XXXI Panamerican Youth Chess Festival 2021 - HYBRID Girls U12

FederationConfederation of Chess for Americas ( CCA )
Chief ArbiterIA, IO, FI, CM Kaiser Luiz Mafra 2106698
Deputy Chief ArbiterIA Rietter, Luciano 22702440; IA Jerdy, Rafael Rafic 2163942
ArbiterIA Mourao, Elcio Conte Lofredo 2122545; IA Viegas, Cesar Brasil 2137917; FA Tonini, Lindomar 2141221
Time control (Standard)Standard: 90 minutes with 30 seconds increment from move 1
LocationHybrid - Tornelo.com
Number of rounds9
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculationRating international
Date2021/09/04 to 2021/09/10
Rating-Ø1129
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 11.09.2021 15:49:36, Creator/Last Upload: CBX - Confederacao Brasileira de Xadrez

Tournament selectionAll_players, Girls_U06, Girls_U08, Girls_U10, Girls_U12, Girls_U14, Girls_U16, Girls_U18, Open_U06, Open_U08, Open_U10, Open_U12, Open_U14, Open_U16, Open_U18, BLZ_U06, BLZ_U08, BLZ_U10, BLZ_U12, BLZ_U14, BLZ_U16, BLZ_U18, BLZ_F06, BLZ_F08, BLZ_F10, BLZ_F12, BLZ_F14, BLZ_F16, BLZ_F18, RPD_U06, RPD_U08, RPD_U10, RPD_U12, RPD_U14, RPD_U16, RPD_U18, RPD_F06, RPD_F08, RPD_F10, RPD_F12, RPD_F14, RPD_F16, RPD_F18
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamBAR, BOL, BRA, CHI, ESA, MEX, PAN, PAR, PER, TTO, VEN
Overview for groupsF12
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9/9 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
GamesThere are 110 games available for download
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No. NameFideIDRtgIsexTypClub/City
1
Castillo Beitia Ashley66066871543wF12Chiriquí
2
Usui Gabriella Yumi227384361394wF12São José dos Campos
3
Arenas Lavado Luciana Andrea38510441368wF12Lima - San Miguel
4
Wilson Hannah111046001340wF12Bridgetown
5
Ramazzotte Esther Zilli227304861277wF12Florianópolis
6
Bokhonok Tatiana Dos Santos Spin227436691273wF12São Paulo
7
El Hage Serrano Caely33183891232wF12Santa Cruz de la Sierra
8
Marin Garrido Carolina51541971232wF12Ciudad de México
9
Fernandes Beatriz227441931221wF12São José dos Campos
10
Pinto Yasmin Zaika De Souza227518071218wF12Florianópolis
11
Moscoso Paz Esther Angela33321361185wF12Santa Cruz de la Sierra
12
Zubieta Echalar Rafaella33223271081wF12Santa Cruz de la Sierra
13
Mayeregger Gonzalez Fiorella37088451074wF12Assunção
14
Reifer-Belle Chanon111051861073wF12Bridgetown
15
Villegas Garcia Renata Alejandra33288051066wF12Santa Cruz de la Sierra
16
Ascama Paredes Sofia Elvira38482301032wF12Ayacucho
17
Duran Cordero Maria Isabel39465841005wF12Caracas
18
ACMSilva Juliana Figueira Theophilo227816840wF12Recife
19
Ayaucan Solar Daniela Milagros38755390wF12Lima - San Miguel
20
Azocar Gajardo Javiera34456820wF12Viña del Mar
21
Cerna Ruiz Daniela Del Rosario38780150wF12Lima - San Miguel
22
Garcia Vacaflor Zuleyka33200060wF12Santa Cruz de la Sierra
23
Laing Raquel77078510wF12San Fernando
24
Maharaj Vandina77074790wF12San Fernando
25
Rugamas Allison Daniela67081020wF12San Salvador
26
Salazar Salinas Maria Jose33316010wF12Santa Cruz de la Sierra
27
Sanchez Itzel67090100wF12San Salvador
28
Zhong Lanxin227531680wF12São Paulo
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2022 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 27.05.2022 11:44
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use