Bahrain Chess Academy U14 Tournament 01-10-2021

Organizer(s)Bahrain Chess Academy
FederationBahrain ( BRN )
Tournament directorFA/FT/CM/SI Larbi Ben Yahya (9005153)
Chief ArbiterFA/FT/CM/SI Larbi Ben Yahya (9005153)
Time control (Rapid)5 min + 5 sec
LocationBahrain Chess Academy - Al Andalus Garden @ 4.30 PM
Number of rounds9
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculation -
Date2021/10/01
Rating-Ø1526
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 01.10.2021 19:28:08, Creator/Last Upload: bahrain chess academy

LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9/9 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No. NameFideIDFEDRtgsexTyp
1
Pranav Bobby Sekhar33397937IND1700U14
2
Atharva Balvalli25929941IND1650U14
3
Avran Mathew Thomas25938541IND1650U14
4
Vyom Gupta25953389IND1650U14
5
Youssef Mohamed9013814MAR1650U12
6
Almusawi Maram11205458BRN1640wU14
7
Fares Qanair8119481JOR1630U12
8
Dhansika N25115626IND1600wU12
9
Kareem Manassaki11203595BRN1600U14
10
Stashevskii Mark55659640RUS1600U08
11
Vismay Sachar33390088IND1600U12
12
Aditya Jithesh25979876IND1580U14
13
Fahed Kablaoui5313597LBN1580U14
14
William ZikaiCHN1580U14
15
Almusawi Mahmood11205474BRN1550U10
16
Tissir Hamza11205245BRN1550U08
17
Tissir Maryam11204141BRN1550wU10
18
Alshammasi Yousif11205172BRN1500U10
19
Navaneet SreekanthIND1500U10
20
Nirvaan Ashish Modi33368929IND1500U12
21
Almusawi Ali11205466BRN1480U12
22
Joshua JacobIND1480U14
23
Vardini JayaprakashIND1480wU10
24
Maki Abdulla11204281BRN1460U10
25
Pranav ShibuIND1460U14
26
Sahil Raghava MaskikarIND1460U10
27
Sai AkhileshIND1460U14
28
Jawad Jad Tareq11204273BRN1450U08
29
Reem Musleh8116288JOR1450wU14
30
Sanjana Selvaraj33398810IND1450wU10
31
Tanya SinghIND1450wU10
32
Abel ByjuIND1440U14
33
Malak Abdulmutaleb AlSalamBRN1440wU14
34
Divit PurohitIND1430U10
35
Ali Abdulmutaleb AlSalamBRN1400U08
36
Muhammad Ahmad UmarPAK1400U10
37
Palaash Suyog MaparaIND1400U08
38
Shamik Sarangi33382700IND1540U14
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 28.09.2021 14:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use