IRT - 90 min + 30 seg/mov - 5 Rondas - Miércoles 20:00 hs.

Miércoles en el Misterio I

Organizer(s)Club de Ajedrez La Proa
FederationUruguay ( URU )
Tournament directorLlabrés, Miguel 3003558
Chief ArbiterFA Figueroa, Alfonso 3004830
Time control (Standard)90 min + 30 seg/mov
LocationCentro Cultural Casa del Vecino (Ex Club Misterio) - Verdi 4111 - Mvd
Number of rounds5
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculationRating national, Rating international
Date2021/09/29 to 2021/10/27
Rating-Ø1586
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 28.10.2021 06:26:03, Creator/Last Upload: af alfonso figueroa

LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 5 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5/5 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5
GamesThere are 77 games available for download
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank crosstable

No.Name1.Rd2.Rd3.Rd4.Rd5.RdPts.Rk. TB1  TB2  TB3  TB4  TB5 
1NMDominguez Facundo 16w1 10b1 4w1 6b1 2w04,020,014,516,510,502
2NMGuerrero Alvaro 17b1 9w1 8b1 11w1 1b15,010,012,014,013,503
3NMCastro Cesar 18w1 -0 14b1 8w1 12w14,040,011,013,09,001
4Gomez Troccoli Martin 19b1 11w1 1b0 9w- 21w13,080,012,514,57,002
5Ibanez Marcelo 22w- 15w1 22b1 16w- 29w02,0200,011,513,02,501
6Avedisian Alexander 23b1 12w1 7b1 1w0 9w03,070,013,015,07,002
7Carbone Pablo 24w1 14b½ 6w0 18b1 26w02,5130,011,513,55,252
8Ramos Correa Gabriel 25b+ 31b1 2w0 3b0 -02,0180,014,516,52,502
9Pena Canapa Alfredo 26w1 2b0 20w1 4b+ 6b14,030,014,015,510,502
10Vinella Marcelo 27b1 1w0 21w½ 12b0 31w-1,5270,012,012,51,502
11Kulik Nicolas 29w1 4b0 24w+ 2b0 30w13,060,013,515,57,502
12Ferrari Carlos 30b1 6b0 31w1 10w1 3b03,090,011,513,56,003
13Espindola Mathias 31w0 35b1 29w½ 26b0 32b12,5140,011,012,05,003
14Cano Carlos 34b1 7w½ 3w0 29b½ 28b½2,5120,013,014,06,003
15Bon Charles 35w½ 5b0 18w0 27b½ 23w½1,5300,08,08,51,752
16Cardozo Camila 1b0 27w1 23b+ 5b- 34b13,0110,010,511,04,002
17Aprahamian Tomas 2w0 26b½ -0 -0 -00,5330,013,014,51,751
18Moreno Jose Enrique 3b0 28w½ 15b1 7w0 24b-1,5260,012,514,02,752
19Martinez Vega Diego 4w0 29b0 26w0 35b1 27w12,0210,011,011,52,002
20Pascale Santiago -0 30w1 9b0 32w0 33b01,0310,011,013,02,002
21Miller Ariel -0 32w1 10b½ 28w½ 4b02,0190,012,014,04,002
22Duarte Horacio 5b+ -0 5w0 34b- -01,0320,011,013,02,000
23Araujo Daniel 6w0 33b1 16w- 30w0 15b½1,5280,010,011,52,752
24Cetraro Juan 7b0 34w1 11b- 31b½ 18w+2,5170,09,010,04,752
25Beltran Gaston 8w- -0 -0 -0 -00,0350,09,010,00,000
26Romero Juan 9b0 17w½ 19b1 13w1 7b13,550,010,512,57,253
27Pereira Gerardo 10w0 16b0 32b0 15w½ 19b00,5340,09,511,00,753
28Olivera Omar -0 18b½ 35w1 21b½ 14w½2,5160,010,011,04,502
29Masoller Martin 11b0 19w1 13b½ 14w½ 5b13,0100,010,512,56,503
30Carnales Jonathan 12w0 20b0 33w1 23b1 11b02,0220,09,511,03,503
31Areeb Jazy 13b1 8w0 12b0 24w½ 10b+2,5150,010,011,55,252
32Arismendi Lucas -0 21b0 27w1 20b1 13w02,0240,09,510,01,502
33Erniaga Francisco -0 23w0 30b0 -1 20w12,0250,08,59,03,501
34Gonzalez Bodega Juliana 14w0 24b0 -1 22w+ 16w02,0230,09,510,53,501
35Paiva Gaston 15b½ 13w0 28b0 19w0 -11,5290,09,09,53,252

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Direct Encounter (The results of the players in the same point group)
Tie Break2: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break3: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break4: Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break variable
Tie Break5: Most black

Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 28.09.2021 14:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use