European Youth Chess Championship 2021 - Open 16

Organizer(s)European Chess Union
FederationEuropean Chess-Union ( ECU )
Tournament directorIM FT IO Pisk, Petr 304689
Chief ArbiterIA Prokopova, Jirina 337994
Deputy Chief ArbiterIA Biagioli, Marco 841285; IA Delega, Tomasz 1108000
ArbiterIA Almansa Martin, Miguel A. 22292519; FA Avramidou, Varvara 25872125; FA Bryan, Mark 5900638; IA Gyomber, Tamas 731587; IA Kadimova, Ilaha 13400045; IA Lukic, Marija 914550; IA Sandbom, Jonas 1712551; IA Siradze, Salome 13603973
Time control (Standard)90' + 30'' bonus
LocationTornelo.com
Number of rounds9
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculationRating international
Date2021/10/15 to 2021/10/21
Rating-Ø2000
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 22.10.2021 15:38:58, Creator/Last Upload: biagioli

Tournament selectionU08: Open, U08: Girls
U10: Open, U10: Girls
U12: Open, U12: Girls
U14: Open, U14: Girls
U16: Open, U16: Girls
U18: Open, U18: Girls
U20: Open, U20: Girls
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamALB, ARM, AUT, AZE, BUL, CRO, CYP, CZE, ENG, ESP, GEO, GER, GRE, HUN, IRL, ISL, ISR, MKD, NED, NOR, POL, POR, ROU, RUS, SCO, SLO, SRB, SVK, SWE, TUR, UKR, WLS
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9/9 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No. NameFideIDFEDRtgsexGr
1
FMGarrido Outon Alex24516279ESP2433
2
FMKrastev Alexander12989983GER2423
3
Lutsko Artem14188767UKR2418
4
CMBicer Atakan Mert34560645TUR2375
5
FMMorgunov Marc1640305AUT2372
6
FMLin Yingrui32094272ESP2339
7
IMTadic Stefan958980SRB2332
8
FMKristoferitsch Daniel1642650AUT2290
9
Prokofiev Valentyn14160161UKR2275
10
Hommer Jeremy12992577GER2272
11
Davtyan Arsen13309315ARM2261
12
Bochnicka Vladimir14943450SVK2241
13
Trofimov Pavel44112009RUS2227
14
Gagic Milan A979805SRB2225
15
CMBalaji Aaravamudhan436224ENG2217
16
Putrenko Kirill44148402RUS2200
17
AGMHulka Valentyn34107061UKR2187
18
Nikolov Yavor2926644BUL2178
19
Pham Khoi1054988NED2170
20
FMCzernek Tymon1199510POL2163
21
CMCreanga Robert-Ionut1251406ROU2163
22
Vilcu Matei-Stefan1245058ROU2162
23
Rostomyan Mikayel13313754ARM2148
24
Talibov Shiroghlan13429078AZE2148
25
Laux Dominik12994219GER2145
26
Aguado Doncel Pablo Luis24538256ESP2135
27
Spyratos Nikolaos25835351GRE2130
28
Domalchuk-Jonasson Aleksandr14142805UKR2127
29
Kienboeck Benjamin1649353AUT2073
30
Kirillov Anton34190489RUS2059
31
Radojicic Aleksandar M979694SRB2036
32
Briem Benedikt2315432ISL2028
33
Qalichava Akaki13615408GEO2014
34
Kamnev Alexandr14157675UKR2009
35
Markun Ozbej14641348SLO1989
36
Chlpek Daniel14940698SVK1970
37
Goroshkov Maksym14142716UKR1970
38
Putar Leon14546612IRL1967
39
Pajcin Lav966746SRB1947
40
Matushchak Nikita24225231RUS1933
41
Backiel Hubert21838631POL1931
42
Zvezdakoski Matej15004961MKD1931
43
Johannessen Heine N1542486NOR1930
44
Fragkos Vasileios25832646GRE1923
45
Christodoulou Panormitis25834843GRE1919
46
Adamia Jaba13614584GEO1917
47
Ozsac Samet Harun34570683TUR1887
48
Dimov Nikola2924242BUL1855
49
Ihlen Sivert1538500NOR1846
50
Oommen John Samuel1548204NOR1840
51
Ribeiro Rodrigo1938398POR1828
52
Rybin Eduard54116163RUS1826
53
Velkoski Stojan15006905MKD1822
54
Petreski Leonid15006280MKD1817
55
Guler Muhammed Talha34559272TUR1802
56
Tsanatsqenishvili Alexandre13626000GEO1750
57
Kavkasidze Ilia13616765GEO1733
58
Bogusz Alan21810060POL1712
59
Vastik Lukas73618721SVK1550
60
Nurahmad Tabriz13428390AZE1542
61
Smuda Tomasz21875120POL1460
62
Blackford Ross2409011SCO1319
63
Asgarov Mahammad13453645AZE1078
64
Oconnell Charlie2517248IRL0
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 28.09.2021 14:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use