ITT Internacional de las Americas

Last update 19.10.2021 01:24:53, Creator/Last Upload: Liga Caldense de Ajedrez

Tournament selectionITT, Sub2000, Sub1700
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters Show tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamCOL, CUB, DOM, ECU, GUA, MEX, PER, PUR, VEN
Overview for groupsCAL
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 10 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9, Rd.10/10 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9, Rd.10
GamesThere are 268 games available for download
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Pairings/Results

Round 3 on 2021/10/15 at 9:00 am

Bo.No. NameFEDRtgPts. ResultPts. NameFEDRtg No.PGN
12
GMBarrientos Sergio ECOL24482 1 - 02 IMJuarez Flores Carlos A.GUA2374
6PGN
211
IMAraujo Sanchez JosueDOM23442 0 - 12 IMSanchez Sebastian FelipeCOL2445
3PGN
34
IMAvila Pavas SantiagoCOL24122 1 - 02 IMPanesso Rivera HenryCOL2366
7PGN
413
FMMunoz Galvez Jhon EdisonCOL23262 ½ - ½2 IMLeiva GianmarcoPER2391
5PGN
516
IMRios Parra AlejandroCOL2252 0 - 1 GMArenas DavidCOL2457
1PGN
69
FMMateus AlejandroCOL2357 ½ - ½ Escobar Medina Andres FCOL2312
14PGN
743
CMLopez Rayo SantiagoCOL2019 0 - 1 IMOtero Acosta DiasmanyCUB2348
10PGN
845
Perez WilliamCOL2001 0 - 1 IMPalencia Morales Wilson GuillermoCOL2331
12PGN
915
FMTorres Juan CamiloCOL22731 1 - 0 Banuelos Ramos Miguel ValenteMEX1957
49PGN
1032
FMJuarez Flores Gustavo E.GUA21081 0 - 11 IMPrasca Sosa Rafael FelipeCOL2363
8PGN
1134
FMNarvaez Faber AlbertoCOL20931 1 - 01 FMHerrera Juan SebastianCOL2238
18PGN
1241
WIMMateus MarthaCOL20251 ½ - ½1 IMZuluaga Mancilla CesarCOL2227
19PGN
1321
IMLorenzana Wilson EstuardoGUA22201 0 - 11 CMTirado Veliz Henry JoseVEN2101
33PGN
1444
CMTorres Jorge EmilioCOL20131 0 - 11 WIMArgote Heredia ValentinaCOL2197
22PGN
1547
Cabiativa Juan EstebanCOL19981 0 - 11 FMGallego Julian AndresCOL2182
25PGN
1651
Rosero Zapata Luis FernandoCOL19111 1 - 01 FMRuiz Aguilar Pablo AlexanderCOL2172
26PGN
1728
Nieto AgustinCOL21411 0 - 11 Cuesta Cifuentes Jair AlfonsoCOL1945
50PGN
1852
Hernandez Bermudez ManuelaCOL18961 1 - 01 Moscoso Sanchez FernandoECU2138
29PGN
1930
WIMMontilla Reyes JorcerysCOL21361 ½ - ½1 Pereira Henry AlbertoCOL1739
57PGN
2053
CMLeon Acevedo Juan AlejandroCOL18381 1 - 01 CMLopez Ramirez David SantiagoCOL2131
31PGN
2120
WIMCastrillon Gomez MelissaCOL2224½ 0 - 1½ IMPazos Gambarrotti PlinioECU2066
37PGN
2239
Hernandez JeronimoCOL2033½ ½ - ½½ FMOrtiz Q Johnny AlexanderGUA2192
24PGN
2327
WIMChirivi C Jenny AstridCOL2170½ 1 - 0½ WCMLopez Rayo IsabellaCOL1748
56PGN
2442
Arango SantiagoCOL2023½ ½ - ½0 IMAraque RafaelCOL2243
17PGN
2536
FMSoto Cristian CamiloCOL20780 1 - 00 WFMOcampo CristinaCOL1998
46PGN
2638
CMManrique Ochoa FernandoCOL20560 ½ - ½0 Geurts Harrie TulioCOL1803
54PGN
2740
FMLopez Idarraga Daniel EduardoCOL20320 1 - 00 Shaffer AlexanderPUR1774
55PGN
2848
Ordonez Gonzalez GabrielCOL19710 1 bye  
2923
FMSanchez Alvares Kelvin AntonioVEN21940 0 not paired  
3035
Zapata Cuartas Juan CarlosCOL20931 ½ not paired  
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2022 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 07.08.2022 22:12
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use