ITT Internacional de las Americas

Last update 19.10.2021 01:24:53, Creator/Last Upload: Liga Caldense de Ajedrez

Tournament selectionITT, Sub2000, Sub1700
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters Show tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamCOL, CUB, DOM, ECU, GUA, MEX, PER, PUR, VEN
Overview for groupsCAL
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 10 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9, Rd.10/10 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9, Rd.10
GamesThere are 268 games available for download
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Pairings/Results

Round 2 on 2021/10/14 at 4:00 pm

Bo.No. NameFEDRtgPts. ResultPts. NameFEDRtg No.PGN
118
FMHerrera Juan SebastianCOL22381 0 - 11 GMBarrientos Sergio ECOL2448
2PGN
23
IMSanchez Sebastian FelipeCOL24451 1 - 01 IMLorenzana Wilson EstuardoGUA2220
21PGN
325
FMGallego Julian AndresCOL21821 0 - 11 IMAvila Pavas SantiagoCOL2412
4PGN
45
IMLeiva GianmarcoPER23911 1 - 01 CMTorres Jorge EmilioCOL2013
44PGN
526
FMRuiz Aguilar Pablo AlexanderCOL21721 0 - 11 IMJuarez Flores Carlos A.GUA2374
6PGN
67
IMPanesso Rivera HenryCOL23661 1 - 01 Cabiativa Juan EstebanCOL1998
47PGN
749
Banuelos Ramos Miguel ValenteMEX19571 ½ - ½1 FMMateus AlejandroCOL2357
9PGN
850
Cuesta Cifuentes Jair AlfonsoCOL19451 0 - 11 IMAraujo Sanchez JosueDOM2344
11PGN
957
Pereira Henry AlbertoCOL17391 0 - 11 FMMunoz Galvez Jhon EdisonCOL2326
13PGN
101
GMArenas DavidCOL2457½ 1 - 0½ WIMChirivi C Jenny AstridCOL2170
27PGN
118
IMPrasca Sosa Rafael FelipeCOL2363½ ½ - ½½ Nieto AgustinCOL2141
28PGN
1210
IMOtero Acosta DiasmanyCUB2348½ 1 - 0½ Hernandez JeronimoCOL2033
39PGN
1312
IMPalencia Morales Wilson GuillermoCOL2331½ 1 - 0½ IMPazos Gambarrotti PlinioECU2066
37PGN
1414
Escobar Medina Andres FCOL2312½ 1 - 0½ Arango SantiagoCOL2023
42PGN
1515
FMTorres Juan CamiloCOL2273½ ½ - ½½ CMLeon Acevedo Juan AlejandroCOL1838
53PGN
1656
WCMLopez Rayo IsabellaCOL1748½ 0 - 1½ IMRios Parra AlejandroCOL2252
16PGN
1743
CMLopez Rayo SantiagoCOL2019½ 1 - 0½ WIMCastrillon Gomez MelissaCOL2224
20PGN
1824
FMOrtiz Q Johnny AlexanderGUA2192½ 0 - 1½ Perez WilliamCOL2001
45PGN
1917
IMAraque RafaelCOL22430 0 - 10 FMNarvaez Faber AlbertoCOL2093
34PGN
2019
IMZuluaga Mancilla CesarCOL22270 1 - 00 FMSoto Cristian CamiloCOL2078
36PGN
2122
WIMArgote Heredia ValentinaCOL21970 1 - 00 CMManrique Ochoa FernandoCOL2056
38PGN
2229
Moscoso Sanchez FernandoECU21380 1 - 00 FMLopez Idarraga Daniel EduardoCOL2032
40PGN
2346
WFMOcampo CristinaCOL19980 0 - 10 WIMMontilla Reyes JorcerysCOL2136
30PGN
2431
CMLopez Ramirez David SantiagoCOL21310 1 - 00 Ordonez Gonzalez GabrielCOL1971
48PGN
2554
Geurts Harrie TulioCOL18030 0 - 10 FMJuarez Flores Gustavo E.GUA2108
32PGN
2633
CMTirado Veliz Henry JoseVEN21010 1 - 00 Shaffer AlexanderPUR1774
55PGN
2723
FMSanchez Alvares Kelvin AntonioVEN21940 0 not paired  
2835
Zapata Cuartas Juan CarlosCOL2093½ ½ not paired  
2941
WIMMateus MarthaCOL2025½ ½ not paired  
3051
Rosero Zapata Luis FernandoCOL1911½ ½ not paired  
3152
Hernandez Bermudez ManuelaCOL1896½ ½ not paired  
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2022 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 07.08.2022 22:12
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use