European Youth Chess Championship 2021 - Open 14

Organizer(s)European Chess Union
FederationEuropean Chess-Union ( ECU )
Tournament directorIM FT IO Pisk, Petr 304689
Chief ArbiterIA Prokopova, Jirina 337994
Deputy Chief ArbiterIA Biagioli, Marco 841285; IA Delega, Tomasz 1108000
ArbiterIA Almansa Martin, Miguel A. 22292519; FA Avramidou, Varvara 25872125; FA Bryan, Mark 5900638; IA Gyomber, Tamas 731587; IA Kadimova, Ilaha 13400045; IA Lukic, Marija 914550; IA Sandbom, Jonas 1712551; IA Siradze, Salome 13603973
Time control (Standard)90' + 30'' bonus
LocationTornelo.com
Number of rounds9
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculationRating international
Date2021/10/15 to 2021/10/21
Rating-Ø1816
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 22.10.2021 15:38:41, Creator/Last Upload: biagioli

Tournament selectionU08: Open, U08: Girls
U10: Open, U10: Girls
U12: Open, U12: Girls
U14: Open, U14: Girls
U16: Open, U16: Girls
U18: Open, U18: Girls
U20: Open, U20: Girls
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamALB, ARM, AUT, AZE, BUL, CRO, CYP, CZE, ENG, ESP, GEO, GER, GRE, HUN, IRL, ISL, ISR, MKD, NED, NOR, POL, POR, ROU, RUS, SCO, SLO, SRB, SVK, SWE, TUR, UKR, WLS
Overview for groupsYA
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9/9 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No. NameFideIDFEDRtgsexGr
1
FMKhubukshanov Erdem54114527RUS2373
2
FMKlimkowski Jan21856222POL2366
3
FMMacias Pino Diego24529133ESP2365
4
FMHabans Aguerrea Javier24524689ESP2308
5
FMSeemann Jakub21874697POL2299
6
Vergara Anton Diego24524310ESP2258
7
Olenik Campa Rudi14633264SLO2245
8
Tarhan Adar34544712TUR2208
9
Palczert Matyas784958HUN2204
10
AFMZlatkov Anton15005402MKD2154
11
CMKanov Nikola2928531BUL2150
12
Lavrencic Matic14637847SLO2149
13
CMTaspinar Yanki34561188TUR2147
14
Makridis Dimitrios25864475GRE2138
15
Ponomarev Vsevolod24239968RUS2135
16
Ince Taylan Ruzgar44513089TUR2124
17
Gschiel Alexander1653202AUT2112
18
Skrbec Leon14632756SLO2091
19
Uritsky Yonathan2825651ISR2081
20
Bakiev Diyor16241584GER2074
21
CMVagman Roy2828995ISR2070
22
Krawczyk Flawian21881413POL2070
23
Magalakis Stefanos25834134GRE2065
24
Andreev Konstantin24239305RUS2064
25
Von Mettenheim Johannes16244818GER2062
26
Venkatesan Kavin2512602IRL2046
27
Gasanov Vadim24262889RUS2027
28
Ciocani Iosif1272950ROU2026
29
Zhugin Nikolay24292508RUS2009
30
Colev Ivor14545705CRO2004
31
Guia Artur Solovyov Eloy1946781POR2000
32
Poupalos Nikolaos25875302GRE1964
33
Zakharov Alexey O.34309926RUS1962
34
Gergely Daniel17002281HUN1958
35
Prazak Daniel23709456CZE1945
36
Valiyev Shahin13424203AZE1944
37
Cuzovic Ognjen984450SRB1930
38
Stevanovic Jovan973297SRB1930
39
Prelipcean Eric-Matei1263269ROU1923
40
Veselov Yaroslav24296406RUS1922
41
Rakovsky Jakub14955210SVK1916
42
Hartofylakas Spyros25826468GRE1912
43
Shinkarov Artem54153867RUS1894
44
Thatte Nishchal447234ENG1886
45
Antonioudakis Georgios25845390GRE1882
46
Shamatava Nikolozi13619950GEO1864
47
Jakovic Roko14552566CRO1854
48
Strand Vetle Bjorge1550071NOR1833
49
Pashikyan Rudolf13312545ARM1831
50
Gudmundsson Gunnar Erik2314339ISL1830
51
Aamodt Peder Marcus1543679NOR1808
52
Ribeiro Gustavo1941852POR1801
53
Aleksanyan Davit13315374ARM1795
54
Safarov Deniel13619802GEO1785
55
Seyid Huseyn13413902AZE1781
56
Gasparyan Erik R.13315730ARM1777
57
Nemsadze Daviti13619250GEO1744
58
Grishin Petr E.24240699RUS1729
59
Shapovalovi Vasiko13619993GEO1726
60
Velikov Nikola2932474BUL1693
61
Ramaj Ergit4703669ALB1678
62
Skarphedinsson Ingvar Wu2316943ISL1665
63
Hoppstaedter Daniel16243625GER1656YA
64
Smetana Peter14961946SVK1626
65
Chung Ethan Cheung Jing1804278WLS1619
66
Cimperman Teo14635500SLO1613
67
Guri Adrian4702557ALB1598
68
Lievens Karel2513102IRL1568
69
Paiva Rodrigo Garcia1952340POR1568
70
Kalashnikov Fedor34294031RUS1546
71
Farmakoski Georg15006999MKD1530
72
Petrosyan Gaspar24228192RUS1530
73
Davies Milo1804871WLS1512
74
Kiziria Kakhaber13619977GEO1503
75
Madhavan Sanjith2408562SCO1498
76
Ogloblin Ilya44151764RUS1487YA
77
Binnatzada Davud13430815AZE1485
78
Afonso Joao Pedro1966197POR1482
79
Omarsson Adam2311453ISL1467
80
Mammadov Shamil13419560AZE1455
81
Zuqanov Ali13413953AZE1428
82
Baghirov Orkhan13433369AZE1413
83
Pavkovski Nikola15006271MKD1405
84
Szakmany Bence1804480WLS1404
85
Danov Valentin2928701BUL1361
86
Asgarov Sahib13451782AZE1322
87
Kosta Kelvin4703855ALB1293
88
Saemundarson Saethor Ingi2319845ISL1162
89
Kolomeets Daniel24250600RUS1107
90
Devine Luca2517299IRL0
91
Sheahan Ben2516926IRL0
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 28.09.2021 14:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use