XXXI Panamerican Youth Chess Festival 2021 - HYBRID Girls U08

FederationConfederation of Chess for Americas ( CCA )
Chief ArbiterIA, IO, FI, CM Kaiser Luiz Mafra 2106698
Deputy Chief ArbiterIA Rietter, Luciano 22702440; IA Jerdy, Rafael Rafic 2163942
ArbiterIA Mourao, Elcio Conte Lofredo 2122545; IA Viegas, Cesar Brasil 2137917; FA Tonini, Lindomar 2141221
Time control (Standard)Standard: 90 minutes with 30 seconds increment from move 1
LocationHybrid - Tornelo.com
Number of rounds9
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculationRating international
Date2021/09/04 to 2021/09/10
Rating-Ø1001
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 11.09.2021 15:48:14, Creator/Last Upload: CBX - Confederacao Brasileira de Xadrez

Tournament selectionAll_players, Girls_U06, Girls_U08, Girls_U10, Girls_U12, Girls_U14, Girls_U16, Girls_U18, Open_U06, Open_U08, Open_U10, Open_U12, Open_U14, Open_U16, Open_U18, BLZ_U06, BLZ_U08, BLZ_U10, BLZ_U12, BLZ_U14, BLZ_U16, BLZ_U18, BLZ_F06, BLZ_F08, BLZ_F10, BLZ_F12, BLZ_F14, BLZ_F16, BLZ_F18, RPD_U06, RPD_U08, RPD_U10, RPD_U12, RPD_U14, RPD_U16, RPD_U18, RPD_F06, RPD_F08, RPD_F10, RPD_F12, RPD_F14, RPD_F16, RPD_F18
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamBOL, CHI, MEX, PER, TTO
Overview for groupsF08
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9/9 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
GamesThere are 45 games available for download
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No. NameFideIDRtgIsexTypClub/City
1
Endara Quillahuaman Chaska Nicole38725051010wF08Cusco
2
Andrade Balcazar Maria Jose33356900wF08Santa Cruz de la Sierra
3
Cespedes Alvarez Valentina Micaela33363950wF08Santa Cruz de la Sierra
4
Chambi Ramos Jazmine34572490wF08Calama
5
Guzman Garcia Mia Fernanda51736390wF08Ciudad de México
6
Iporre Romero Keyla33358100wF08Santa Cruz de la Sierra
7
Jimenez Salas Fabiana38514940wF08Lima - Breña
8
Mandujano Alagon Ghaydaa Ceneth38798790wF08Cusco
9
Martin Ne77079910wF08Port of Spain
10
Montero Aldana Susan Amaia33358790wF08Santa Cruz de la Sierra
11
Montevilla Cahuasa Amanda33358870wF08Santa Cruz de la Sierra
12
Ruiz Flores Zoe Dannae38651770wF08Trujillo
13
Torrico Peredo Paula Cattleya33360420wF08Santa Cruz de la Sierra
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2022 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 07.08.2022 22:12
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use