ITT Internacional de las Americas

Last update 19.10.2021 01:24:53, Creator/Last Upload: liga caldense de ajedrez

Tournament selectionITT, Sub2000, Sub1700
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters Show tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamCOL, CUB, DOM, ECU, GUA, MEX, PER, PUR, VEN
Overview for groupsCAL
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 10 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9, Rd.10/10 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9, Rd.10
GamesThere are 268 games available for download
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Pairings/Results

Round 8 on 2021/10/17 at 4:00 pm

Bo.No. NameFEDRtgPts. ResultPts. NameFEDRtg No.
19
FMMateus Alejandro COL23575 0 - 1 GMBarrientos Sergio E COL2448
2
210
IMOtero Acosta Diasmany CUB23485 0 - 1 IMAvila Pavas Santiago COL2412
4
33
IMSanchez Sebastian Felipe COL24455 ½ - ½5 GMArenas David COL2457
1
47
IMPanesso Rivera Henry COL23665 1 - 05 IMJuarez Flores Carlos A. GUA2374
6
512
IMPalencia Morales Wilson Guillermo COL23315 0 - 1 Escobar Medina Andres F COL2312
14
65
IMLeiva Gianmarco PER2391 1 - 0 IMAraujo Sanchez Josue DOM2344
11
78
IMPrasca Sosa Rafael Felipe COL2363 1 - 0 FMMunoz Galvez Jhon Edison COL2326
13
820
WIMCastrillon Gomez Melissa COL2224 0 - 1 FMTorres Juan Camilo COL2273
15
919
IMZuluaga Mancilla Cesar COL22274 1 - 04 Nieto Agustin COL2141
28
1022
WIMArgote Heredia Valentina COL21974 ½ - ½4 IMPazos Gambarrotti Plinio ECU2066
37
1153
CMLeon Acevedo Juan Alejandro COL18384 0 - 14 FMGallego Julian Andres COL2182
25
1227
WIMChirivi C Jenny Astrid COL2170 ½ - ½4 Hernandez Jeronimo COL2033
39
1341
WIMMateus Martha COL2025 0 - 1 IMRios Parra Alejandro COL2252
16
1444
CMTorres Jorge Emilio COL2013 1 - 0 FMHerrera Juan Sebastian COL2238
18
1557
Pereira Henry Alberto COL1739 ½ - ½ IMLorenzana Wilson Estuardo GUA2220
21
1647
Cabiativa Juan Esteban COL1998 0 - 1 WIMMontilla Reyes Jorcerys COL2136
30
1749
Banuelos Ramos Miguel Valente MEX1957 ½ - ½ FMNarvaez Faber Alberto COL2093
34
1843
CMLopez Rayo Santiago COL20193 1 - 0 Hernandez Bermudez Manuela COL1896
52
1917
IMAraque Rafael COL22433 1 - 03 Perez William COL2001
45
2026
FMRuiz Aguilar Pablo Alexander COL21723 1 - 03 Cuesta Cifuentes Jair Alfonso COL1945
50
2151
Rosero Zapata Luis Fernando COL19113 0 - 13 Zapata Cuartas Juan Carlos COL2093
35
2224
FMOrtiz Q Johnny Alexander GUA2192 0 - 1 FMSoto Cristian Camilo COL2078
36
2329
Moscoso Sanchez Fernando ECU2138 0 - 1 FMJuarez Flores Gustavo E. GUA2108
32
2431
CMLopez Ramirez David Santiago COL2131 ½ - ½ WFMOcampo Cristina COL1998
46
2533
CMTirado Veliz Henry Jose VEN2101 1 - 0 Ordonez Gonzalez Gabriel COL1971
48
2640
FMLopez Idarraga Daniel Eduardo COL20322 1 - 0 Geurts Harrie Tulio COL1803
54
2756
WCMLopez Rayo Isabella COL1748 ½ - ½ CMManrique Ochoa Fernando COL2056
38
2855
Shaffer Alexander PUR17741 0 - 1 Arango Santiago COL2023
42
2923
FMSanchez Alvares Kelvin Antonio VEN21940 0 not paired 
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 28.09.2021 14:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use