ITT Internacional de las Americas

Last update 19.10.2021 01:24:53, Creator/Last Upload: Liga Caldense de Ajedrez

Tournament selectionITT, Sub2000, Sub1700
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters Show tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamCOL, CUB, DOM, ECU, GUA, MEX, PER, PUR, VEN
Overview for groupsCAL
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 10 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9, Rd.10/10 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9, Rd.10
GamesThere are 268 games available for download
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Pairings/Results

Round 8 on 2021/10/17 at 4:00 pm

Bo.No. NameFEDRtgPts. ResultPts. NameFEDRtg No.PGN
19
FMMateus AlejandroCOL23575 0 - 1 GMBarrientos Sergio ECOL2448
2PGN
210
IMOtero Acosta DiasmanyCUB23485 0 - 1 IMAvila Pavas SantiagoCOL2412
4PGN
33
IMSanchez Sebastian FelipeCOL24455 ½ - ½5 GMArenas DavidCOL2457
1PGN
47
IMPanesso Rivera HenryCOL23665 1 - 05 IMJuarez Flores Carlos A.GUA2374
6PGN
512
IMPalencia Morales Wilson GuillermoCOL23315 0 - 1 Escobar Medina Andres FCOL2312
14PGN
65
IMLeiva GianmarcoPER2391 1 - 0 IMAraujo Sanchez JosueDOM2344
11PGN
78
IMPrasca Sosa Rafael FelipeCOL2363 1 - 0 FMMunoz Galvez Jhon EdisonCOL2326
13PGN
820
WIMCastrillon Gomez MelissaCOL2224 0 - 1 FMTorres Juan CamiloCOL2273
15PGN
919
IMZuluaga Mancilla CesarCOL22274 1 - 04 Nieto AgustinCOL2141
28PGN
1022
WIMArgote Heredia ValentinaCOL21974 ½ - ½4 IMPazos Gambarrotti PlinioECU2066
37PGN
1153
CMLeon Acevedo Juan AlejandroCOL18384 0 - 14 FMGallego Julian AndresCOL2182
25PGN
1227
WIMChirivi C Jenny AstridCOL2170 ½ - ½4 Hernandez JeronimoCOL2033
39PGN
1341
WIMMateus MarthaCOL2025 0 - 1 IMRios Parra AlejandroCOL2252
16PGN
1444
CMTorres Jorge EmilioCOL2013 1 - 0 FMHerrera Juan SebastianCOL2238
18PGN
1557
Pereira Henry AlbertoCOL1739 ½ - ½ IMLorenzana Wilson EstuardoGUA2220
21PGN
1647
Cabiativa Juan EstebanCOL1998 0 - 1 WIMMontilla Reyes JorcerysCOL2136
30PGN
1749
Banuelos Ramos Miguel ValenteMEX1957 ½ - ½ FMNarvaez Faber AlbertoCOL2093
34PGN
1843
CMLopez Rayo SantiagoCOL20193 1 - 0 Hernandez Bermudez ManuelaCOL1896
52PGN
1917
IMAraque RafaelCOL22433 1 - 03 Perez WilliamCOL2001
45PGN
2026
FMRuiz Aguilar Pablo AlexanderCOL21723 1 - 03 Cuesta Cifuentes Jair AlfonsoCOL1945
50PGN
2151
Rosero Zapata Luis FernandoCOL19113 0 - 13 Zapata Cuartas Juan CarlosCOL2093
35PGN
2224
FMOrtiz Q Johnny AlexanderGUA2192 0 - 1 FMSoto Cristian CamiloCOL2078
36PGN
2329
Moscoso Sanchez FernandoECU2138 0 - 1 FMJuarez Flores Gustavo E.GUA2108
32PGN
2431
CMLopez Ramirez David SantiagoCOL2131 ½ - ½ WFMOcampo CristinaCOL1998
46PGN
2533
CMTirado Veliz Henry JoseVEN2101 1 - 0 Ordonez Gonzalez GabrielCOL1971
48PGN
2640
FMLopez Idarraga Daniel EduardoCOL20322 1 - 0 Geurts Harrie TulioCOL1803
54PGN
2756
WCMLopez Rayo IsabellaCOL1748 ½ - ½ CMManrique Ochoa FernandoCOL2056
38PGN
2855
Shaffer AlexanderPUR17741 0 - 1 Arango SantiagoCOL2023
42PGN
2923
FMSanchez Alvares Kelvin AntonioVEN21940 0 not paired  
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2022 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 07.08.2022 22:12
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use