CHESS FESTIVAL-Skopje OPEN Blitz 2021

Organizer(s)Chess Union of the City Skopje & Municipality of capital city Skopje
FederationNorth Macedonia ( MKD )
Tournament directorMinovski, Gjorgji
Chief Arbiter[15001296] Lakinski, Sasko IA (MKD)
Deputy Chief Arbiter[15002659] Ismaili, Vahidin NA (MKD)
Arbiter[15000419O] Organdziev, Oliver NA (MKD); (15001350) Ilic, Zoran NA (MKD)
Time control (Blitz)3 minutes for game with 2 seconds increment from move 1
LocationSkopje
Number of rounds9
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculationRating international
Date2021/10/11
Rating-Ø1739
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 11.10.2021 22:04:42, Creator/Last Upload: chess federation of macedonia (1)

Tournament selectionRAPID, BLITZ
LinksDownload invitation, Change Calendar-Link
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9/9 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No. NameFideIDFEDRtgsexTyp
1
IMPancevski Filip15002187MKD2474
2
IMSaraci Nderim6351921KOS2461
3
GMArnaudov G. Petar2907127BUL2447
4
IMKizov Atanas15001270MKD2395
5
Uruci Endrit22100199KOS2355
6
IMLazov Toni15000770MKD2326
7
IMNikolovski Nikola15002314MKD2322
8
Tancev Zoran15001113MKD2315
9
Uruci Besim22100717KOS2205
10
FMKralevski Aleksander15000664MKD2198S65
11
FMDinev Dejan15000095MKD2196S50
12
Saraci Korab4701968KOS2175U18
13
FMAndonovski Ljubisa15000427MKD2163S50
14
WIMDjukic Sandra931390SRB2154w
15
FMIlic Ljubomir15000540MKD2077S65
16
FMRisteski Emil15005267MKD2063U18
17
Sadiki Nedzmedin15001997MKD2058S50
18
Trajkovski Mile15000567MKD2036S65
19
Krstev Emil15000958MKD2028S50
20
Stojkoski Acko15004260MKD2013S50
21
Kukov Tode937380MKD1992
22
Krasniqi Avni22100440KOS1984S50
23
Stosevski Ilija15000761MKD1968S65
24
Jankov Saso15002101MKD1964
25
Gjorgjevski Janco15001644MKD1960S50
26
Dimkovski Stojancho15003973MKD1910
27
Ranic Viktor15002870MKD1906S50
28
Bytyqi Gzim927503KOS1904S50
29
Shemshiji Agim15002888MKD1890
30
Ajrula Adnan15002713MKD1882S50
31
Hyseni Nuridin4702441KOS1875S50
32
Berezjuk Rostislav378496CZE1872
33
Shakiri Zejnulla15005550MKD1869
34
Surlovski Dushko15003922MKD1834S65
35
Veljanoski Andrej15003604MKD1834U18
36
Jancev Valentin937320MKD1814
37
Manova Ivana15003590MKD1803wU20
38
Zimberi Fatmir15006468MKD1789
39
Spasov Aleksandar15003787MKD1784
40
Nedev Trajche15010406MKD1782
41
Zdraveski Aco15004279MKD1772S65
42
Maneski David15003370MKD1767
43
Cvetkovski Slobodan15001202MKD1748S50
44
Petreski Leonid15006280MKD1741U16
45
Zhezhov Emil15001318MKD1738S50
46
Stankovic Srdjan15008444MKD1719
47
Ibrahimi Besnik15008061MKD1709
48
Gaberov Toshe15002802MKD1705S65
49
Stoilkovski Jordan15002209MKD1701S50
50
AFMZlatkov Anton15005402MKD1675U14
51
Kjosev Vlatko15004325MKD1674
52
Velkoski Stojan15006905MKD1652U16
53
Jankuloski Mitko15004007MKD1589
54
Zelenikovski Metodi15009858MKD1564
55
Nikolovski David15007197MKD1559
56
Krstevski Vladimir15004899MKD1557
57
AFMTasevski Daniel15003795MKD1546
58
Petrovski Stojanche15005046MKD1521
59
Hansen Robert J30975204USA1483
60
Jovanovski Teodor15008266MKD1443U16
61
Naskov Aleks15007847MKD1373U20
62
Boshkovski Nikola15008860MKD1354U14
63
Nikolovski Kiril15005399MKD1278U12
64
Lazovski Kristijan15007073MKD1179U14
65
Ajradinoska Indzi15006247MKD1061wU16
66
Gacev Boban15011453MKD0
67
Gacev Goce15011348MKD0
68
Janevski Nikola15010457MKD0U10
69
Koloski Andon15010945MKD0
70
Krstevski Pavel15009769MKD0U10
71
Linkinoski Borce15011364MKD0
72
Naskov Malachi15007855MKD0U12
73
Rakipi Shaban15008118MKD0
74
Sali Elmir15005836MKD0U20
75
Spasovski Nikola15008282MKD0
76
Velkoska Ivana15008177MKD0wU12
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 28.09.2021 14:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use