One chess challenge editia a V-a, Sah Rapid, 17 octombrie 2021, ora 10.00

Organizer(s)Cs Alcor Bucuresti
FederationRomania ( ROU )
Tournament directorGrigore Gigi
Chief ArbiterFA Coman Victor-Florin
ArbiterGrigore Gigi
Time control (Rapid)10min + 12sec
LocationHotel Expocenter****, Bd.Poligrafiei, nr.69, sector 1, Bucuretsi
Number of rounds7
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculationRating international
Date2021/10/17
Rating-Ø1497
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 17.10.2021 16:23:19, Creator/Last Upload: romanian chess federation (licence 58)

LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 7 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7/7 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No.NameFideIDFEDRtgsexClub/City
1GMNevednichy Vladislav1205730ROU2431Cs Politehnica Iasi
2NMMartian Dragos-Daniel1203606ROU2216Acs Viitorul Urziceni
3CMRadu Ioan1212532ROU2127Cs Alcor Bucuresti
4CMBulau Andrei-Cristian1237691ROU2023Cs Universitar Ploiesti
5NMZaim Marian1204114ROU1979Cs Muncitorul Resita
6WFMNikanova Ekaterina13506374BLR1941wBelarus
7CMAlmasan Calin-Ovidiu1210807ROU1899Csm Cluj Napoca
8IVasiliu Cosmin1233211ROU1870Csm Focsani 2007
9IGavrila Petrisor1261967ROU1834Cs Sah G. Nestianu Barlad
10CMChiricuta Ion42207088ROU1765Acs Mmi Andrei Murariu
11IPirvulescu Adrian1216384ROU1755Cs Tinerii Maestri Bucuresti
12CMDan Cristian-Mihaita1208187ROU1724Clubul De Sah Orizont 64 Brail
13ICaraba Alexandru1239015ROU1710Cs Alcor Bucuresti
14IIGrigoras Alexandru-Nicolae42200490ROU1708Cs Universitar Ploiesti
15ICapragiu Matei-Stefan1258788ROU1687Clubul Central De Sah Bucurest
16ITudor Henry Edward2409836ROU1669Acs Fianchetto Constanta
17IStoica Liviu (M.)1285386ROU1663Cs Alcor Bucuresti
18IIDavid Alexandru1254804ROU1657Cs Gambitul Damei Ploiesti
19IVitan Rares-Mihai1260642ROU1621Cs Alcor Bucuresti
20IPruszter Rudolf1225634ROU1614Cs Alcor Bucuresti
21IGorunescu Nicolae-Gabriel1223704ROU1600Acs Master Mind Bucuresti
22ISandulescu Gheorghe1207121ROU1567Cs Conpet Ploiesti
23ISaioc David1269569ROU1550Css Nr. 2 Bucuresti
24IIBunda Daniel1242644ROU1541Asc Daco-Getica Bucuresti
25IIPetre Vlad42205964ROU1529Acs Rozmarin Bucuresti
26IIGrasu Gigi1286595ROU1524Clubul De Sah Municipal Teleor
27IISerbanoiu Constantin1269593ROU1499Clubul Central De Sah Bucurest
28IICraciun Dorian-Raul1281232ROU1401Cm De Sah Alba Iulia
29IIGrigore Radu-Andrei1253476ROU1388Cs Alcor Bucuresti
30IAnghel Teodor-Andrei1253263ROU1330Cs Universitar De Sah Bucurest
31IIIvan Daniel42207487ROU1324Cs Oxygen Bucuresti
32IIVitan Matei-Gabriel1260634ROU1313Cs Alcor Bucuresti
33IIVitan Adrian1262467ROU1306Cs Alcor Bucuresti
34IICalin Mihai-Octavian1276697ROU1239Cs Universitar De Sah Bucurest
35IISavu Victor-Xavier1267566ROU1218Cs Universitar De Sah Bucurest
36IVDragomir Cornel Cristi42211964ROU1212Acs Master Mind Bucuresti
37IIComan Andrei M1274350ROU1199Acs M.M. Mihail Marin Bucurest
38IIMalaieru Alexandra-Gabriela1275674ROU1188wCs Berceni
39IIDanila Tudor-Gabriel1274244ROU1160Cs Universitar De Sah Bucurest
40IIVasile Matei1294350ROU1148Cs Universitar De Sah Bucurest
41IITufeanu Rares-Andrei1298674ROU1129Acs Chess Masters
42IISavu Vicentiu-Dorian1267558ROU1110Cs Universitar De Sah Bucurest
43FCAchim DamianROU1001Cs Oxygen Bucuresti
44FCArgatu Radu-AlexandruROU1001Cs Oxygen Bucuresti
45FCBuda Septimiu-Dorin1283499ROU1001Cm De Sah Alba Iulia
46FCCalota Andrei-Patrick42211514ROU1001Cs Oxygen Bucuresti
47FCStan LeonROU1001Cs Oxygen Bucuresti
48FCTintea Bogdan-AlexandruROU1001Cs Oxygen Bucuresti
49FCVafiadis Catalin-GabrielROU1001Asc Daco-Getica Bucuresti
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 28.09.2021 14:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use