XXXI Panamerican Youth Chess Festival 2021 - HYBRID Open U08

FederationConfederation of Chess for Americas ( CCA )
Chief ArbiterIA, IO, FI, CM Kaiser Luiz Mafra 2106698
Deputy Chief ArbiterIA Rietter, Luciano 22702440; IA Jerdy, Rafael Rafic 2163942
ArbiterIA Mourao, Elcio Conte Lofredo 2122545; IA Viegas, Cesar Brasil 2137917; FA Tonini, Lindomar 2141221
Time control (Standard)Standard: 90 minutes with 30 seconds increment from move 1
LocationHybrid - Tornelo.com
Number of rounds9
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculationRating international
Date2021/09/04 to 2021/09/10
Rating-Ø1018
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 12.09.2021 17:19:48, Creator/Last Upload: cbx - confederacao brasileira de xadrez

Tournament selectionAll_players, Girls_U06, Girls_U08, Girls_U10, Girls_U12, Girls_U14, Girls_U16, Girls_U18, Open_U06, Open_U08, Open_U10, Open_U12, Open_U14, Open_U16, Open_U18, BLZ_U06, BLZ_U08, BLZ_U10, BLZ_U12, BLZ_U14, BLZ_U16, BLZ_U18, BLZ_F06, BLZ_F08, BLZ_F10, BLZ_F12, BLZ_F14, BLZ_F16, BLZ_F18, RPD_U06, RPD_U08, RPD_U10, RPD_U12, RPD_U14, RPD_U16, RPD_U18, RPD_F06, RPD_F08, RPD_F10, RPD_F12, RPD_F14, RPD_F16, RPD_F18
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamBOL, BRA, CHI, ESA, MEX, PAN, PAR, PER, TTO, URU, USA
Overview for groupsU08
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9/9 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
GamesThere are 135 games available for download
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No. NameFideIDRtgIsexTypClub/City
1
Muniz Henrique Rocha227778571277U08São Paulo
2
De Oliveira Tobias Luiz Carvalho227644291198U08São José dos Campos
3
Mariani Kim Paul227798411093U08Florianópolis
4
Acosta Cardenas Benjamin34573110U08Santiago
5
Aguila Chura Ryusei Yassir33344140U08Santa Cruz de la Sierra
6
Alba Ruiz Kenneth Damian51699840U08Ciudad de México
7
Allum Adrian77069100U08San Fernando
8
Alves Ricardo C Chaves A De Arruda227857280U08São Paulo
9
Arana Bello Bruno Josef38767130U08Cusco
10
Ardaya Choque Matias Fabricio33357200U08Santa Cruz de la Sierra
11
Arredondo Huaman Thiago Albeiro38686480U08Ayacucho
12
Barahona Chambi Leonardo Ademar33357550U08Santa Cruz de la Sierra
13
Bieging Luca Jurgen227842920U08Florianópolis
14
Caballero Genaro30154830U08Montevideu
15
Chen Wenqiao309857570U08Houston
16
Cohen Mata Jorge Andres66134700U08Ciudad de Panamá
17
Diaz Valles Favio Adrian38776120U08Lima - San Miguel
18
Fernandez Rocha Mauro Alejandro33358010U08Santa Cruz de la Sierra
19
Gallegos Quispe Daniel Paolo38795850U08Cusco
20
Guevara Ruiz Santiago Jose67088700U08San Salvador
21
Marquez Ricardo Matias33364090U08Santa Cruz de la Sierra
22
Montoya Jorge Richard Lionel38766400U08Ayacucho
23
Palomino Asto Ayrton Daniel38807610U08Lima - Breña
24
Puchuri Torres Adriano Mathias38540350U08Lima - San Miguel
25
Reyna Ramirez Fernando Toshiro38778680U08Lima - San Miguel
26
Rodriguez Cuellar Benjamin Matias33359500U08Santa Cruz de la Sierra
27
Salamanca Paraguayo Mateo33353800U08Santa Cruz de la Sierra
28
Sanchez Loayza Caleb33360690U08Santa Cruz de la Sierra
29
Tomm Lucas Haas Lessa227857010U08Florianópolis
30
Torrico Peredo Edward Valente33360340U08Santa Cruz de la Sierra
31
Vinales Gonzalez Enzo Mathias37102110U08Assunção
32
Yue Tariq309751820U08Houston
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 28.09.2021 14:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use