Scarborough Intermediate

Last update 31.10.2021 19:21:11, Creator/Last Upload: lara barnes ia

Tournament selectionOpen, Major, Inter, Minor, Foundation
Parameters Show tournament details, Link with tournament calendar
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 5 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5/5 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No.NameFideIDFEDRtgClub/City
1BRYANT Marc A423076ENG1698Hastings & St Leonards
2GRASHAM John494070ENG1698Scunthorpe
3SALISBURY Paul450243ENG1698Wetherby
4WRIGHT Nigel466140ENG1698Ashfield
5JONES Paul WENG1690York Ri
6OLIVER Bruce R453463ENG1690Bridlington
7ROBSON Owen RENG1690Ye Olde Starre Inne
8STRICKLAND Ian D455717ENG1690West Leeds
9WALSHAW David422967ENG1690Jesmond
10HORNE George HENG1689Barrow
11BULLOCK Lee425397ENG1684Hackney
12HARDMAN Daniel450910ENG1675Ashfield
13MOREBY Kurt E450103ENG1675Gosforth
14RHODES Lawrence442062ENG1675Worthing
15ZIGMOND Andrew453617ENG1675Harrogate
16FLINT AndrewENG1668Ashfield
17GRICE Alec453250ENG1668Beverley
18Llewellyn Alan M422479WLS1662Barrow
19BOUSTRED Noel J472395ENG1660Gosforth
20CZESTOCHOWSKI Eddie459089ENG1660South Shields
21EGAN William J437220ENG1655York Ri
22AMOS Bob423858ENG1653Prescot & Knotty Ash
23BUCKELL David J497177ENG1653Clitheroe
24GREENAWAY Terence V438693ENG1653Torquay
25WEBB Tom Ec445096ENG1653Atticus
26WOOLACOTT Rob473146ENG1653Swale
27GOSTELOW LukeENG1648Hampton School
28MARSH KeithENG1645Central Division
29TOYNE DerekENG1645York Ri
30SMITH David24615692ENG1644Wanstead
31HEWITT Garry J443433ENG1638Darlington
32REDMOND Nigel460842ENG1635Bradford
33ARTHURTON Robert JENG1630Skegness
34CONNOR Matthew JENG1630Anstey
35MILSON Neil436011ENG1630Louth
36BLENCOWE Ian P418510ENG1623Wotton Hall
37DHILLON Tas471933ENG1623Syston
38DUFFELL Andrew453455ENG1623Norfolk Cca
39MERRY John D458155ENG1623Salford
40BEARDSLEY MartinENG1615Gosforth
41CAREY ConENG1615Heywood
42NEIL Graham427900ENG1615Nomads (Notts)
43EDGAR Barry447749ENG1608Consett
44HORMAN Paul A439886ENG1608Morecambe
45WELLER ColinENG1608Scarborough
46HUDSON TomENG1600Rochdale
47MOTTRAM Paul451266ENG1593Wigston
48BLOWER Trevor R497169ENG1590Barrow
49CASSIDY SeanENG1578The Buffs
50MARSHALL AllanENG1578Boston
51ASHTON Alannah480681ENG15703cs
52CHATTERTON Craig454451ENG1570Darnall & Handsworth
53STEPHENS Carl447811ENG1570Darlington
54WHITAKER Brian444570ENG1570Thornaby
55CHADWICK Susan E407305ENG1555Brighton & Hove
56PRICE David P449105ENG1555Crewe
57SNEESBY PhilENG1555St Johns Norwich
58HARRINGTON PeterENG1525Crusaders Blackburn
59HOWE DanielENG1525Gosforth
60MORRISON Joseph479535ENG1518Richmond Juniors
61WEIS Benedict490342ENG1510Uckfield
62BLACKBURN Sandra G1802879WLS1503Cheddleton & Leek
63HERD EwanENG1473Wallasey
64HOLYHEAD James474398ENG1473Birmingham *
65BAR TAL ShirENG0London
66FILBY TedENG0Hastings & St Leonards
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 28.09.2021 14:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use