ITT Internacional de las Americas

Last update 19.10.2021 01:24:53, Creator/Last Upload: liga caldense de ajedrez

Tournament selectionITT, Sub2000, Sub1700
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters Show tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamCOL, CUB, DOM, ECU, GUA, MEX, PER, PUR, VEN
Overview for groupsCAL
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 10 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9, Rd.10/10 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9, Rd.10
GamesThere are 268 games available for download
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Rank after Round 5

Rk.SNo NameFEDRtgPts. TB1  TB2  TB3 nwwew-weKrtg+/-
12
GMBarrientos Sergio ECOL24484,50,00,001076,220,78107,8
4
IMAvila Pavas SantiagoCOL24124,50,00,001086,021,981019,8
33
IMSanchez Sebastian FelipeCOL24454,00,00,001076,320,68106,8
6
IMJuarez Flores Carlos A.GUA23744,00,00,00106,55,660,84108,4
51
GMArenas DavidCOL24573,50,00,00976,080,92109,2
5
IMLeiva GianmarcoPER23913,50,00,00106,56,400,10101,0
7
IMPanesso Rivera HenryCOL23663,50,00,001076,200,80108,0
8
IMPrasca Sosa Rafael FelipeCOL23633,50,00,00965,860,14101,4
9
FMMateus AlejandroCOL23573,50,00,00105,56,58-1,0820-21,6
10
IMOtero Acosta DiasmanyCUB23483,50,00,00105,55,99-0,4910-4,9
13
FMMunoz Galvez Jhon EdisonCOL23263,50,00,001066,73-0,7320-14,6
14
Escobar Medina Andres FCOL23123,50,00,0095,54,960,542010,8
15
FMTorres Juan CamiloCOL22733,50,00,00106,55,860,642012,8
22
WIMArgote Heredia ValentinaCOL21973,50,00,00105,55,89-0,3920-7,8
27
WIMChirivi C Jenny AstridCOL21703,50,00,0094,55,11-0,6120-12,2
1611
IMAraujo Sanchez JosueDOM23443,00,00,00105,56,42-0,9220-18,4
12
IMPalencia Morales Wilson GuillermoCOL23313,00,00,00105,56,55-1,0520-21,0
16
IMRios Parra AlejandroCOL22523,00,00,00105,56,62-1,1210-11,2
19
IMZuluaga Mancilla CesarCOL22273,00,00,001066,82-0,8210-8,2
25
FMGallego Julian AndresCOL21823,00,00,001065,790,21204,2
47
Cabiativa Juan EstebanCOL19983,00,00,00104,53,041,464058,4
51
Rosero Zapata Luis FernandoCOL19113,00,00,0072,51,321,182023,6
52
Hernandez Bermudez ManuelaCOL18963,00,00,0083,51,462,044081,6
57
Pereira Henry AlbertoCOL17393,00,00,0093,50,752,752055,0
2518
FMHerrera Juan SebastianCOL22382,50,00,00105,57,19-1,6920-33,8
20
WIMCastrillon Gomez MelissaCOL22242,50,00,00956,44-1,4420-28,8
30
WIMMontilla Reyes JorcerysCOL21362,50,00,00106,55,311,192023,8
34
FMNarvaez Faber AlbertoCOL20932,50,00,001044,53-0,5320-10,6
37
IMPazos Gambarrotti PlinioECU20662,50,00,001052,962,041020,4
43
CMLopez Rayo SantiagoCOL20192,50,00,00104,52,931,574062,8
45
Perez WilliamCOL20012,50,00,00933,01-0,0140-0,4
49
Banuelos Ramos Miguel ValenteMEX19572,50,00,00841,742,264090,4
53
CMLeon Acevedo Juan AlejandroCOL18382,50,00,00104,51,233,2740130,8
3417
IMAraque RafaelCOL22432,00,00,001057,89-2,8920-57,8
21
IMLorenzana Wilson EstuardoGUA22202,00,00,00105,56,96-1,4620-29,2
28
Nieto AgustinCOL21412,00,00,001056,48-1,4820-29,6
29
Moscoso Sanchez FernandoECU21382,00,00,0092,55,62-3,1220-62,4
31
CMLopez Ramirez David SantiagoCOL21312,00,00,00104,56,43-1,9340-77,2
33
CMTirado Veliz Henry JoseVEN21012,00,00,001045,21-1,2120-24,2
39
Hernandez JeronimoCOL20332,00,00,001062,803,2040128,0
40
FMLopez Idarraga Daniel EduardoCOL20322,00,00,001044,72-0,7220-14,4
41
WIMMateus MarthaCOL20252,00,00,00832,340,662013,2
44
CMTorres Jorge EmilioCOL20132,00,00,00104,52,691,812036,2
48
Ordonez Gonzalez GabrielCOL19712,00,00,0092,53,14-0,6420-12,8
50
Cuesta Cifuentes Jair AlfonsoCOL19452,00,00,00931,961,042020,8
4624
FMOrtiz Q Johnny AlexanderGUA21921,50,00,001047,45-3,4520-69,0
32
FMJuarez Flores Gustavo E.GUA21081,50,00,00104,54,96-0,4620-9,2
35
Zapata Cuartas Juan CarlosCOL20931,50,00,00743,500,502010,0
36
FMSoto Cristian CamiloCOL20781,50,00,001054,210,792015,8
38
CMManrique Ochoa FernandoCOL20561,50,00,001035,83-2,8320-56,6
56
WCMLopez Rayo IsabellaCOL17481,50,00,001031,801,204048,0
5226
FMRuiz Aguilar Pablo AlexanderCOL21721,00,00,00105,56,88-1,3820-27,6
42
Arango SantiagoCOL20231,00,00,00103,54,33-0,8320-16,6
46
WFMOcampo CristinaCOL19981,00,00,001054,410,592011,8
5554
Geurts Harrie TulioCOL18030,50,00,0081,52,05-0,5520-11,0
5623
FMSanchez Alvares Kelvin AntonioVEN21940,00,00,00000,000,00200,0
55
Shaffer AlexanderPUR17740,00,00,001012,35-1,3520-27,0

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Direct Encounter (The results of the players in the same point group)
Tie Break2: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break3: Performance (variable with parameter)

Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 28.09.2021 14:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use