XXXI Panamerican Youth Chess Festival 2021 - HYBRID Girls U08

FederationConfederation of Chess for Americas ( CCA )
Chief ArbiterIA, IO, FI, CM Kaiser Luiz Mafra 2106698
Deputy Chief ArbiterIA Rietter, Luciano 22702440; IA Jerdy, Rafael Rafic 2163942
ArbiterIA Mourao, Elcio Conte Lofredo 2122545; IA Viegas, Cesar Brasil 2137917; FA Tonini, Lindomar 2141221
Time control (Standard)Standard: 90 minutes with 30 seconds increment from move 1
LocationHybrid - Tornelo.com
Number of rounds9
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculationRating international
Date2021/09/04 to 2021/09/10
Rating-Ø1001
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 11.09.2021 15:48:14, Creator/Last Upload: cbx - confederacao brasileira de xadrez

Tournament selectionAll_players, Girls_U06, Girls_U08, Girls_U10, Girls_U12, Girls_U14, Girls_U16, Girls_U18, Open_U06, Open_U08, Open_U10, Open_U12, Open_U14, Open_U16, Open_U18, BLZ_U06, BLZ_U08, BLZ_U10, BLZ_U12, BLZ_U14, BLZ_U16, BLZ_U18, BLZ_F06, BLZ_F08, BLZ_F10, BLZ_F12, BLZ_F14, BLZ_F16, BLZ_F18, RPD_U06, RPD_U08, RPD_U10, RPD_U12, RPD_U14, RPD_U16, RPD_U18, RPD_F06, RPD_F08, RPD_F10, RPD_F12, RPD_F14, RPD_F16, RPD_F18
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamBOL, CHI, MEX, PER, TTO
Overview for groupsF08
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9/9 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
GamesThere are 45 games available for download
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds

Rk.SNo NameTypsexFEDRtgIClub/CityPts. TB1  TB2  TB3  TB4  TB5 
18
Mandujano Alagon Ghaydaa CenethF08wPER0Cusco8,50,08440,542,0
25
Guzman Garcia Mia FernandaF08wMEX0Ciudad de México8,00,08541,544,5
37
Jimenez Salas FabianaF08wPER0Lima - Breña7,00,07442,044,5
412
Ruiz Flores Zoe DannaeF08wPER0Trujillo6,00,05441,543,0
511
Montevilla Cahuasa AmandaF08wBOL0Santa Cruz de la Sierra5,01,04441,043,0
613
Torrico Peredo Paula CattleyaF08wBOL0Santa Cruz de la Sierra5,00,04442,043,5
71
Endara Quillahuaman Chaska NicoleF08wPER1010Cusco4,50,04443,045,0
89
Martin NeF08wTTO0Port of Spain4,00,03437,038,5
96
Iporre Romero KeylaF08wBOL0Santa Cruz de la Sierra4,00,03435,537,0
104
Chambi Ramos JazmineF08wCHI0Calama3,50,02442,043,5
113
Cespedes Alvarez Valentina MicaelaF08wBOL0Santa Cruz de la Sierra3,00,02433,535,0
1210
Montero Aldana Susan AmaiaF08wBOL0Santa Cruz de la Sierra2,50,01429,531,0
132
Andrade Balcazar Maria JoseF08wBOL0Santa Cruz de la Sierra2,00,00533,535,5

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Direct Encounter (The results of the players in the same point group)
Tie Break2: The greater number of victories (variable)
Tie Break3: Most black
Tie Break4: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break5: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)

Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2022 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 28.09.2021 14:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use