Scarborough Open

Last update 31.10.2021 19:33:59, Creator/Last Upload: lara barnes ia

Tournament selectionOpen, Major, Inter, Minor, Foundation
Parameters Show tournament details, Link with tournament calendar
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 5 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5/5 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No.NameFideIDFEDRtgClub/City
1GMGORMALLY Daniel W406465ENG24804ncl Blackthorne Russia
2IMCLARKE Brandon Gi400319ENG24424ncl Wood Green
3FMASHTON Adam G410110ENG23794ncl 3cs
4IMLEDGER Andrew J400610ENG2329Woodseats
5FMZAKARIAN David13301276ARM23064ncl Oxfordshire
6FMWALL Tim P401641ENG2259
7JONES Steven A419630ENG2231Basingstoke
8MITCHELL Martin2400634SCO2190Bispham
9NELSON Jonathan P404195ENG2186Sheffield Nomads
10TOWNSEND M Paul402320ENG2130
11BURROWS Martin P409057ENG2125Wigston
12OKHAI Shabir445134ENG2118Syston
13HILL AndyENG2105Bristol *
14HAMER Martyn413160ENG2070Crusaders Blackburn
15MILSON Samuel A418838ENG2069Louth
16PATERSON Andrew I435724ENG2067Kenilworth
17BURNETT Jim402273ENG2037Ecclesall
18FEGAN Chris410047ENG20204ncl Chess In Schools And Comm
19CHIPANGA Takaedza11000260ZIM2012Zimbabwe
20WFMNORINKEVICIUTE Rasa12801925LTU2010Eastbourne
21ACKLEY Peter Je414824ENG2008Chesterfield
22BROWN Tom448001ENG2005Braunstone
23GARDINER Eric D435880ENG2001Hull Dca
24PAUL Nathanael424510ENG1993Newport (Shropshire)
25HEPWORTH Peter447846ENG1990Huddersfield
26COLLINSON Mark I472352ENG1983Victoria Dock
27KILSHAW Joe409979ENG1974Grimsby
28KEE Steve435945ENG1972Atticus
29BAK Andrew421138ENG1969Bradford
30BRENCHER Paul469084ENG1968Acomb Wm Club
31SMITH Simon472379ENG1966England
32KEELY Leo A410241ENG1963Huddersfield
33BURROWS Nick432105ENG1962Cumnor
34THOMSON Neil2402246SCO1952Scotland
35WHEELER James MENG1938Hastings & St Leonards
36WCMVARNEY Zoe436135ENG1937Cumnor
37BOUMPHREY Luke S401315ENG1926Atticus
38JASZKIWSKYJ Peter416304ENG1919Kettering
39WOOLACOTT Samuel J428540ENG1917Folkestone
40GOPAKUMAR Siddharth5053463IND1912Hendon
41GOSTELOW David W413151ENG1905Maddocks
42HILTON Tim424226ENG1902Rochdale
43WALKER David N454443ENG1900Market Harborough
44GRAF Roland E417939ENG1885Thurnby
45PARKHOUSE Max493724ENG1885Harrogate
46KENNEDY Craig408905SCO1884Mushrooms
47BOOTH Steven BENG1878Great Ayton
48PALMER Keith J462748ENG1878Louth
49HORROCKS Steve J420433ENG1874Great Harwood
50GAMBLE Raymond J406066ENG1871Spondon
51HYMER Barry J452238ENG1870Lancaster
52AGMSKETTOS Nicolas5900670CYP1869Glasgow *
53RUANE Brendan J430218ENG1867Hastings & St Leonards
54MCCARTHY Damian M422240ENG1855Culcheth
55WILSON Kevin J436194ENG1853Darlington
56GILLESPIE David P2402769SCO1847Scotland
57JONES Neil T430099ENG1836Maryport
58ILETT Raymond J414980ENG1824New England
59RIDING Mick D430102ENG1824Gosforth
60GARNETT John S410829ENG1822The Buffs
61WCMSHEIKH Anum436690ENG1810Chingford
62NANDI Robin J434604ENG1809Cowley
63CORCORAN Gary418560ENG1805Shipley
64TURNER Tim M416428ENG1803Beverley
65AFMBRIDGEMAN Niamh343113833ENG1802Morecambe
66GILLESPIE Gary D2402777SCO1798Rolls Royce Derby
67HOLLIDAY John K458600ENG1798Bradford
68MCKAY Jonathan2405512SCO1790Scotland
69GRAHAM Neil408999ENG1782Ashfield
70JOHNSON Paul A415677ENG1781York Ri
71PAL Rohan462489ENG1781
72BLEWITT Stephen D442887ENG1780Hastings & St Leonards
73FIGUEROA Edison439215ENG1767Barking
74CAWSTON M John434000ENG1765Undercliffe
75GAJDOSZ Marek1170783POL1750Darnall & Handsworth
76MAY Paul450219ENG1749Limewood & Scarcroft
77WATERFIELD Mark Bw464910ENG1741Kettering
78SZASZ Anna K796654HUN1735Ilkley
79ZAKARIAN Dimitrios Levon453080ENG1735Oxfordshire Juniors
80DEAN Robert A422860ENG1731Undercliffe
81SPANTON Tim R404802ENG1731Hastings & St Leonards
82HALL David G2402394SCO1729Scotland
83CLANCY Martin J2403404ENG1724Ringwood
84SHAPLAND David456560ENG1713Hebden Bridge
85SHEPPARD Derek A425974ENG1710Hull
86AITCHISON A Keith2403072SCO1698Edinburgh
87LAYHE Simon468371ENG1690Crewe
88TARR Steve F471062ENG1670Maddocks
89DASGUPTA Avyukt480630ENG1547Watford
90BEST Francis P432571ENG1472Shrewsbury
91STEINERS Emils11629991LAT1439Battersea
92PATEL Zain469246ENG1437Richmond Juniors
93HOBSON Kenneth480819ENG1358Cowley
94MURAWSKI Jan21009287ENG1130Oxfordshire Juniors
95KARANGAD Mohit KamalENG0Camberley Junior Chess Club
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 28.09.2021 14:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use