XXXI Panamerican Youth Chess Festival 2021 - BLITZ ONLINE Open U10

FederationConfederation of Chess for Americas ( CCA )
Chief ArbiterIA, IO, FI, CM Kaiser Luiz Mafra 2106698
Deputy Chief ArbiterIA Rietter, Luciano 22702440; IA Jerdy, Rafael Rafic 2163942
ArbiterIA Mourao, Elcio Conte Lofredo 2122545; IA Viegas, Cesar Brasil 2137917; FA Tonini, Lindomar 2141221
Time control (Blitz)Blitz: 3 minutes with 2 seconds increment from move 1
LocationOnline - Tornelo.com
Number of rounds9
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculation -
Date2021/09/11
Rating-Ø1047
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 16.09.2021 17:32:12, Creator/Last Upload: cbx - confederacao brasileira de xadrez

Tournament selectionAll_players, Girls_U06, Girls_U08, Girls_U10, Girls_U12, Girls_U14, Girls_U16, Girls_U18, Open_U06, Open_U08, Open_U10, Open_U12, Open_U14, Open_U16, Open_U18, BLZ_U06, BLZ_U08, BLZ_U10, BLZ_U12, BLZ_U14, BLZ_U16, BLZ_U18, BLZ_F06, BLZ_F08, BLZ_F10, BLZ_F12, BLZ_F14, BLZ_F16, BLZ_F18, RPD_U06, RPD_U08, RPD_U10, RPD_U12, RPD_U14, RPD_U16, RPD_U18, RPD_F06, RPD_F08, RPD_F10, RPD_F12, RPD_F14, RPD_F16, RPD_F18
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamBAR, BOL, BRA, CHI, JAM, MEX, PAR, PER
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking after 9 Rounds, Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9/9 , not paired
GamesThere are 72 games available for download
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds

Rk.SNo NameTypsexFEDRtgIPts. TB1  TB2  TB3  TB4  TB5 
11
Diaz Guerrero Jesus DanielMEX15708,50,08439,542,0
27
Janampa Javier Jhonatan DavidPER07,50,07442,045,5
34
Cortez Chuviru Gael MarbelBOL10366,50,06543,547,5
42
Da Silva Kauan Salvagni TelesBRA10895,00,05535,537,0
53
Torales G. Ivan Alejandro B.PAR10615,00,05444,548,0
613
Jaikaran AaronBAR05,00,05443,046,0
78
Paredes Minaya Crhistian JesusPER05,00,05442,545,0
812
Tello Lizana Mayu AldemarPER04,50,04545,048,5
915
Mendez Calderon ChristianBOL04,02,04540,041,5
109
Chullo Quispe Mauricio FidelPER04,01,04436,037,5
1116
De La Bandeira Arthur AlejandroBRA04,00,04331,032,5
1214
De Oliveira Yuri CrisostomoBRA03,50,53432,534,0
1311
Poma Pacheco Rodrigo KleberPER03,50,53235,037,5
146
Moreira Roldan LeonardoCHI03,01,03535,537,0
1510
Green NathanielJAM03,00,03326,529,0
165
Coutinho Lucas Buss SoaresBRA00,00,00026,027,0

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Direct Encounter (The results of the players in the same point group)
Tie Break2: The greater number of victories (variable)
Tie Break3: Most black
Tie Break4: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break5: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)

Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2022 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 28.09.2021 14:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use