XXXI Panamerican Youth Chess Festival 2021 - HYBRID Open U12

FederationConfederation of Chess for Americas ( CCA )
Chief ArbiterIA, IO, FI, CM Kaiser Luiz Mafra 2106698
Deputy Chief ArbiterIA Rietter, Luciano 22702440; IA Jerdy, Rafael Rafic 2163942
ArbiterIA Mourao, Elcio Conte Lofredo 2122545; IA Viegas, Cesar Brasil 2137917; FA Tonini, Lindomar 2141221
Time control (Standard)Standard: 90 minutes with 30 seconds increment from move 1
LocationHybrid - Tornelo.com
Number of rounds9
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculationRating international
Date2021/09/04 to 2021/09/10
Rating-Ø1222
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 11.09.2021 15:53:23, Creator/Last Upload: cbx - confederacao brasileira de xadrez

Tournament selectionAll_players, Girls_U06, Girls_U08, Girls_U10, Girls_U12, Girls_U14, Girls_U16, Girls_U18, Open_U06, Open_U08, Open_U10, Open_U12, Open_U14, Open_U16, Open_U18, BLZ_U06, BLZ_U08, BLZ_U10, BLZ_U12, BLZ_U14, BLZ_U16, BLZ_U18, BLZ_F06, BLZ_F08, BLZ_F10, BLZ_F12, BLZ_F14, BLZ_F16, BLZ_F18, RPD_U06, RPD_U08, RPD_U10, RPD_U12, RPD_U14, RPD_U16, RPD_U18, RPD_F06, RPD_F08, RPD_F10, RPD_F12, RPD_F14, RPD_F16, RPD_F18
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamBOL, BRA, CHI, ESA, GUA, MEX, PAN, PAR, PER, TTO, URU, USA, VEN
Overview for groupsU12
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9/9 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
GamesThere are 234 games available for download
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No. NameFideIDRtgIsexTypClub/City
1
CMHardaway Brewington309418491982U12Houston
2
Marrujo Pardo Mauricio Emmanuel39437551969U12Santiago
3
Muthukumaran Gurru309770531620U12Houston
4
Ibarra Carlos Roberto67071731539U12San Salvador
5
Lazzarotti Calebe Kadlubiski227336631519U12Florianópolis
6
Santos Sagastume Paolo Andres73038661494U12Ciudad de Guatemala
7
Montevilla Cahuasa Jonathan I.33222201473U12Santa Cruz de la Sierra
8
Cardarelli Leon30139951472U12Montevideu
9
CMCardenas Lima Vincent Matias38310001446U12Cusco
10
Merida Ceballos Sebastian39399441421U12Caracas
11
Zockun Ivan Zancaner227310591415U12São Paulo
12
Samuel Bisnath Kael77068801406U12Port of Spain
13
Claure Verastegui Rene David33351941402U12Santa Cruz de la Sierra
14
Farias Jaque Maximiliano34516581395U12Calama
15
Churqui Vila Uriel Franz33245671385U12Santa Cruz de la Sierra
16
Monteiro Samuel Ramazzotte227304511362U12Florianópolis
17
Vargas Garzon Maximiliano33125501359U12Santa Cruz de la Sierra
18
Mendoza Inzunza Miguel Angel51384501352U12Ciudad de México
19
Calcada Henrique Galvan227460801349U12Florianópolis
20
Murray Zachary77070291323U12Port of Spain
21
Caro Miranda Peter Valentino38622591310U12Lima - Breña
22
Alfaro Zambrano Luis Fabricio38352431308U12Trujillo
23
Reyes Zavaleta Cristhian Yamil38443401273U12Lima - Breña
24
Sarda Joao Sada227048501271U12Florianópolis
25
Ortiz Urra Ignacio34337301263U12Viña del Mar
26
Ramos Enzo De Almeida227583721262U12São José dos Campos
27
Zapana Huarza Fabricio Elvis38497671251U12Cusco
28
Amarilla Ettiene Ezequiel37084031250U12Assunção
29
Lanzilotta Filippo30093941239U12Montevideu
30
Oliveira Isaac Rodrigues227830671229U12Florianópolis
31
Orrego Cumpa Bruno Arley38381371214U12Trujillo
32
Cunha Lucas Emanuel227628761198U12São José dos Campos
33
Banda Chahuara Daniel38520671190U12Cusco
34
Gillette Luke77061111174U12Port of Spain
35
Diaz Bermudez Pedro Teofilo38564291148U12Trujillo
36
Salazar Hernandez Benjamin34460931141U12Santiago
37
Zottis Pietro227468381141U12Florianópolis
38
Takano Ito Raphael Kenzo227661701135U12São Paulo
39
Lopez Escobar Jose David73048621119U12Ciudad de Guatemala
40
Miranda Fernandez Marcos Manuel37088021112U12Assunção
41
Vasquez Florez Yoshua Marcelo38491201053U12Cusco
42
Alarcon Ramos Luis Brian33333610U12Santa Cruz de la Sierra
43
Alcca Centeno Elias Jose38614490U12Cusco
44
Arnez Vargas Anderson33333700U12Santa Cruz de la Sierra
45
Bustos Perez Luis Damian34572060U12Santiago
46
Camara Guilherme Negreiros227753400U12Florianópolis
47
Cardenas Huachaca Alessandro Jair38451330U12Lima - San Miguel
48
Castillo Espinoza Santiago34572300U12Calama
49
Castillo Miranda Mario Anel66062960U12Chiriquí
50
Davila Pinedo Juan Sebastian38610310U12Trujillo
51
Diaz Aguilar Angel Guillermo38779140U12Lima - San Miguel
52
Guevara Ruiz Marvin Andres67088890U12San Salvador
53
Jiang Lucas Zirui227402870U12São Paulo
54
Lora Miguel Said Brasil227857100U12São José dos Campos
55
Nascimento Kaio Vinicius Da Trindade227857440U12São Paulo
56
Ponce De La Cruz Dario Fernando38805400U12Cusco
57
Robles Urbano Albert Fernando38805910U12Lima - San Miguel
58
Rosas Navarro Bruno Shahid33359680U12Santa Cruz de la Sierra
59
Saavedra Castro Matias Santiago33359760U12Santa Cruz de la Sierra
60
Sammy Christopher77081490U12Port of Spain
61
Silva Eduardo Henrique Barros227802380U12Florianópolis
62
Soliz Colque Pablo Andre33360180U12Santa Cruz de la Sierra
63
Strelow Miguel Fernando227607090U12Florianópolis
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2022 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 28.09.2021 14:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use