BRA - http://www.fcx.org.br/anexos/639/58783/pan21_timbo_bra-pdf
ESP - http://fcx.org.br/anexos/639/58784/pan21_timbo_esp-pdf
ENG - http://fcx.org.br/anexos/639/58785/pan21_timbo_eng-pdf

Panamerican Amateur Chess Championship 2021 - Under 2000 Open

Organizer(s)IO-FI-NA Marcelo Pomar & IA-IO-FI-CM Kaiser Mafra
FederationBrazil ( BRA )
Tournament directorProf.º Marlon Cristiano Rahn - +55 47 9.9621-9778 - marlondaianarahn@gmail.com
Chief ArbiterIA-IO-FI-CM Mafra, Kaiser Luiz 2106698
Deputy Chief ArbiterIA Barriquello Calleros, Carlos Alberto 2128918
ArbiterIA-WIM Chaves, Joara 2100622; IA Padoin, Cleber 2150204
Time control (Standard)90 minutes with 30 seconds increment from move 1
LocationTimbó Park Hotel - Rua Blumenau, 141, Timbó, SC, Brasil
Number of rounds9
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculationRating national, Rating international
Date2021/12/01 to 2021/12/05
Rating-Ø1799
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 19.11.2021 14:26:34, Creator/Last Upload: cbx - confederacao brasileira de xadrez

Tournament selectionu2300_Open, u2000_Open, u1700_Open, u2300_Women, u2000_Women, u1700_Women, SUPER_BLITZ
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamARG, BRA, CHI, COL, MEX, PAN, PAR, USA, VEN
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No. NameFideIDFEDRtgIsexTyp
1
Bassani Jaison Jose22712232BRA1997
2
Silva Guilherme Henrique De Mora22749870BRA1943
3
Luz Jhonatan Rodrigues Da2119501BRA1937
4
Mota Romulo Rodrigues2181886BRA1922
5
CMZimmermann Kleber Renato P.2150050BRA1920
6
Jorge Denrick Cabral Jose2116715BRA1919
7
Rodrigues Mota Romulo Cardoso S2187442BRA1916
8
Soares Gustavo Henrique22739521BRA1910
9
Medeiros Thauane Ferreira2134470BRA1896w
10
CMCorrea Jose Augusto2178001BRA1886
11
Barrera Caicedo Hubert3908062VEN1876
12
Araujo Jacques2128241BRA1863
13
Moyses Sobrinho Elias2118785BRA1860
14
Almeida Heidy Jose Moreira De2135655BRA1839
15
Montiel Angel Nathanael3706923PAR1838
16
Vitis Topaz Manuel3402703CHI1828
17
Maia Jonathan Cesar2150212BRA1818
18
Santos Otavio Belegarde Dos2119790BRA1816
19
Pavao Fabio Biasi22772294BRA1806
20
Jenidarchiche Douglas Rodrigo2193310BRA1804
21
Mobaier Sergio2109301BRA1804
22
Kim Thiago22702776BRA1792
23
De Carvalho Vitor Augusto Ponciano22768556BRA1787
24
Feller Gabriela Luisa Vicente2163322BRA1783w
25
Fischer Junior Donaldo2140284BRA1768
26
Messias Jose Vitor Lamosa Prado22727574BRA1762
27
Franca Junior Jairo2150816BRA1753
28
CMPredebon Eduardo Angonesi2130920BRA1752
29
CMFerreira Jose Carlos2108348BRA1751
30
Bisesar Maycon Da Costa2158990BRA1742
31
Reis Virginia Lagrange M.2134730BRA1741w
32
Martins De Aguiar Marina2143321BRA1731w
33
De Haro Martim Afonso Palma2101653BRA1727
34
Assis Washington Luis Lincoln D2129167BRA1725
35
Domingues Carlos Almeida2133687BRA1719
36
Vieira Alexandre Letizio2151545BRA1713
37
CMBoabaid Jorge Alberto Duardes2134560BRA1712
38
Faris Rafael De Araujo2164221BRA1707
39
Dias Matheus Nunes2136570BRA1701
40
Campagnolo Fabiola2160030BRA1680w
41
Pereira Armando Scharlau2122006BRA1674
42
Andreata Mauro Antonio22756205BRA1652
43
Conor Gilberto Bordignon22782770BRA1592
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 28.09.2021 14:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use