Faridpur District Chess League-21

Organizer(s)Faridpur district Sports Association
FederationBangladesh ( BAN )
Tournament directorMd Moslem Uddin
Chief ArbiterKazi Taherul Islam, Fide ID 10201211
Time control (Standard)60 minutes with 30 seconds increment each move starting from move no 1
Number of rounds5
Tournament typeSwiss-System for teams
Rating calculationRating international
Date2021/09/11 to 2021/09/13
Rating-Ø1026
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 18.09.2021 14:22:54, Creator/Last Upload: Bangladesh Chess Federation

Parameters No tournament details, Link with tournament calendar
ListsFinal Ranking after 5 Rounds, Team-Starting rank
Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Composition without round-results, Final Ranking crosstable after 5 Rounds
Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list
Team pairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5
Statistics, Playing schedule
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No.NameFideIDRtgFEDTeamBo.
1Md Shakil102303271740BANAbahani Krira Chakro4
2Md Moinuddin102384761562BANAbahani Krira Chakro1
3A.K.M. Rahmatullah Siddiki0BANLipon Sporting1
4Abdur Rahman0BANNajib Sporting Club5
5Al Sajid0BANAzad Sporting Club2
6Al-Amin0BANB. R. Memorial Club4
7Alok0BANDuronto Boys Club3
8Aminul Islam0BANPubali Club1
9Amir hamza0BANEden Club1
10Apurbo Biswash0BANB. R. Memorial Club1
11Ashis0BANDuronto Boys Club5
12Faisal Sarder0BANJit Akadosh1
13Gazi Fariduzzaman0BANLipon Sporting3
14Helal Faria0BANJit Akadosh2
15Ibrahim0BANB. R. Memorial Club5
16Md Arzad0BANNajib Sporting Club3
17Md Aslam0BANJit Akadosh4
18Md Enamul Hasan Chowdhury0BANSabuz Sena Club3
19Md Javed0BANJit Akadosh3
20Md Masud Rana0BANSabuz Sena Club2
21Md Mehedi Hasan0BANEden Club5
22Md Mohibul0BANPubali Club2
23Md Mohibul Hasan Limon0BANPubali Club4
24Md Moshiur Rahman0BANAbahani Krira Chakro3
25Md Mostak Chowdhury0BANSabuz Sena Club1
26Md Nazmul0BANNajib Sporting Club4
27Md Rafikul Islam0BANLipon Sporting2
28Md Raihan0BANPubali Club3
29Md Rofikul Islam0BANSabuz Sena Club4
30Md Ruhul0BANSabuz Sena Club5
31Md Ruhul Amin0BANJit Akadosh5
32Md Sajal Khan0BANPubali Club5
33Md Sazzad Hossain0BANAbahani Krira Chakro2
34Md Shakil0BANDuronto Boys Club1
35Md tanvir Jahangir rasel0BANEden Club2
36Mehedi Hasan0BANB. R. Memorial Club2
37Mia Mahmud Hasan0BANNajib Sporting Club1
38Miftaul Ferdous0BANB. R. Memorial Club3
39Miraj Mahmud Ahsani0BANAbahani Krira Chakro5
40Monojit Kumar0BANLipon Sporting5
41Mosharaf0BANAzad Sporting Club1
42Rahat0BANAzad Sporting Club4
43S.M.Shahin Reza0BANNajib Sporting Club2
44Sabid hasan0BANEden Club3
45Sakir Hasan0BANEden Club4
46Sheikh Md Mohsin0BANLipon Sporting4
47Sheikh Sayem0BANAzad Sporting Club5
48Simanto0BANDuronto Boys Club2
49Sohel0BANDuronto Boys Club4
50Yousuf0BANAzad Sporting Club3
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2022 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 21.06.2022 14:14
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use