XXXI Panamerican Youth Chess Festival 2021 - HYBRID Open U16

FederationConfederation of Chess for Americas ( CCA )
Chief ArbiterIA, IO, FI, CM Kaiser Luiz Mafra 2106698
Deputy Chief ArbiterIA Rietter, Luciano 22702440; IA Jerdy, Rafael Rafic 2163942
ArbiterIA Mourao, Elcio Conte Lofredo 2122545; IA Viegas, Cesar Brasil 2137917; FA Tonini, Lindomar 2141221
Time control (Standard)Standard: 90 minutes with 30 seconds increment from move 1
LocationHybrid - Tornelo.com
Number of rounds9
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculationRating international
Date2021/09/04 to 2021/09/10
Rating-Ø1513
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 11.09.2021 15:54:19, Creator/Last Upload: cbx - confederacao brasileira de xadrez

Tournament selectionAll_players, Girls_U06, Girls_U08, Girls_U10, Girls_U12, Girls_U14, Girls_U16, Girls_U18, Open_U06, Open_U08, Open_U10, Open_U12, Open_U14, Open_U16, Open_U18, BLZ_U06, BLZ_U08, BLZ_U10, BLZ_U12, BLZ_U14, BLZ_U16, BLZ_U18, BLZ_F06, BLZ_F08, BLZ_F10, BLZ_F12, BLZ_F14, BLZ_F16, BLZ_F18, RPD_U06, RPD_U08, RPD_U10, RPD_U12, RPD_U14, RPD_U16, RPD_U18, RPD_F06, RPD_F08, RPD_F10, RPD_F12, RPD_F14, RPD_F16, RPD_F18
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamBAR, BOL, BRA, CHI, DOM, ESA, MEX, PAN, PAR, PER, TTO, URU, USA, VEN
Overview for groupsU16
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9/9 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
GamesThere are 160 games available for download
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds

Rk.SNo NameTypsexFEDRtgIClub/CityPts. TB1  TB2  TB3  TB4  TB5 
11
FMLu MaximillianU16USA2349Houston7,50,06447,052,5
22
FMFlores Quillas Diego Saul RodriU16PER2245Lima - Breña7,00,05547,051,5
38
CMMelian Juan SebastianU16PAR1978Assunção6,50,05544,045,5
45
Hu AlexanderU16USA2007Houston6,00,05444,048,0
56
Vasquez Vargas Henry RichardU16PER1998Lima - Breña6,00,05443,547,0
67
Rosales Campos PaulU16MEX1991Ciudad de México6,00,05442,546,0
721
Pizarro Yere MaximilanoU16CHI1394Calama6,00,05440,544,0
815
Lyon Martinez Juan PabloU16VEN1847Caracas5,50,05441,044,0
911
Reyes Zavaleta Fabian RicardoU16PER1932Lima - Breña5,50,04543,545,5
1010
Perez Salazar ArmandoU16ESA1932San Salvador5,50,04541,544,5
113
Varillas Jimenez IvanU16PER2028Lima - San Miguel5,50,04446,050,0
1216
Reyes Zavaleta Diego AlexanderU16PER1679Lima - Breña5,00,04543,046,5
134
Jaque Gutierrez MatiasU16CHI2019Santiago5,00,04541,545,0
1414
CMBuganca Luiz Henrique Da SilvaU16BRA1853Florianópolis5,00,04445,049,0
159
Hernandez Lora Miguel AngelU16DOM1968Santo Domingo5,00,04443,547,0
1612
Melendez Manuel A.U16ESA1862San Salvador5,00,04440,043,0
1719
Rossel Grandon CristobalU16CHI1532Santiago4,50,04538,539,5
1839
Zapatel Acuna Jhair JesusU16PER0Trujillo4,50,04536,539,5
1927
Jimenez Mercado Julio EstebanU16BOL1143Santa Cruz de la Sierra4,50,04534,035,0
2022
Ressia LorenzoU16URU1362Montevideu4,50,04441,544,5
2126
Sandoval Jara ManuelU16PER1147Trujillo4,50,04440,043,5
2220
Briones Espino Martin DanielU16PAN1520Chiriquí4,50,04435,538,5
2313
Yang BenjaminU16USA1854Houston4,50,04340,544,0
2425
Ramdass JonathanU16TTO1272San Fernando4,00,04535,538,5
2533
Melo Diego Roiphe De Castro EU16BRA0São Paulo4,00,04533,535,0
2632
Herrera Guerrero Raul EstebanU16PER0Lima - San Miguel4,00,04433,535,0
2723
Montevilla C. Elias AlejandroU16BOL1355Santa Cruz de la Sierra4,00,03539,542,5
2817
Gonzalez De La Guardia Luis EmilioU16PAN1611Ciudad de Panamá3,50,03539,541,0
2935
Orellana Calla DanielU16BOL0Santa Cruz de la Sierra3,50,03536,538,5
3036
Orosco Flores Michel Alain ZenonU16PER0Lima - San Miguel3,50,03430,532,5
3124
Ragoobar KeaganU16TTO1345San Fernando3,50,03428,529,5
3231
Cuevas Godoy HugoU16CHI0Calama3,00,03529,530,5
3328
Maharaj KeshavU16TTO1132San Fernando3,00,03433,534,5
3429
Jara Quiroga JoelU16CHI1090Calama3,00,03428,529,5
3534
Miranda Mynor EnriqueU16PAN0Ciudad de Panamá2,50,02433,535,0
3637
Sargeant AlexU16BAR0Bridgetown2,00,02430,031,0
3730
Abraham Mendoza JosueU16CHI0Calama1,50,51428,029,0
3838
Uribe Uribe Nahuel LuisU16CHI0Calama1,50,50425,025,5
3918
Ramos Aranda ZahidU16BOL1546Santa Cruz de la Sierra0,00,00026,027,0

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Direct Encounter (The results of the players in the same point group)
Tie Break2: The greater number of victories (variable)
Tie Break3: Most black
Tie Break4: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break5: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)

Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2022 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 28.09.2021 14:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use