European Youth Chess Championship 2021 - Open 12

Organizer(s)European Chess Union
FederationEuropean Chess-Union ( ECU )
Tournament directorIM FT IO Pisk, Petr 304689
Chief ArbiterIA Prokopova, Jirina 337994
Deputy Chief ArbiterIA Biagioli, Marco 841285; IA Delega, Tomasz 1108000
ArbiterIA Almansa Martin, Miguel A. 22292519; FA Avramidou, Varvara 25872125; FA Bryan, Mark 5900638; IA Gyomber, Tamas 731587; IA Kadimova, Ilaha 13400045; IA Lukic, Marija 914550; IA Sandbom, Jonas 1712551; IA Siradze, Salome 13603973
Time control (Standard)90' + 30'' bonus
LocationTornelo.com
Number of rounds9
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculationRating international
Date2021/10/15 to 2021/10/21
Rating-Ø1580
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 22.10.2021 15:38:24, Creator/Last Upload: biagioli

Tournament selectionU08: Open, U08: Girls
U10: Open, U10: Girls
U12: Open, U12: Girls
U14: Open, U14: Girls
U16: Open, U16: Girls
U18: Open, U18: Girls
U20: Open, U20: Girls
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamALB, ARM, AUT, AZE, BUL, CRO, CYP, CZE, ENG, ESP, GEO, GER, GRE, HUN, IRL, ISL, ISR, MKD, NED, NOR, POL, POR, ROU, RUS, SCO, SLO, SRB, SVK, SWE, TUR, UKR, WLS
Overview for groupsYA
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9/9 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No. NameFideIDFEDRtgsexGr
1
FMUsov Aleksandr E.24257109RUS2292
2
Tabuenca Mendataurigoitia Dani24563617ESP2185
3
Ljepic Andrej980625SRB2159
4
CMZverev Lev24250775RUS2148
5
Averin Nikolay24250473RUS2129
6
Novozhilov Semen24289167RUS2106
7
Zemlyanskii Ivan24249971RUS2096
8
Rey Martinez Jaime54549264ESP2093
9
Ribstein Orel2826534ISR2044
10
Dotzer Lukas1666975AUT2042
11
CMWarchol Kamil21858241POL2041
12
Matyassy Lazar17005167HUN2027
13
Kozlovic Jernej14638541SLO2013
14
Akhmedov David34220194RUS1992
15
Toktomushev Teimur14176726UKR1988
16
Balint Peter1660713AUT1983
17
Gkavardinas Antonios25883097GRE1972
18
CMCamlar Arda44576692TUR1968
19
Bartodziej Bartosz21855366POL1923
20
Gal Andrej14567563CRO1904
21
Yalcinkaya Efe44506619TUR1897
22
Azadaliyev Jahandar13425811AZE1894
23
Haug Havard1547887NOR1876
24
Sava Robert-Gabriel1265725ROU1842
25
Brattgjerd Isak Vinh1549880NOR1839
26
CMButolo Alexandru-Mircea1261649ROU1824
27
Juhanak Daniel23718765CZE1824
28
Huber Benedikt16281225GER1797
29
Kiladze Luka13623389GEO1775
30
Kononenko Vladimir2932741BUL1748
31
Bukreev Stanislav34252347RUS1745
32
Chertkov Maksim54145481RUS1734
33
Garsky Vladyslav34100270UKR1724
34
Anghelescu Teodor-Stefan1288318ROU1713
35
Wimmer Michael1664913AUT1708
36
Zheng Harry Z460982ENG1704
37
Durovka Marek14959542SVK1702
38
Martirosyan David23714980CZE1700
39
Dezent Eyal2839822ISR1691
40
Cieslak Patryk21078882POL1652
41
Petrovic Dusan Z9202042SRB1652
42
Popov Roman23732580CZE1641
43
Liu Jason2514656IRL1637
44
CMGrabs Peter16203887GER1630YA
45
Biyiksiz Ali Batuhan26307251TUR1623
46
AGMGiorgadze Giorgi13621831GEO1620
47
Kazantzoglou Stefanos25865099GRE1619
48
Erashov Roman34264957RUS1604
49
Dimitrov Martin2924099BUL1553
50
Gogolashvili Giorgi13619152GEO1548
51
Jalovec Igor14634597SLO1539
52
Heidarsson Mikael Bjarki2317532ISL1532
53
Lafkidis Apostolos25869930GRE1531
54
Gordon Frederick2409143SCO1523
55
Chon Jeremy23731559CZE1496
56
Garabik Marek23717742CZE1495
57
Neronov Mark V.34293132RUS1495
58
Kalin Andrei15006948MKD1489
59
Kazarjan Gachatur1068750NED1487
60
Mehtizada Murad13421301AZE1486
61
Cruceru-Uceanu Tudor-Mihai1266896ROU1479
62
Durana Jonas73619663SVK1466
63
Taskulin Akhmet54186471RUS1463
64
Davies Tom1804880WLS1454
65
Hasanli Ziya13425234AZE1445
66
Spasov Igor Aleksandar15007790MKD1435
67
Den Roover Nikolay1557220NOR1421
68
Blumenthal Michael2841410ISR1417
69
Kjartansson Matthias Bjorgvin2319225ISL1411
70
Shatirov Ravan13438522AZE1410
71
Filipe Gustavo Castro1953826POR1406
72
Iljushin Yaroslav34203532RUS1404
73
Isbatov Kanan13428721AZE1399
74
Moldovan Lucas Gabriel1956744POR1392
75
Kanchev Martin2933012BUL1374
76
Bilik Matej14964619SVK1358
77
Theodoridis Charalampos25874675GRE1351
78
Glas Bruno14635810SLO1345
79
Tabatadze Erekle13630024GEO1343
80
Kleschev Semen24234338RUS1320
81
Kjartansson Arnar Logi2318342ISL1315
82
Kotelnikov Matvei24282499RUS1302
83
Kote Aleks4702778ALB1301
84
Boci Mateo4704665ALB1299
85
Kovacec Tilen14643804SLO1295
86
Nikolovski Kiril15005399MKD1293
87
Hreinsson Johann Helgi2317540ISL1282
88
Ivanov Stefan V2941864BUL1268
89
Sharifov Ramazan13436465AZE1268
90
Liu Wenle2513110IRL1258
91
Belchev Valeri2930587BUL1250
92
Benakis Ioannis25858360GRE1243
93
Mirzayev Emil13439316AZE1223
94
ACMAlizada Agshin13430718AZE1213
95
Alves Jose Pedro Figueiredo1967754POR1206
96
Fedorov Vladimir34314970RUS1168
97
Karakasidis Michail42114349GRE1165
98
Pakkoutis Nicolas5906784CYP1162
99
Kyriakides Andreas5905320CYP1153
100
Johannsson Markus Orri2318539ISL1151
101
Sveinbjornsson Gudmundur Orri2318369ISL1134
102
Kaleshi Patrik4704991ALB1128
103
Challoner Ethan484202WLS0
104
Cherepov Georgy34351213RUS0
105
Sheahan Gavin2516284IRL0
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 28.09.2021 14:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use