Registration/Confirmation of Participation/Screening/Signing of Indemnity Forms will start from 15:00 to 16:45 on 22 October 2021

Thank you to our Sponsors and Partners: Northern Cape Tourism Authority, Vodacom, Orren Sunscreen, Horseshoe Inn/Airport Hotel

NC Open 2021 C Section

Organizer(s)Warren Ahjum FIDE ID:14330555
FederationSouth Africa ( RSA )
Tournament directorWarren Ahjum FIDE ID:14330555
Chief ArbiterFA Joe Mahomole FIDE ID:14303876
ArbiterNI Jabulani Mokoena FIDE ID:14325764; Lubabalo Radebe FIDE ID:14348250; FI Loyd Wellen FIDE ID:123065330
Time control (Standard)60-60 + 2 sec increment
LocationKimberley
Number of rounds5
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculationRating national, Rating international
Date2021/10/22
Rating-Ø961
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 23.10.2021 20:27:34, Creator/Last Upload: south african chess fed. (licence 66)

Tournament selectionA, B, C, D
Parameters No tournament details, no flags , Link with tournament calendar
Overview for groupsCSA, EAL, FMB, GE, GTP, NBR, NCF, NCP, NWP, NZF
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 5 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5/5 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No. NameFideIDFEDRtgIRtgNsexTypGr
1
Mundama Celima14334550RSA10491068wNCF
2
Byliefeldt Leroux14339528RSA01182U14NBR
3
Roos Justin14351030RSA01156U12NBR
4
Wababa Lumanyano14348047RSA01154EAL
5
Geja Onamandla14352052RSA01150U20EAL
6
Msiza Ncebakazi14348225RSA01144wEAL
7
Rasesemola Wendy14351773RSA01120wNBR
8
Maguta Effort11011696ZIM01118EAL
9
Ncokotwane Zandi14352133RSA01097wEAL
10
Bantseke Boikanyo14351927RSA01094U14NBR
11
Maseng Gontlafetse14338670RSA01076wU18NBR
12
Ogu Chimkamara14331969RSA01058wU18NCF
13
Grove Enrique14349876RSA01054U16NCF
14
Van Staden Nathan14350882RSA01054U10NBR
15
Diale Aobakwe14351919RSA01047U14NBR
16
Mokoena Bonolo14331284RSA01041wU18NCF
17
Van Der Berg Kai14351900RSA01028U12NBR
18
Jordaan Monica14351994RSA01026wU18NBR
19
Morake Orefile14329492RSA01025wU16NBR
20
Khatlhane Lesedi Gift14348586RSA01012U18NCF
21
Sera Galaletsang14351897RSA01005U16NBR
22
Georgali Andreas14352141RSA0994U12NBR
23
Nkwe TumalanoRSA0986U12NBR
24
Manyate Sibongile14334313RSA0979wCSA
25
Alexandra Larona14352192RSA0969U18NBR
26
Coetzee Erik14349094RSA0965U20NCP
27
Fourie Marli14351072RSA0964wU14NBR
28
Basigi Itireleng14331586RSA0958NCF
29
Shongwe Innocent14351870RSA0955NWP
30
Kolberg Unathi14343177RSA0940U20NZF
31
Mbasa Phindile14352028RSA0930wU20GE
32
Michael Xolile14331233RSA0928NCF
33
Ahjum Jordan14330997RSA0927wU18NCF
34
Ferris Mackayla14348322RSA0909wU16NCF
35
Groenewaldt Orren14349884RSA0881U14NCF
36
Tlhaganyane Boikhutso14342758RSA0862wFMB
37
Nombela Ayanda14346508RSA0857NCF
38
Mokgothu Omolemo14352184RSA0853wU18NBR
39
Jordaan Donovan14352001RSA0837U14NBR
40
Morake Remoratile14329476RSA0808U20NBR
41
Serwalo TumeloRSA0727U18NBR
42
Molobye Tlotlang14352176RSA0655U14NBR
43
Morake Lemogang14352150RSA0607wU18NBR
44
Tlhoaele Goboikanyo14352168RSA0500U18GTP
45
Saul Lihle14350386RSA0437U20NCP
46
Besuidenhout Jayden14350092RSA00wU20NCF
47
Coopstad John14352010RSA00
48
Nyembe Bongani14351846RSA00
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 28.09.2021 14:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use