Campeonato Interdepartamental 2021

Organizer(s)Club Solis de Pando / FUA
FederationUruguay ( URU )
Tournament director3000176 MN Jaime Escofet
Chief ArbiterIA de San Vicente, Sabrina 3003973
Time control (Standard)90 minutos más 30 segundos de incremento por jugada
Location2 De Febrero (entre La Salina y Capitan Miranda), Punta del Este
Number of rounds5
Tournament typeSwiss-System for teams
Rating calculation -
Date2021/10/29 to 2021/10/31
Rating-Ø1789
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 31.10.2021 22:06:35, Creator/Last Upload: federacion uruguaya de ajedrez (2)

Parameters No tournament details, Link with tournament calendar
ListsTeam-Starting rank
Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Composition without round-results, Final Ranking crosstable after 5 Rounds
Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list
Team pairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5
Statistics, Playing schedule
GamesThere are 139 games available for download
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Final Ranking after 5 Rounds

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3 
11Montevideo Banco Republica55001015,50
22Montevideo piratas del tablero A5401814,50
36Rivera5302612,00
43Lavalleja5302611,50
57Maldonado A5302611,50
65Montevideo Trebejos530268,50
78Montevideo piratas del tablero B521259,50
84Canelones Pando5203410,50
912Florida520348,00
109Maldonado B520348,00
1110Canelones512248,00
1211Rocha511339,50
1313Maldonado Piriapolis502326,51
1414Maldonado Barrio Elisa502326,51

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break2: points (game-points)
Tie Break3: The results of the teams in then same point group according to Matchpoints

Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 28.09.2021 14:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use