XXXI Panamerican Youth Chess Festival 2021 - HYBRID GENERAL LIST OF PLAYERS

FederationConfederation of Chess for Americas ( CCA )
Chief ArbiterIA, IO, FI, CM Kaiser Luiz Mafra 2106698
Deputy Chief ArbiterIA Rietter, Luciano 22702440; IA Jerdy, Rafael Rafic 2163942
ArbiterIA Mourao, Elcio Conte Lofredo 2122545; IA Viegas, Cesar Brasil 2137917; FA Tonini, Lindomar 2141221
Time control (Standard)Standard: 90 minutes with 30 seconds increment from move 1
LocationHybrid - Tornelo.com
Number of rounds9
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculationRating international
Date2021/09/04 to 2021/09/10
Rating-Ø1270
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 08.09.2021 22:08:23, Creator/Last Upload: cbx - confederacao brasileira de xadrez

Tournament selectionAll_players, Girls_U06, Girls_U08, Girls_U10, Girls_U12, Girls_U14, Girls_U16, Girls_U18, Open_U06, Open_U08, Open_U10, Open_U12, Open_U14, Open_U16, Open_U18, BLZ_U06, BLZ_U08, BLZ_U10, BLZ_U12, BLZ_U14, BLZ_U16, BLZ_U18, BLZ_F06, BLZ_F08, BLZ_F10, BLZ_F12, BLZ_F14, BLZ_F16, BLZ_F18, RPD_U06, RPD_U08, RPD_U10, RPD_U12, RPD_U14, RPD_U16, RPD_U18, RPD_F06, RPD_F08, RPD_F10, RPD_F12, RPD_F14, RPD_F16, RPD_F18
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamBAR, BOL, BRA, CHI, DOM, ESA, GUA, MEX, PAN, PAR, PER, TTO, URU, USA, VEN
Overview for groupsF06, F08, F10, F12, F14, F16, F18, U06, U08, U10, U12, U14, U16, U18
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No. NameFideIDRtgIsexTypClub/City
1
FMLu Maximillian20962422349U16Houston
2
FMPeng Shunkai86146012296U18Houston
3
FMFlores Quillas Diego Saul Rodri38225082245U16Lima - Breña
4
Piccoli Lucas Fonseca21907882191U18Florianópolis
5
CMVazquez Facundo30076692190U18Montevideu
6
Tomiello Lucas Costamilan227019402140U18Florianópolis
7
FMRojas Salas Steven38194342125U18Lima - Breña
8
CMTitichoca Daza Daniel33095502061U18Santa Cruz de la Sierra
9
FMMollo Jhoan33046202043U18Santa Cruz de la Sierra
10
Tomiello Mateus Costamilan227019582042U18Florianópolis
11
Varillas Jimenez Ivan38377692028U16Lima - San Miguel
12
Jaque Gutierrez Matias34269802019U16Santiago
13
Pena Cifuentes Tomas Alberto34219962018U18Santiago
14
Hu Alexander309429182007U16Houston
15
Montes Orozco Miguel Angel51599892003U14Ciudad de México
16
Vasquez Vargas Henry Richard38368781998U16Lima - Breña
17
Rosales Campos Paul51248241991U16Ciudad de México
18
Ticona Rocabado Licael Roderick33191131989U14Santa Cruz de la Sierra
19
CMHardaway Brewington309418491982U12Houston
20
CMMelian Juan Sebastian37065751978U16Assunção
21
Marrujo Pardo Mauricio Emmanuel39437551969U12Santiago
22
Hernandez Lora Miguel Angel64237871968U16Santo Domingo
23
CMCastro Silva Moises Antonio39097941951U18Caracas
24
WFMVittal Sanjana20974861941wF18Houston
25
WFMContreras Huaman Fiorella38246751937wF18Lima - Breña
26
Perez Salazar Armando67052601932U16San Salvador
27
Reyes Zavaleta Fabian Ricardo38441531932U16Lima - Breña
28
De Albuquerque Ian Telek C.227226611923U14São Paulo
29
WFMGarcia Andrada Heidy Nicole38317791922wF18Lima - Breña
30
WFMMatute Escobar Roxanny39260281899wF16Caracas
31
CMNavarro Ariza Justin Jeshua38314501865U18Lima - San Miguel
32
Melendez Manuel A.67068001862U16San Salvador
33
Vega Paucar Emely Bachellet38365501861wF16Lima - Breña
34
Yang Benjamin309371401854U16Houston
35
CMBuganca Luiz Henrique Da Silva21822891853U16Florianópolis
36
Lyon Martinez Juan Pablo39485011847U16Caracas
37
WCMPena Gonzalez Clara Isabel39242031845wF18Caracas
38
Allo Collante Enrique37050211837U18Assunção
39
Ramirez Luzon Franchesca64217921823wF18Santo Domingo
40
Colivet Gamboa Julio Cesar39495831815U14São Paulo
41
Hebbar Eshaan309746901815U10Houston
42
Souza Ramon Santana De227674791807U18São Paulo
43
Sloan Jed309322891806U14Houston
44
WCMEswaran Aksithi20834851803wF16Houston
45
Barahona Dalila Yamileth67057401802wF16San Salvador
46
Yanez Arcienega Camilo33153201788U18Santa Cruz de la Sierra
47
Amigo Quintana Antu34413851779U14Santiago
48
WCMSanchez Tobar Francisca Valenti34313041777wF18Santiago
49
Caceres Sandoval Eduardo38302501772U14Lima - Breña
50
De Carvalho Vitor Augusto Ponciano227685561749U14São José dos Campos
51
CMPerez Damaris Nicole67053241736wF16San Salvador
52
Lopez Garcia Miguel Angel51499161734U14Ciudad de México
53
Montiel Angel Nathanael37069231681U18Assunção
54
Reyes Zavaleta Diego Alexander38441451679U16Lima - Breña
55
Barja Viveros Matias Ariel33183541650U14Santa Cruz de la Sierra
56
Benito De Leo Estefania51353111647wF18Ciudad de México
57
Goncalves Davi Augusto227770161642U14Florianópolis
58
Munoz Ramos Christopher34396151638U10Santiago
59
Oviedo Acosta Paula37043941637wF16Assunção
60
Borges Oliveros Sebastian Francisco39511111636U14Caracas
61
Caldas Raphael C B R Leitao227329341628U14Recife
62
CMSarda Pedro Sada21976421625U14Florianópolis
63
Juarez Garcia Daniela73027031625wF16Ciudad de Guatemala
64
Batista Rosas Nicolas Arturo66079181623U14Chiriquí
65
Muthukumaran Gurru309770531620U12Houston
66
Montiel Caceres Helen37071211619wF16Assunção
67
WCMAbdala Cancino Patricia Anastas34246341611wF16Santiago
68
Gonzalez De La Guardia Luis Emilio66038311611U16Ciudad de Panamá
69
Ayala Ruiz Miguel Angel37097521603U18Assunção
70
Beltran Salvador Milka33100781602wF16Santa Cruz de la Sierra
71
Huayhuas Robles Laura Sofia38365171596wF16Lima - San Miguel
72
Mayta Aiza Vicmar33073281591U18Santa Cruz de la Sierra
73
Mayta Aiza Maveric33073361576U14Santa Cruz de la Sierra
74
Diaz Guerrero Jesus Daniel39792881570U10Ciudad de México
75
La Fleur Zara77038481569wF16Port of Spain
76
WCMDa Cunha Gabriela Goes227108841564wF16São Paulo
77
Ramos Aranda Zahid33125261546U16Santa Cruz de la Sierra
78
Castillo Beitia Ashley66066871543wF12Chiriquí
79
Tec Rodas Sofia Isavelina51464021543wF16Ciudad de México
80
Mariot Vaz Joao Antonio Bertolu227027171540U18Florianópolis
81
Ibarra Carlos Roberto67071731539U12San Salvador
82
Wilson Louis111043681538U18Bridgetown
83
Rossel Grandon Cristobal34213171532U16Santiago
84
Ibarra Alex67075561524U14San Salvador
85
Briones Espino Martin Daniel66039471520U16Chiriquí
86
Calcada Lucas Galvan227460991520U10Florianópolis
87
Lazzarotti Calebe Kadlubiski227336631519U12Florianópolis
88
De Oliveira Ana Julia227728631515wF16Florianópolis
89
Machado Alessandro Mathias227590001500U14Florianópolis
90
WCMVasquez Vasquez Marielos67057231498wF14San Salvador
91
Santos Sagastume Paolo Andres73038661494U12Ciudad de Guatemala
92
Frutos Moreno Carlos Manuel37088881486U14Assunção
93
Ramirez Sifuentes Luis Angel38425331482U14Lima - Breña
94
Lira Larissa Morais Nascimento227457931480wF16Recife
95
Kaur Aradh309192661479wF14Houston
96
WCMPerez Nolasco Judith Estefani67057151474wF14San Salvador
97
Montevilla Cahuasa Jonathan I.33222201473U12Santa Cruz de la Sierra
98
Cardarelli Leon30139951472U12Montevideu
99
Jimenez Salas Maria Teresa38438661468wF16Lima - Breña
100
WCMHernandez Sofia67064601459wF14San Salvador
101
Diaz Bartolo Elizabeth Schahrazad51543161455wF14Ciudad de México
102
CMCardenas Lima Vincent Matias38310001446U12Cusco
103
Ramazzotte Maicon Zilli227387111446U14Florianópolis
104
Carballo Lemus Victor G.73038901441U14Ciudad de Guatemala
105
Merida Ceballos Sebastian39399441421U12Caracas
106
Norabuena Ticona Gabriela Paola38379801420wF14Lima - San Miguel
107
Zockun Ivan Zancaner227310591415U12São Paulo
108
Felix Jhulia Vitoria21685451409wF18Florianópolis
109
Samuel Bisnath Kael77068801406U12Port of Spain
110
Claure Verastegui Rene David33351941402U12Santa Cruz de la Sierra
111
De Ramos Mitzi Vedan21976771402wF14Florianópolis
112
Rozas Lazcano Valeska34389101399wF18Viña del Mar
113
Perez Canete Dora Romina37048901398wF18Assunção
114
Haynes Aaron111035901397U18Bridgetown
115
Casalaspro Mathias Andre227726261395U10São José dos Campos
116
Farias Jaque Maximiliano34516581395U12Calama
117
Pizarro Yere Maximilano34549321394U16Calama
118
Usui Gabriella Yumi227384361394wF12São José dos Campos
119
Churqui Vila Uriel Franz33245671385U12Santa Cruz de la Sierra
120
Zubieta Echalar Eduardo33142001384U14Santa Cruz de la Sierra
121
Arenas Lavado Luciana Andrea38510441368wF12Lima - San Miguel
122
Rios Correa Carlos Misael33315711367U14Santa Cruz de la Sierra
123
Monteiro Samuel Ramazzotte227304511362U12Florianópolis
124
Ressia Lorenzo30076931362U16Montevideu
125
Vargas Garzon Maximiliano33125501359U12Santa Cruz de la Sierra
126
Montevilla C. Elias Alejandro33222111355U16Santa Cruz de la Sierra
127
Lopez Escobar Daniel Alejandro73045441354U14Ciudad de Guatemala
128
Romero Villarroel Rodrigo Ever33332051354U14Santa Cruz de la Sierra
129
Mendoza Inzunza Miguel Angel51384501352U12Ciudad de México
130
Calcada Henrique Galvan227460801349U12Florianópolis
131
Ragoobar Keagan77052121345U16San Fernando
132
Buiar Maria Eduarda Beraldo227065931344wF14Florianópolis
133
Wilson Hannah111046001340wF12Bridgetown
134
Moore Gaybrianna111037601335wF18Bridgetown
135
Aguilar Irasema33108761327wF14Santa Cruz de la Sierra
136
Murray Zachary77070291323U12Port of Spain
137
Medina Joshua77060301321U14Port of Spain
138
Velasquez Nava Raquel33257761316wF18Santa Cruz de la Sierra
139
Chavarria Troya Keytleen Denis66083451314wF10Chiriquí
140
La Fleur Juninho77054171312U14Port of Spain
141
Oliveira Olavo Tadeu Carvalho227202861312U10São José dos Campos
142
Caro Miranda Peter Valentino38622591310U12Lima - Breña
143
Alfaro Zambrano Luis Fabricio38352431308U12Trujillo
144
Dias Clara227790781307wF14Florianópolis
145
Monteiro Helen Ramazzotte227306991302wF16Florianópolis
146
Bittencourt Arian G Decezare227334771301U14Florianópolis
147
Quispe Mamani Nikaela Nazaret33138081294wF16Santa Cruz de la Sierra
148
Prabhakar Chandresh77077541288U14San Fernando
149
Limpias Quenta Juan Marco33331671282U14Santa Cruz de la Sierra
150
Mayeregger Gonzalez Renata37089001280wF14Assunção

Show complete list

Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2022 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 28.09.2021 14:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use