018,5072,8
58
Abahani Limited Junior7412920,5051,5
67
South and Club7412918,5056,8
710
Chattogram Bandar Kortripokhkho Samity7331917,0063,3
89
Shotodal Club7412916,5061,5
96
Goshiil Danga Jubo Gusti7412916,5053,8
104
United Sporting Club7412916,0060,5
113
Chittagong Royel7322815,0060,5
1212
City club7322814,5048,5
1317
Chittagong wasa Krira Sango7403813,5043,5
1431
Shahid Shajahan Sango7403812,5046,5
1519
Mother Bari Udoyan Sango7403812,5040,0
1616
Ullas Club7232715,0040,5
1720
Crecent Club7313712,0034,0
1813
Agrabad Naojoan Club7304613,5026,0
1926
Kallol Sango7223613,0042,5
2021
Abahani Limited7223612,5023,3
2128
Rafa Club7304612,0033,0
2225
Double Muring7304612,0032,5
2332
Shatodal Junior7223611,0035,5
2418
Firingi Bazar Lucky Star621369,0017,5
2515
Kallol Sango Green7214512,5015,5
2630
Raizing Star Junior721459,5026,8
2733
M. H. Sporting Club421157,0017,3
2814
Town Club6114412,509,5
2922
agrabad Naojoan Green712449,0016,8
3023
Birds Sporting Club720548,0017,5
3129
Raizing Star Club711536,0212,0
3224
Chattagram City Corporation Ekadosh Gree610536,009,0
3327
Nabin Mela600615,000,0

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break2: points (game-points)
Tie Break3: The results of the teams in then same point group according to Matchpoints
Tie Break4: Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break (with real points)

Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 28.09.2021 14:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use