XXXI Panamerican Youth Chess Festival 2021 - RAPID ONLINE Girls U16

FederationConfederation of Chess for Americas ( CCA )
Chief ArbiterIA, IO, FI, CM Mafra, Kaiser Luiz 2106698
Deputy Chief ArbiterIA Rietter, Luciano 22702440; IA Jerdy, Rafael Rafic 2163942
ArbiterIA Mourao, Elcio Conte Lofredo 2122545; IA Viegas, Cesar Brasil 2137917; FA Tonini, Lindomar 2141221
Time control (Rapid)Rapid: 10 minutes with 5 seconds increment from move 1
LocationOnline - Tornelo.com
Number of rounds7
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculation -
Date2021/09/12
Rating-Ø1298
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 16.09.2021 18:18:09, Creator/Last Upload: cbx - confederacao brasileira de xadrez

Tournament selectionAll_players, Girls_U06, Girls_U08, Girls_U10, Girls_U12, Girls_U14, Girls_U16, Girls_U18, Open_U06, Open_U08, Open_U10, Open_U12, Open_U14, Open_U16, Open_U18, BLZ_U06, BLZ_U08, BLZ_U10, BLZ_U12, BLZ_U14, BLZ_U16, BLZ_U18, BLZ_F06, BLZ_F08, BLZ_F10, BLZ_F12, BLZ_F14, BLZ_F16, BLZ_F18, RPD_U06, RPD_U08, RPD_U10, RPD_U12, RPD_U14, RPD_U16, RPD_U18, RPD_F06, RPD_F08, RPD_F10, RPD_F12, RPD_F14, RPD_F16, RPD_F18
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamBAR, BRA, CHI, JAM, PAR, PER, TTO
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking after 7 Rounds, Final Ranking crosstable after 7 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7/7 , not paired
GamesThere are 36 games available for download
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Final Ranking after 7 Rounds

Rk.SNo NameTypsexFEDRtgIPts. TB1  TB2  TB3  TB4  TB5 
11
Oviedo Acosta PaulawPAR16375,50,05426,528,5
22
Montiel Caceres HelenwPAR16195,00,05425,527,5
37
Monteiro Helen RamazzottewBRA13025,00,05326,528,5
43
La Fleur ZarawTTO15695,00,04425,528,5
56
Stephenson AmywJAM13394,50,04422,523,0
610
Senger Maria Clara Da SilveirawBRA12284,00,04427,529,5
74
De Oliveira Ana JuliawBRA15154,00,03221,021,5
89
De Brito Gabrielly RodrigueswBRA12514,00,03220,020,5
98
Sihuincha Quispe Estefany AnyalywPER12573,50,03423,525,5
1011
Gayle KaitywJAM12203,50,03321,021,5
1112
Bittencourt Alica E DecezarewBRA12203,01,02319,521,5
1215
Guzman Avalos ValeriawPER03,00,02318,018,5
135
Sanchez Bobadilla Valeria BelenwPAR02,50,01325,528,0
1414
Lovell AleshawBAR11272,50,01320,521,0
1513
Ramos Pizarro CamilawCHI11831,00,00219,521,5

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Direct Encounter (The results of the players in the same point group)
Tie Break2: The greater number of victories (variable)
Tie Break3: Most black
Tie Break4: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break5: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)

Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2022 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 28.09.2021 14:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use