ITT Internacional de las Americas

Last update 19.10.2021 01:24:53, Creator/Last Upload: liga caldense de ajedrez

Tournament selectionITT, Sub2000, Sub1700
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters Show tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamCOL, CUB, DOM, ECU, GUA, MEX, PER, PUR, VEN
Overview for groupsCAL
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 10 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9, Rd.10/10 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9, Rd.10
GamesThere are 268 games available for download
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Final Ranking after 10 Rounds

Rk.SNo NameFEDRtgPts. TB1  TB2  TB3 nwwew-weKrtg+/-
14
IMAvila Pavas SantiagoCOL24128,00,063,025721086,021,981019,8
21
GMArenas DavidCOL24577,50,059,02539976,080,92109,2
33
IMSanchez Sebastian FelipeCOL24457,00,064,524911076,320,68106,8
42
GMBarrientos Sergio ECOL24487,00,062,025021076,220,78107,8
57
IMPanesso Rivera HenryCOL23667,00,059,524031076,200,80108,0
66
IMJuarez Flores Carlos A.GUA23746,50,062,02431106,55,660,84108,4
75
IMLeiva GianmarcoPER23916,50,061,02385106,56,400,10101,0
88
IMPrasca Sosa Rafael FelipeCOL23636,50,056,52362965,860,14101,4
915
FMTorres Juan CamiloCOL22736,50,055,52295106,55,860,642012,8
1030
WIMMontilla Reyes JorcerysCOL21366,50,050,02219106,55,311,192023,8
1114
Escobar Medina Andres FCOL23126,00,057,5233595,54,960,542010,8
1213
FMMunoz Galvez Jhon EdisonCOL23266,00,053,522261066,73-0,7320-14,6
1325
FMGallego Julian AndresCOL21826,00,050,021691065,790,21204,2
1419
IMZuluaga Mancilla CesarCOL22276,00,050,021471066,82-0,8210-8,2
1539
Hernandez JeronimoCOL20336,00,049,522811062,803,2040128,0
1610
IMOtero Acosta DiasmanyCUB23485,50,061,52297105,55,99-0,4910-4,9
179
FMMateus AlejandroCOL23575,50,058,52262105,56,58-1,0820-21,6
1812
IMPalencia Morales Wilson GuillermoCOL23315,50,055,52230105,56,55-1,0520-21,0
1911
IMAraujo Sanchez JosueDOM23445,50,052,52260105,56,42-0,9220-18,4
2022
WIMArgote Heredia ValentinaCOL21975,50,050,52163105,55,89-0,3920-7,8
2120
WIMCastrillon Gomez MelissaCOL22245,50,050,02078956,44-1,4420-28,8
2216
IMRios Parra AlejandroCOL22525,50,049,02123105,56,62-1,1210-11,2
2318
FMHerrera Juan SebastianCOL22385,50,048,02082105,57,19-1,6920-33,8
2435
Zapata Cuartas Juan CarlosCOL20935,50,046,52143743,500,502010,0
2521
IMLorenzana Wilson EstuardoGUA22205,50,044,52080105,56,96-1,4620-29,2
2626
FMRuiz Aguilar Pablo AlexanderCOL21725,50,042,52047105,56,88-1,3820-27,6
2737
IMPazos Gambarrotti PlinioECU20665,00,055,022271052,962,041020,4
2827
WIMChirivi C Jenny AstridCOL21705,00,051,5210794,55,11-0,6120-12,2
2936
FMSoto Cristian CamiloCOL20785,00,046,521361054,210,792015,8
3028
Nieto AgustinCOL21415,00,044,520111056,48-1,4820-29,6
3117
IMAraque RafaelCOL22435,00,041,019891057,89-2,8920-57,8
3246
WFMOcampo CristinaCOL19985,00,040,020391054,410,592011,8
3347
Cabiativa Juan EstebanCOL19984,50,053,52123104,53,041,464058,4
3457
Pereira Henry AlbertoCOL17394,50,053,5212393,50,752,752055,0
3543
CMLopez Rayo SantiagoCOL20194,50,053,02153104,52,931,574062,8
3653
CMLeon Acevedo Juan AlejandroCOL18384,50,053,02141104,51,233,2740130,8
3744
CMTorres Jorge EmilioCOL20134,50,052,52164104,52,691,812036,2
3852
Hernandez Bermudez ManuelaCOL18964,50,049,0212683,51,462,044081,6
3951
Rosero Zapata Luis FernandoCOL19114,50,049,0208972,51,321,182023,6
4031
CMLopez Ramirez David SantiagoCOL21314,50,046,51986104,56,43-1,9340-77,2
4132
FMJuarez Flores Gustavo E.GUA21084,50,044,52077104,54,96-0,4620-9,2
4234
FMNarvaez Faber AlbertoCOL20934,00,052,520551044,53-0,5320-10,6
4349
Banuelos Ramos Miguel ValenteMEX19574,00,051,02192841,742,264090,4
4441
WIMMateus MarthaCOL20254,00,049,52099832,340,662013,2
4550
Cuesta Cifuentes Jair AlfonsoCOL19454,00,049,52054931,961,042020,8
4633
CMTirado Veliz Henry JoseVEN21014,00,047,020101045,21-1,2120-24,2
4724
FMOrtiz Q Johnny AlexanderGUA21924,00,042,519261047,45-3,4520-69,0
4840
FMLopez Idarraga Daniel EduardoCOL20324,00,041,019821044,72-0,7220-14,4
4945
Perez WilliamCOL20013,50,049,02006933,01-0,0140-0,4
5042
Arango SantiagoCOL20233,50,039,01966103,54,33-0,8320-16,6
5148
Ordonez Gonzalez GabrielCOL19713,50,037,0192092,53,14-0,6420-12,8
5256
WCMLopez Rayo IsabellaCOL17483,00,542,519101031,801,204048,0
5338
CMManrique Ochoa FernandoCOL20563,00,537,518411035,83-2,8320-56,6
5429
Moscoso Sanchez FernandoECU21382,50,045,0188192,55,62-3,1220-62,4
5554
Geurts Harrie TulioCOL18032,50,035,5177081,52,05-0,5520-11,0
5655
Shaffer AlexanderPUR17741,00,038,516321012,35-1,3520-27,0
5723
FMSanchez Alvares Kelvin AntonioVEN21940,00,032,50000,000,00200,0

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Direct Encounter (The results of the players in the same point group)
Tie Break2: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break3: Performance (variable with parameter)

Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2022 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 28.09.2021 14:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use