XXXI Panamerican Youth Chess Festival 2021 - RAPID ONLINE Open U10

FederationConfederation of Chess for Americas ( CCA )
Chief ArbiterIA, IO, FI, CM Mafra, Kaiser Luiz 2106698
Deputy Chief ArbiterIA Rietter, Luciano 22702440; IA Jerdy, Rafael Rafic 2163942
ArbiterIA Mourao, Elcio Conte Lofredo 2122545; IA Viegas, Cesar Brasil 2137917; FA Tonini, Lindomar 2141221
Time control (Rapid)Rapid: 10 minutes with 5 seconds increment from move 1
LocationOnline - Tornelo.com
Number of rounds7
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculation -
Date2021/09/12
Rating-Ø1037
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 16.09.2021 18:17:08, Creator/Last Upload: cbx - confederacao brasileira de xadrez

Tournament selectionAll_players, Girls_U06, Girls_U08, Girls_U10, Girls_U12, Girls_U14, Girls_U16, Girls_U18, Open_U06, Open_U08, Open_U10, Open_U12, Open_U14, Open_U16, Open_U18, BLZ_U06, BLZ_U08, BLZ_U10, BLZ_U12, BLZ_U14, BLZ_U16, BLZ_U18, BLZ_F06, BLZ_F08, BLZ_F10, BLZ_F12, BLZ_F14, BLZ_F16, BLZ_F18, RPD_U06, RPD_U08, RPD_U10, RPD_U12, RPD_U14, RPD_U16, RPD_U18, RPD_F06, RPD_F08, RPD_F10, RPD_F12, RPD_F14, RPD_F16, RPD_F18
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamBAR, BRA, CHI, JAM, MEX, PAR, PER
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking after 7 Rounds, Final Ranking crosstable after 7 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7/7 , not paired
GamesThere are 76 games available for download
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Final Ranking after 7 Rounds

Rk.SNo NameTypsexFEDRtgIPts. TB1  TB2  TB3  TB4  TB5 
115
Palomino Quispe Mateo HenryPER06,50,56426,029,0
24
Coaquira Gonzales Oscar AdrianoPER11626,50,56327,029,5
31
Diaz Guerrero Jesus DanielMEX15705,00,05428,531,5
421
Shergil RonakJAM05,00,05324,527,0
523
Paredes Minaya Crhistian JesusPER04,50,54424,027,0
69
Urbina Moreno Aldo Valerio AbrahamPER04,50,54327,030,0
711
Logan LiamJAM04,00,04425,527,0
816
Alderete Yalico Joseph SamuelPER04,00,04419,520,5
95
Da Silva Kauan Salvagni TelesBRA10894,00,04329,532,0
1024
De Oliveira Yuri CrisostomoBRA04,00,04324,526,0
113
Green NathanielJAM04,00,04320,021,5
127
Tavares TahirJAM04,00,03320,022,0
1320
Jaikaran AaronBAR04,00,03319,020,0
148
Moreira Roldan LeonardoCHI03,00,03328,531,5
1510
Leiva Garcia JuanCHI03,00,03320,521,5
1617
Pari Bautista Jean PaulPER03,00,03319,020,5
1719
Griffith JonathanBAR03,00,02320,021,0
182
Johnson-Bartlett KhaleelJAM02,50,01315,016,0
1922
De La Bandeira Arthur AlejandroBRA02,00,02320,022,0
2018
Ortiz Borda Fabrizio RafaelePER02,00,01317,518,5
2112
Poma Pacheco Rodrigo KleberPER01,50,01317,018,5
226
Torales G. Ivan Alejandro B.PAR10611,00,01022,024,0
2313
Rosa Miguel RedonBRA00,00,00120,521,5
2414
Coutinho Lucas Buss SoaresBRA00,00,00016,517,5

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Direct Encounter (The results of the players in the same point group)
Tie Break2: The greater number of victories (variable)
Tie Break3: Most black
Tie Break4: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break5: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)

Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2022 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 28.09.2021 14:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use