XXXI Panamerican Youth Chess Festival 2021 - HYBRID Open U10

FederationConfederation of Chess for Americas ( CCA )
Chief ArbiterIA, IO, FI, CM Kaiser Luiz Mafra 2106698
Deputy Chief ArbiterIA Rietter, Luciano 22702440; IA Jerdy, Rafael Rafic 2163942
ArbiterIA Mourao, Elcio Conte Lofredo 2122545; IA Viegas, Cesar Brasil 2137917; FA Tonini, Lindomar 2141221
Time control (Standard)Standard: 90 minutes with 30 seconds increment from move 1
LocationHybrid - Tornelo.com
Number of rounds9
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculationRating international
Date2021/09/04 to 2021/09/10
Rating-Ø1128
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 11.09.2021 15:53:08, Creator/Last Upload: cbx - confederacao brasileira de xadrez

Tournament selectionAll_players, Girls_U06, Girls_U08, Girls_U10, Girls_U12, Girls_U14, Girls_U16, Girls_U18, Open_U06, Open_U08, Open_U10, Open_U12, Open_U14, Open_U16, Open_U18, BLZ_U06, BLZ_U08, BLZ_U10, BLZ_U12, BLZ_U14, BLZ_U16, BLZ_U18, BLZ_F06, BLZ_F08, BLZ_F10, BLZ_F12, BLZ_F14, BLZ_F16, BLZ_F18, RPD_U06, RPD_U08, RPD_U10, RPD_U12, RPD_U14, RPD_U16, RPD_U18, RPD_F06, RPD_F08, RPD_F10, RPD_F12, RPD_F14, RPD_F16, RPD_F18
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamBAR, BOL, BRA, CHI, ESA, MEX, PAN, PAR, PER, URU, USA
Overview for groupsU10
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9/9 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
GamesThere are 172 games available for download
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds

Rk.SNo NameTypsexFEDRtgIClub/CityPts. TB1  TB2  TB3  TB4  TB5 
11
Hebbar EshaanU10USA1815Houston7,51,07445,048,0
22
Munoz Ramos ChristopherU10CHI1638Santiago7,50,07547,050,0
33
Diaz Guerrero Jesus DanielU10MEX1570Ciudad de México6,50,06544,548,5
49
Vilca Contreras Dante IvanU10PER1212Lima - Breña6,50,06446,548,0
530
Janampa Javier Jhonatan DavidU10PER0Ayacucho6,00,06443,047,0
615
Caballero TabareU10URU1123Montevideu6,00,05547,050,0
740
Santiago Perez Luis YamilU10PER0Lima - Breña6,00,05450,054,5
85
Casalaspro Mathias AndreU10BRA1395São José dos Campos6,00,05448,051,0
914
Coaquira Gonzales Oscar AdrianoU10PER1162Lima - Breña5,50,05536,538,0
104
Calcada Lucas GalvanU10BRA1520Florianópolis5,50,05444,547,0
117
Alvarez Orellana Isai JeremiU10BOL1215Santa Cruz de la Sierra5,50,05444,047,0
1211
Salazar Salinas RodrigoU10BOL1196Santa Cruz de la Sierra5,50,05437,540,5
1317
Da Silva Kauan Salvagni TelesU10BRA1089Florianópolis5,50,05437,540,0
1438
Palacios Zamalloa Lucca StefanoU10PER0Cusco5,50,04435,538,0
1539
Saavedra Aiza AlejandroU10BOL0Santa Cruz de la Sierra5,00,05541,544,5
1610
Montevilla Cahuasa SebastianU10BOL1203Santa Cruz de la Sierra5,00,05532,535,0
1718
Torales G. Ivan Alejandro B.U10PAR1061Assunção4,50,04540,043,0
35
Morante Cama Rodrigo MoisesU10PER0Cusco4,50,04540,043,0
1923
Castillo Alvarez Eduardo OlegarioU10PER0Cusco4,50,04537,540,5
2012
Banda Chahuara KeopsU10PER1193Cusco4,50,04535,538,0
2136
Navarro Costa Alejandro MauricioU10PER0Lima - San Miguel4,50,04443,547,5
2220
Fabrega Jose BernardoU10PAN1016Ciudad de Panamá4,50,04433,535,0
2331
Laura Cabrera Jhon MagnoU10BOL0Santa Cruz de la Sierra4,50,03543,046,0
246
Oliveira Olavo Tadeu CarvalhoU10BRA1312São José dos Campos4,50,03436,539,0
2519
Cortez Chuviru Gael MarbelU10BOL1036Santa Cruz de la Sierra4,50,03433,034,5
2622
Avendano Damian Alejandro GabrielU10PER0Lima - Breña4,00,04536,037,5
2727
Diaz Villamil Diego GonzaloU10BOL0Santa Cruz de la Sierra4,00,03537,540,0
2821
Arce Arduz Luis FernandoU10BOL0Santa Cruz de la Sierra4,00,03438,040,5
2916
Spieker Otavio SchmidtU10BRA1093Florianópolis4,00,03433,034,5
3013
Reyes Zavaleta Sergio GabrielU10PER1191Lima - Breña4,00,02428,530,0
3132
Leiva Garcia JuanU10CHI0Calama3,50,03434,537,5
3233
Lopez Vivanco GregorioU10CHI0Calama3,50,02534,536,0
3341
Zapana Huarza Joset GenaroU10PER0Cusco3,50,02443,547,5
3426
De Oliveira Yuri CrisostomoU10BRA0São José dos Campos3,50,02431,533,0
358
Jimenez MateoU10ESA1212San Salvador3,50,02425,026,5
3625
Coutinho Lucas Buss SoaresU10BRA0Florianópolis3,00,02534,035,5
3728
Gravina Miguel VigoloU10BRA0São Paulo3,00,02438,540,0
3824
Cervantes Vedia Willam LeandroU10BOL0Santa Cruz de la Sierra3,00,02433,034,5
3937
Orellana Calla Lucas HanselU10BOL0Santa Cruz de la Sierra3,00,01431,533,0
4029
Griffith JonathanU10BAR0Bridgetown2,01,01529,030,5
4134
Mendez Calderon ChristianU10BOL0Santa Cruz de la Sierra2,00,00428,029,5

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Direct Encounter (The results of the players in the same point group)
Tie Break2: The greater number of victories (variable)
Tie Break3: Most black
Tie Break4: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break5: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)

Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2022 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 28.09.2021 14:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use