Scarborough Major

Last update 31.10.2021 19:02:27 / Page cached 08.12.2021 10:41:30 10min., Creator/Last Upload: lara barnes ia

Tournament selectionOpen, Major, Inter, Minor, Foundation
Parameters Show tournament details, Link with tournament calendar
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 5 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5/5 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No.NameFideIDFEDRtgClub/City
1O'GORMAN Brendan419214ENG1844Dhss
2COWARD Neil437590ENG1840Blackpool
3SMITH BrianENG1840Great Harwood
4JACKSON Paul G468614ENG1836Coulsdon Cf
5GARTSIDE Carl429945ENG1833Macclesfield
6ORMEROD Stephen450227ENG1833Darlington
7STAPLES Neil424641ENG1825Banbury
8WILLIAMSON Graham Ag2402459SCO1825Waterloo
9LIVESEY R Nigel419168ENG1824Marple
10NICKALS Peter A433047ENG1824Wanstead
11BRADEY Joseph BENG1818Hillsborough
12HARE Bernie TENG1818Leeds Cccc
13KANE Robert420468ENG1818West London
14MURAWSKI Pawel21009295ENG1818Oxfordshire Juniors
15ELLIS BrianENG1810Thornaby
16DONAHUE Randolph EENG1803Leeds Cccc
17HARGREAVES Andrew475483ENG1803Great Harwood
18SZUTKOWSKI Pawel444901ENG1803Spalding
19HAMBLY David JENG1795St Albans
20TARBUCK Laurence Jm460850ENG1795Lichfield
21TOMLINSON Zak481602ENG1790Barnby Dun
22GILLESPIE David M2403307SCO1788Scotland
23WHITE Gary M426180ENG1788Maddocks
24AFMWINTER Kevin421960ENG1782Bradford
25COLLEDGE DaveENG1781Calderdale
26DOHERTY Paul D451126ENG1780Bolton
27HANKEY Chris P485110ENG1780Newcastle-Under-Lyme
28MILLAR Greg F479950ENG1780Maryport
29SHARKEY GaryENG1780Maryport
30CONNOR Michael I420654ENG1773Great Lever
31GREATOREX Roger420131ENG1765Llangollen
32HARKER PeterENG1758Hartlepool
33HOLI Siefaldin A12200492SUD1750Wakefield
34MCKAY MarkENG1750Gosforth
35SCHMERWITZ Reinhard24646539GER1750Germany
36BLACKBURN Jon Ew429228ENG1743Cheddleton & Leek
37BOULDEN DavidENG1735Denton
38LLOYD Stephen M402672ENG1735Chester
39TEAGUE David466328ENG1735Yorkshire *
40BANERJEE Sanjoy K462799ENG1728Atticus
41HOLROYD-DOVETON Nathaniel461938ENG1720Rotherham
42MITCHESON Robert PcENG1720Morpeth
43SMART JohnENG1720Dons
44HEMINGWAY Miles T454842ENG1713Leeds University
45MAHER Mike P428329ENG1705Lichfield
46ROGERS Simon NENG1705Poulton-Le-Fylde
47WALKER Kate473260ENG1705Telepost (Shrewsbury)
48BERKLEY Stephen W486850ENG1683Barking
49WARD W (Bill)409693ENG1675Woodseats
50KALYVIOTIS AlexandrosENG1593St Albans
51BLACKFORD Ross2409011SCO1319
52CARTER Stephen PENG0Leeds
53TRAVIS MatthewENG0Maryport
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 28.09.2021 14:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use