XXXI Panamerican Youth Chess Festival 2021 - RAPID ONLINE Girls U12

FederationConfederation of Chess for Americas ( CCA )
Chief ArbiterIA, IO, FI, CM Mafra, Kaiser Luiz 2106698
Deputy Chief ArbiterIA Rietter, Luciano 22702440; IA Jerdy, Rafael Rafic 2163942
ArbiterIA Mourao, Elcio Conte Lofredo 2122545; IA Viegas, Cesar Brasil 2137917; FA Tonini, Lindomar 2141221
Time control (Rapid)Rapid: 10 minutes with 5 seconds increment from move 1
LocationOnline - Tornelo.com
Number of rounds7
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculation -
Date2021/09/12
Rating-Ø1113
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 16.09.2021 18:16:18, Creator/Last Upload: cbx - confederacao brasileira de xadrez

Tournament selectionAll_players, Girls_U06, Girls_U08, Girls_U10, Girls_U12, Girls_U14, Girls_U16, Girls_U18, Open_U06, Open_U08, Open_U10, Open_U12, Open_U14, Open_U16, Open_U18, BLZ_U06, BLZ_U08, BLZ_U10, BLZ_U12, BLZ_U14, BLZ_U16, BLZ_U18, BLZ_F06, BLZ_F08, BLZ_F10, BLZ_F12, BLZ_F14, BLZ_F16, BLZ_F18, RPD_U06, RPD_U08, RPD_U10, RPD_U12, RPD_U14, RPD_U16, RPD_U18, RPD_F06, RPD_F08, RPD_F10, RPD_F12, RPD_F14, RPD_F16, RPD_F18
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamBAR, BRA, JAM, PAR, PER
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking after 7 Rounds, Final Ranking crosstable after 7 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7/7 , not paired
GamesThere are 46 games available for download
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Final Ranking after 7 Rounds

Rk.SNo NameTypsexFEDRtgIPts. TB1  TB2  TB3  TB4  TB5 
17
Sanchez Cruz Mireya JasslywPER12176,50,06425,529,0
211
Perez Bautista Dayanna VictoriawPER10375,50,05327,529,0
39
Mayeregger Gonzalez FiorellawPAR10745,00,04427,029,5
41
Usui Gabriella YumiwBRA13944,50,04424,025,5
52
Wilson HannahwBAR13404,00,04426,027,5
64
Ramazzotte Esther ZilliwBRA12774,00,03428,031,0
713
ACMSilva Juliana Figueira TheophilowBRA04,00,03324,526,0
88
Aranda Pucuhuanca Alessandra MicaelawPER10923,50,03327,028,5
914
Cerna Ruiz Daniela Del RosariowPER03,50,03323,024,5
1010
Reifer-Belle ChanonwBAR10733,50,03322,023,5
115
Da Costa Mariana Nara SantanawBRA12643,50,02321,523,0
1216
De Andrada Oliveira Kahor MariawBRA03,50,02317,018,5
133
Gayle KaiawJAM03,00,52322,524,0
146
WCMOconnor ZainawJAM12333,00,52319,521,0
1512
Marca Esquivel Brenda FabianawPER10292,00,02319,020,5
1618
Macedo Minaya Lorena FernandawPER02,00,01320,021,5
1717
Santos Alanna Dafiny Da SilvawBRA02,00,01317,018,0
1815
De Carvalho Alice Martorelli RegwBRA00,00,00216,517,5

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Direct Encounter (The results of the players in the same point group)
Tie Break2: The greater number of victories (variable)
Tie Break3: Most black
Tie Break4: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break5: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)

Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2022 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 28.09.2021 14:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use