XXXI Panamerican Youth Chess Festival 2021 - HYBRID GENERAL LIST OF PLAYERS

FederationConfederation of Chess for Americas ( CCA )
Chief ArbiterIA, IO, FI, CM Kaiser Luiz Mafra 2106698
Deputy Chief ArbiterIA Rietter, Luciano 22702440; IA Jerdy, Rafael Rafic 2163942
ArbiterIA Mourao, Elcio Conte Lofredo 2122545; IA Viegas, Cesar Brasil 2137917; FA Tonini, Lindomar 2141221
Time control (Standard)Standard: 90 minutes with 30 seconds increment from move 1
LocationHybrid - Tornelo.com
Number of rounds9
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculationRating international
Date2021/09/04 to 2021/09/10
Rating-Ø1270
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 08.09.2021 22:08:23, Creator/Last Upload: cbx - confederacao brasileira de xadrez

Tournament selectionAll_players, Girls_U06, Girls_U08, Girls_U10, Girls_U12, Girls_U14, Girls_U16, Girls_U18, Open_U06, Open_U08, Open_U10, Open_U12, Open_U14, Open_U16, Open_U18, BLZ_U06, BLZ_U08, BLZ_U10, BLZ_U12, BLZ_U14, BLZ_U16, BLZ_U18, BLZ_F06, BLZ_F08, BLZ_F10, BLZ_F12, BLZ_F14, BLZ_F16, BLZ_F18, RPD_U06, RPD_U08, RPD_U10, RPD_U12, RPD_U14, RPD_U16, RPD_U18, RPD_F06, RPD_F08, RPD_F10, RPD_F12, RPD_F14, RPD_F16, RPD_F18
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamBAR, BOL, BRA, CHI, DOM, ESA, GUA, MEX, PAN, PAR, PER, TTO, URU, USA, VEN
Overview for groupsF06, F08, F10, F12, F14, F16, F18, U06, U08, U10, U12, U14, U16, U18
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Rank after Round 0

Rk.SNo NameTypsexFEDRtgIClub/CityPts. TB1  TB2  TB3 
11
FMLu MaximillianU16USA2349Houston0,00,000,0
22
FMPeng ShunkaiU18USA2296Houston0,00,000,0
33
FMFlores Quillas Diego Saul RodriU16PER2245Lima - Breña0,00,000,0
44
Piccoli Lucas FonsecaU18BRA2191Florianópolis0,00,000,0
55
CMVazquez FacundoU18URU2190Montevideu0,00,000,0
66
Tomiello Lucas CostamilanU18BRA2140Florianópolis0,00,000,0
77
FMRojas Salas StevenU18PER2125Lima - Breña0,00,000,0
88
CMTitichoca Daza DanielU18BOL2061Santa Cruz de la Sierra0,00,000,0
99
FMMollo JhoanU18BOL2043Santa Cruz de la Sierra0,00,000,0
1010
Tomiello Mateus CostamilanU18BRA2042Florianópolis0,00,000,0
1111
Varillas Jimenez IvanU16PER2028Lima - San Miguel0,00,000,0
1212
Jaque Gutierrez MatiasU16CHI2019Santiago0,00,000,0
1313
Pena Cifuentes Tomas AlbertoU18CHI2018Santiago0,00,000,0
1414
Hu AlexanderU16USA2007Houston0,00,000,0
1515
Montes Orozco Miguel AngelU14MEX2003Ciudad de México0,00,000,0
1616
Vasquez Vargas Henry RichardU16PER1998Lima - Breña0,00,000,0
1717
Rosales Campos PaulU16MEX1991Ciudad de México0,00,000,0
1818
Ticona Rocabado Licael RoderickU14BOL1989Santa Cruz de la Sierra0,00,000,0
1919
CMHardaway BrewingtonU12USA1982Houston0,00,000,0
2020
CMMelian Juan SebastianU16PAR1978Assunção0,00,000,0
2121
Marrujo Pardo Mauricio EmmanuelU12CHI1969Santiago0,00,000,0
2222
Hernandez Lora Miguel AngelU16DOM1968Santo Domingo0,00,000,0
2323
CMCastro Silva Moises AntonioU18VEN1951Caracas0,00,000,0
2424
WFMVittal SanjanaF18wUSA1941Houston0,00,000,0
2525
WFMContreras Huaman FiorellaF18wPER1937Lima - Breña0,00,000,0
2626
Perez Salazar ArmandoU16ESA1932San Salvador0,00,000,0
2727
Reyes Zavaleta Fabian RicardoU16PER1932Lima - Breña0,00,000,0
2828
De Albuquerque Ian Telek C.U14BRA1923São Paulo0,00,000,0
2929
WFMGarcia Andrada Heidy NicoleF18wPER1922Lima - Breña0,00,000,0
3030
WFMMatute Escobar RoxannyF16wVEN1899Caracas0,00,000,0
3131
CMNavarro Ariza Justin JeshuaU18PER1865Lima - San Miguel0,00,000,0
3232
Melendez Manuel A.U16ESA1862San Salvador0,00,000,0
3333
Vega Paucar Emely BachelletF16wPER1861Lima - Breña0,00,000,0
3434
Yang BenjaminU16USA1854Houston0,00,000,0
3535
CMBuganca Luiz Henrique Da SilvaU16BRA1853Florianópolis0,00,000,0
3636
Lyon Martinez Juan PabloU16VEN1847Caracas0,00,000,0
3737
WCMPena Gonzalez Clara IsabelF18wVEN1845Caracas0,00,000,0
3838
Allo Collante EnriqueU18PAR1837Assunção0,00,000,0
3939
Ramirez Luzon FranchescaF18wDOM1823Santo Domingo0,00,000,0
4040
Colivet Gamboa Julio CesarU14BRA1815São Paulo0,00,000,0
4141
Hebbar EshaanU10USA1815Houston0,00,000,0
4242
Souza Ramon Santana DeU18BRA1807São Paulo0,00,000,0
4343
Sloan JedU14USA1806Houston0,00,000,0
4444
WCMEswaran AksithiF16wUSA1803Houston0,00,000,0
4545
Barahona Dalila YamilethF16wESA1802San Salvador0,00,000,0
4646
Yanez Arcienega CamiloU18BOL1788Santa Cruz de la Sierra0,00,000,0
4747
Amigo Quintana AntuU14CHI1779Santiago0,00,000,0
4848
WCMSanchez Tobar Francisca ValentiF18wCHI1777Santiago0,00,000,0
4949
Caceres Sandoval EduardoU14PER1772Lima - Breña0,00,000,0
5050
De Carvalho Vitor Augusto PoncianoU14BRA1749São José dos Campos0,00,000,0
5151
CMPerez Damaris NicoleF16wESA1736San Salvador0,00,000,0
5252
Lopez Garcia Miguel AngelU14MEX1734Ciudad de México0,00,000,0
5353
Montiel Angel NathanaelU18PAR1681Assunção0,00,000,0
5454
Reyes Zavaleta Diego AlexanderU16PER1679Lima - Breña0,00,000,0
5555
Barja Viveros Matias ArielU14BOL1650Santa Cruz de la Sierra0,00,000,0
5656
Benito De Leo EstefaniaF18wMEX1647Ciudad de México0,00,000,0
5757
Goncalves Davi AugustoU14BRA1642Florianópolis0,00,000,0
5858
Munoz Ramos ChristopherU10CHI1638Santiago0,00,000,0
5959
Oviedo Acosta PaulaF16wPAR1637Assunção0,00,000,0
6060
Borges Oliveros Sebastian FranciscoU14VEN1636Caracas0,00,000,0
6161
Caldas Raphael C B R LeitaoU14BRA1628Recife0,00,000,0
6262
CMSarda Pedro SadaU14BRA1625Florianópolis0,00,000,0
6363
Juarez Garcia DanielaF16wGUA1625Ciudad de Guatemala0,00,000,0
6464
Batista Rosas Nicolas ArturoU14PAN1623Chiriquí0,00,000,0
6565
Muthukumaran GurruU12USA1620Houston0,00,000,0
6666
Montiel Caceres HelenF16wPAR1619Assunção0,00,000,0
6767
WCMAbdala Cancino Patricia AnastasF16wCHI1611Santiago0,00,000,0
6868
Gonzalez De La Guardia Luis EmilioU16PAN1611Ciudad de Panamá0,00,000,0
6969
Ayala Ruiz Miguel AngelU18PAR1603Assunção0,00,000,0
7070
Beltran Salvador MilkaF16wBOL1602Santa Cruz de la Sierra0,00,000,0
7171
Huayhuas Robles Laura SofiaF16wPER1596Lima - San Miguel0,00,000,0
7272
Mayta Aiza VicmarU18BOL1591Santa Cruz de la Sierra0,00,000,0
7373
Mayta Aiza MavericU14BOL1576Santa Cruz de la Sierra0,00,000,0
7474
Diaz Guerrero Jesus DanielU10MEX1570Ciudad de México0,00,000,0
7575
La Fleur ZaraF16wTTO1569Port of Spain0,00,000,0
7676
WCMDa Cunha Gabriela GoesF16wBRA1564São Paulo0,00,000,0
7777
Ramos Aranda ZahidU16BOL1546Santa Cruz de la Sierra0,00,000,0
7878
Castillo Beitia AshleyF12wPAN1543Chiriquí0,00,000,0
7979
Tec Rodas Sofia IsavelinaF16wMEX1543Ciudad de México0,00,000,0
8080
Mariot Vaz Joao Antonio BertoluU18BRA1540Florianópolis0,00,000,0
8181
Ibarra Carlos RobertoU12ESA1539San Salvador0,00,000,0
8282
Wilson LouisU18BAR1538Bridgetown0,00,000,0
8383
Rossel Grandon CristobalU16CHI1532Santiago0,00,000,0
8484
Ibarra AlexU14ESA1524San Salvador0,00,000,0
8585
Briones Espino Martin DanielU16PAN1520Chiriquí0,00,000,0
8686
Calcada Lucas GalvanU10BRA1520Florianópolis0,00,000,0
8787
Lazzarotti Calebe KadlubiskiU12BRA1519Florianópolis0,00,000,0
8888
De Oliveira Ana JuliaF16wBRA1515Florianópolis0,00,000,0
8989
Machado Alessandro MathiasU14BRA1500Florianópolis0,00,000,0
9090
WCMVasquez Vasquez MarielosF14wESA1498San Salvador0,00,000,0
9191
Santos Sagastume Paolo AndresU12GUA1494Ciudad de Guatemala0,00,000,0
9292
Frutos Moreno Carlos ManuelU14PAR1486Assunção0,00,000,0
9393
Ramirez Sifuentes Luis AngelU14PER1482Lima - Breña0,00,000,0
9494
Lira Larissa Morais NascimentoF16wBRA1480Recife0,00,000,0
9595
Kaur AradhF14wUSA1479Houston0,00,000,0
9696
WCMPerez Nolasco Judith EstefaniF14wESA1474San Salvador0,00,000,0
9797
Montevilla Cahuasa Jonathan I.U12BOL1473Santa Cruz de la Sierra0,00,000,0
9898
Cardarelli LeonU12URU1472Montevideu0,00,000,0
9999
Jimenez Salas Maria TeresaF16wPER1468Lima - Breña0,00,000,0
100100
WCMHernandez SofiaF14wESA1459San Salvador0,00,000,0
101101
Diaz Bartolo Elizabeth SchahrazadF14wMEX1455Ciudad de México0,00,000,0
102102
CMCardenas Lima Vincent MatiasU12PER1446Cusco0,00,000,0
103103
Ramazzotte Maicon ZilliU14BRA1446Florianópolis0,00,000,0
104104
Carballo Lemus Victor G.U14GUA1441Ciudad de Guatemala0,00,000,0
105105
Merida Ceballos SebastianU12VEN1421Caracas0,00,000,0
106106
Norabuena Ticona Gabriela PaolaF14wPER1420Lima - San Miguel0,00,000,0
107107
Zockun Ivan ZancanerU12BRA1415São Paulo0,00,000,0
108108
Felix Jhulia VitoriaF18wBRA1409Florianópolis0,00,000,0
109109
Samuel Bisnath KaelU12TTO1406Port of Spain0,00,000,0
110110
Claure Verastegui Rene DavidU12BOL1402Santa Cruz de la Sierra0,00,000,0
111111
De Ramos Mitzi VedanF14wBRA1402Florianópolis0,00,000,0
112112
Rozas Lazcano ValeskaF18wCHI1399Viña del Mar0,00,000,0
113113
Perez Canete Dora RominaF18wPAR1398Assunção0,00,000,0
114114
Haynes AaronU18BAR1397Bridgetown0,00,000,0
115115
Casalaspro Mathias AndreU10BRA1395São José dos Campos0,00,000,0
116116
Farias Jaque MaximilianoU12CHI1395Calama0,00,000,0
117117
Pizarro Yere MaximilanoU16CHI1394Calama0,00,000,0
118118
Usui Gabriella YumiF12wBRA1394São José dos Campos0,00,000,0
119119
Churqui Vila Uriel FranzU12BOL1385Santa Cruz de la Sierra0,00,000,0
120120
Zubieta Echalar EduardoU14BOL1384Santa Cruz de la Sierra0,00,000,0
121121
Arenas Lavado Luciana AndreaF12wPER1368Lima - San Miguel0,00,000,0
122122
Rios Correa Carlos MisaelU14BOL1367Santa Cruz de la Sierra0,00,000,0
123123
Monteiro Samuel RamazzotteU12BRA1362Florianópolis0,00,000,0
124124
Ressia LorenzoU16URU1362Montevideu0,00,000,0
125125
Vargas Garzon MaximilianoU12BOL1359Santa Cruz de la Sierra0,00,000,0
126126
Montevilla C. Elias AlejandroU16BOL1355Santa Cruz de la Sierra0,00,000,0
127127
Lopez Escobar Daniel AlejandroU14GUA1354Ciudad de Guatemala0,00,000,0
128128
Romero Villarroel Rodrigo EverU14BOL1354Santa Cruz de la Sierra0,00,000,0
129129
Mendoza Inzunza Miguel AngelU12MEX1352Ciudad de México0,00,000,0
130130
Calcada Henrique GalvanU12BRA1349Florianópolis0,00,000,0
131131
Ragoobar KeaganU16TTO1345San Fernando0,00,000,0
132132
Buiar Maria Eduarda BeraldoF14wBRA1344Florianópolis0,00,000,0
133133
Wilson HannahF12wBAR1340Bridgetown0,00,000,0
134134
Moore GaybriannaF18wBAR1335Bridgetown0,00,000,0
135135
Aguilar IrasemaF14wBOL1327Santa Cruz de la Sierra0,00,000,0
136136
Murray ZacharyU12TTO1323Port of Spain0,00,000,0
137137
Medina JoshuaU14TTO1321Port of Spain0,00,000,0
138138
Velasquez Nava RaquelF18wBOL1316Santa Cruz de la Sierra0,00,000,0
139139
Chavarria Troya Keytleen DenisF10wPAN1314Chiriquí0,00,000,0
140140
La Fleur JuninhoU14TTO1312Port of Spain0,00,000,0
141141
Oliveira Olavo Tadeu CarvalhoU10BRA1312São José dos Campos0,00,000,0
142142
Caro Miranda Peter ValentinoU12PER1310Lima - Breña0,00,000,0
143143
Alfaro Zambrano Luis FabricioU12PER1308Trujillo0,00,000,0
144144
Dias ClaraF14wBRA1307Florianópolis0,00,000,0
145145
Monteiro Helen RamazzotteF16wBRA1302Florianópolis0,00,000,0
146146
Bittencourt Arian G DecezareU14BRA1301Florianópolis0,00,000,0
147147
Quispe Mamani Nikaela NazaretF16wBOL1294Santa Cruz de la Sierra0,00,000,0
148148
Prabhakar ChandreshU14TTO1288San Fernando0,00,000,0
149149
Limpias Quenta Juan MarcoU14BOL1282Santa Cruz de la Sierra0,00,000,0
150150
Mayeregger Gonzalez RenataF14wPAR1280Assunção0,00,000,0

Show complete list

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Direct Encounter (The results of the players in the same point group)
Tie Break2: The greater number of victories (variable)
Tie Break3: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)

Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2022 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 28.09.2021 14:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use