European Youth Chess Championship 2021 - Girls 14

Organizer(s)European Chess Union
FederationEuropean Chess-Union ( ECU )
Tournament directorIM FT IO Pisk, Petr 304689
Chief ArbiterIA Prokopova, Jirina 337994
Deputy Chief ArbiterIA Biagioli, Marco 841285; IA Delega, Tomasz 1108000
ArbiterIA Almansa Martin, Miguel A. 22292519; FA Avramidou, Varvara 25872125; FA Bryan, Mark 5900638; IA Gyomber, Tamas 731587; IA Kadimova, Ilaha 13400045; IA Lukic, Marija 914550; IA Sandbom, Jonas 1712551; IA Siradze, Salome 13603973
Time control (Standard)90' + 30'' bonus
LocationTornelo.com
Number of rounds9
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculationRating international
Date2021/10/15 to 2021/10/21
Rating-Ø1562
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 22.10.2021 15:36:53, Creator/Last Upload: biagioli

Tournament selectionU08: Open, U08: Girls
U10: Open, U10: Girls
U12: Open, U12: Girls
U14: Open, U14: Girls
U16: Open, U16: Girls
U18: Open, U18: Girls
U20: Open, U20: Girls
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamALB, ARM, AUT, AZE, BUL, CRO, CYP, CZE, ENG, ESP, GEO, GER, GRE, HUN, IRL, ISL, ISR, MKD, NED, NOR, POL, POR, ROU, RUS, SCO, SLO, SRB, SVK, SWE, TUR, UKR, WLS
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9/9 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No. NameFideIDFEDRtgsexGr
1
WFMZhapova Yana24278670RUS2315w
2
WFMShvedova Alexandra54154782RUS2089w
3
WFMMikheeva Galina44108320RUS2034w
4
WFMKaraivanova Petya2919150BUL2006w
5
Zhou Lepu Coco16217136GER1921w
6
Putar Lara14546604IRL1896w
7
Kochavi Dana2837137ISR1895w
8
Szczotka Klara21858845POL1893w
9
Bochnickova Simona14958562SVK1870w
10
WCMIvanova Dilyana2925621BUL1824w
11
Darmaeva Nomina24257656RUS1767w
12
Siekanska Maria21852650POL1767w
13
Lobo Pereira Arami24560588ESP1765w
14
WCMRasheva Nora2928744BUL1761w
15
Voigt Anastasia16235223GER1756w
16
Nordquelle Amelia1531646NOR1749w
17
WCMVlasova Olesia54113067RUS1747w
18
WCMKapicakova Lucia73612251SVK1743w
19
Buyuk Ecrin Efsa44505175TUR1730w
20
Deak-Sala Emilia795615AUT1728w
21
Marochkina Yaroslava54178371RUS1726w
22
Trunz Michelle16227980GER1722w
23
Helliesen Lykke-Merlot1530950NOR1719w
24
Radenkovic Mila979953SRB1715w
25
Hubert Charlotte16265920GER1696w
26
Kobak Polina24269727RUS1694w
27
Akat Elifnaz34560556TUR1672w
28
Kovacs Reka790702HUN1663w
29
Tadic Ana973610SRB1660w
30
Abdinova Narmin13425340AZE1632w
31
Oborska Magda21852545POL1631w
32
Vilics Hanna797650HUN1628w
33
WCMGasimova Samra13417428AZE1624w
34
Sichinava Mariam13620401GEO1607w
35
Sharapova Polina34106081UKR1587w
36
Guid Taja73009768SLO1578w
37
Akin Duru34593853TUR1568w
38
Havelkova Beata23709405CZE1558w
39
Muradyan Anahit13314807ARM1548w
40
Slusarczyk Anna21885079POL1520w
41
Kalenichenko Alina54104416RUS1515w
42
Lapushnian Maya2837161ISR1503w
43
Gurgenidze Aleksandra54176336RUS1483w
44
Zhezhovska Monika15007588MKD1459w
45
Radej Pika14630451SLO1453w
46
Pandelescu Maria-Catalina1264257ROU1447w
47
Arshinkova Boryana2928477BUL1433w
48
Kuzmina Anna34357947RUS1423w
49
Mihalea Maria-Ioana1265580ROU1421w
50
Christodoulou Georgia25850032GRE1416w
51
Maton Emily343120293ENG1415w
52
Kryvenko Daryna34107100UKR1412w
53
Cymbron Victoria1959905POR1409w
54
Gvatua Mariam13617168GEO1407w
55
Mplitsa Artemis25811410GRE1393w
56
Kawa Anna21011257POL1386w
57
Grigorova Asya2930242BUL1367w
58
Areal Maria Beatriz Moura1949110POR1325w
59
Lazovic Emilija980153SRB1325w
60
Ismayil Seljan13420550AZE1293w
61
Miliou Pinelopi25826395GRE1285w
62
AFMLatypova Olga L472476ENG1266w
63
Omeri Eklea4703804ALB1237w
64
Helgadottir Idunn2314118ISL1226w
65
Davitkova Jovana15006069MKD1180w
66
Naghiyeva Laman13423347AZE1159w
67
Sismeiro Sofia1952587POR1142w
68
Abbaszada Madina13424467AZE1091w
69
Bagga Khushi1805703WLS0w
70
Jakimova Bonita15010791MKD0w
71
Jonsdottir Katrin Maria2316706ISL0w
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 28.09.2021 14:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use