XXXI Panamerican Youth Chess Festival 2021 - HYBRID Open U14

FederationConfederation of Chess for Americas ( CCA )
Chief ArbiterIA, IO, FI, CM Kaiser Luiz Mafra 2106698
Deputy Chief ArbiterIA Rietter, Luciano 22702440; IA Jerdy, Rafael Rafic 2163942
ArbiterIA Mourao, Elcio Conte Lofredo 2122545; IA Viegas, Cesar Brasil 2137917; FA Tonini, Lindomar 2141221
Time control (Standard)Standard: 90 minutes with 30 seconds increment from move 1
LocationHybrid - Tornelo.com
Number of rounds9
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculationRating international
Date2021/09/04 to 2021/09/10
Rating-Ø1386
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 11.09.2021 15:53:42, Creator/Last Upload: cbx - confederacao brasileira de xadrez

Tournament selectionAll_players, Girls_U06, Girls_U08, Girls_U10, Girls_U12, Girls_U14, Girls_U16, Girls_U18, Open_U06, Open_U08, Open_U10, Open_U12, Open_U14, Open_U16, Open_U18, BLZ_U06, BLZ_U08, BLZ_U10, BLZ_U12, BLZ_U14, BLZ_U16, BLZ_U18, BLZ_F06, BLZ_F08, BLZ_F10, BLZ_F12, BLZ_F14, BLZ_F16, BLZ_F18, RPD_U06, RPD_U08, RPD_U10, RPD_U12, RPD_U14, RPD_U16, RPD_U18, RPD_F06, RPD_F08, RPD_F10, RPD_F12, RPD_F14, RPD_F16, RPD_F18
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamBAR, BOL, BRA, CHI, ESA, GUA, MEX, PAN, PAR, PER, TTO, USA, VEN
Overview for groupsU14
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9/9 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
GamesThere are 217 games available for download
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No. NameFideIDRtgIsexTypClub/City
1
Montes Orozco Miguel Angel51599892003U14Ciudad de México
2
Ticona Rocabado Licael Roderick33191131989U14Santa Cruz de la Sierra
3
De Albuquerque Ian Telek C.227226611923U14São Paulo
4
Colivet Gamboa Julio Cesar39495831815U14São Paulo
5
Sloan Jed309322891806U14Houston
6
Amigo Quintana Antu34413851779U14Santiago
7
Caceres Sandoval Eduardo38302501772U14Lima - Breña
8
De Carvalho Vitor Augusto Ponciano227685561749U14São José dos Campos
9
Lopez Garcia Miguel Angel51499161734U14Ciudad de México
10
Barja Viveros Matias Ariel33183541650U14Santa Cruz de la Sierra
11
Goncalves Davi Augusto227770161642U14Florianópolis
12
Borges Oliveros Sebastian Francisco39511111636U14Caracas
13
Caldas Raphael C B R Leitao227329341628U14Recife
14
CMSarda Pedro Sada21976421625U14Florianópolis
15
Batista Rosas Nicolas Arturo66079181623U14Chiriquí
16
Mayta Aiza Maveric33073361576U14Santa Cruz de la Sierra
17
Ibarra Alex67075561524U14San Salvador
18
Machado Alessandro Mathias227590001500U14Florianópolis
19
Frutos Moreno Carlos Manuel37088881486U14Assunção
20
Ramirez Sifuentes Luis Angel38425331482U14Lima - Breña
21
Ramazzotte Maicon Zilli227387111446U14Florianópolis
22
Carballo Lemus Victor G.73038901441U14Ciudad de Guatemala
23
Zubieta Echalar Eduardo33142001384U14Santa Cruz de la Sierra
24
Rios Correa Carlos Misael33315711367U14Santa Cruz de la Sierra
25
Lopez Escobar Daniel Alejandro73045441354U14Ciudad de Guatemala
26
Romero Villarroel Rodrigo Ever33332051354U14Santa Cruz de la Sierra
27
Medina Joshua77060301321U14Port of Spain
28
La Fleur Juninho77054171312U14Port of Spain
29
Bittencourt Arian G Decezare227334771301U14Florianópolis
30
Prabhakar Chandresh77077541288U14San Fernando
31
Limpias Quenta Juan Marco33331671282U14Santa Cruz de la Sierra
32
Villalta Diego67065841277U14San Salvador
33
Martin Joshua77068041249U14Port of Spain
34
Justiniano Flores Luis Fernando33197171244U14Santa Cruz de la Sierra
35
Guarniz Sandoval Harold Oliver Paul38566401202U14Trujillo
36
Mano Syon77072901198U14Port of Spain
37
Franco Franchi Renato37088961183U14Assunção
38
Colodro Pacajes Santos Mateo33314581182U14Santa Cruz de la Sierra
39
Camargo Vasquez Sayre Sebastian38532091155U14Cusco
40
Janampa Javier Brandon Daniel38619021146U14Ayacucho
41
Mahabir Yuri Harvard77071341107U14Port of Spain
42
Terence Melvin111046941082U14Bridgetown
43
Yucra Valdes Diego Alonso33332641078U14Santa Cruz de la Sierra
44
Lashley Keon111047751055U14Bridgetown
45
Fernandez Conni Isaac Paulo33312881053U14Santa Cruz de la Sierra
46
Gillette James77058591039U14Port of Spain
47
Clark Tarquin111044571025U14Bridgetown
48
Claro Rafael Cabral227502231024U14São José dos Campos
49
Araya Rivera Benjamin34537580U14Calama
50
Ilasaca Gaona Owen Hisahito38759460U14Lima - San Miguel
51
Komatu Felipe Karczewski227856470U14São Paulo
52
Nascimento Nicolas Daniel Trindade227857360U14São Paulo
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 28.09.2021 14:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use