Late Rajesh Hari Joshi Momorial Open FIDE Rating Chess Tournament

Organizer(s)Lalitpur Sports Club
FederationNepal ( NEP )
Tournament directorIA Herakaji Maharjan (12302589)
Chief ArbiterIA/ FI Khaiju, Gyanendra (1230469)
Deputy Chief ArbiterIA Pant, Yagya Prasad (12302708); FA Lama, Surbir (5017432)
ArbiterNA Maharjan, Rashma (12302848); NA Bajracharya, Shiromani (1230540); NA Dangol, Madan Bir Singh
Time control (Standard)60 min. + 30 sec./ per move
LocationAgni Party Palace, Kumaripati, Lalitpur-9, Nepal
Number of rounds9
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculationRating international
Date2021/09/07 to 2021/09/11
Rating-Ø1404
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 11.09.2021 12:21:42, Creator/Last Upload: nepal chess association

Parameters No tournament details, Link with tournament calendar
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9/9 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No.NameFideIDFEDRtg
1FMJaiswal Rupesh12300870NEP2102
2FMBhandari Kshitiz12310654NEP2022
3CMLama Milan12305766NEP2017
4FMHamal Manish12300110NEP2006
5FMRajbhandari Rijendra12300403NEP1992
6Kusatha Niken12314560NEP1984
7CMThapa Krishna12300217NEP1977
8Nepali Badrilal12300020NEP1974
9Subedi Rajan12301167NEP1973
10CMShrestha Keshav12300055NEP1967
11CMNiraula Bhupendra12300128NEP1960
12CMMaharjan Sajin12301906NEP1956
13Tamang Sudip12315990NEP1928
14Shrestha Janardan12300497NEP1920
15Puri Rajan12300500NEP1906
16Maharjan Prem Krishna12300152NEP1905
17Lama Suman12301850NEP1897
18Rai Suman12302821NEP1879
19FMShrestha Sujendra Prasad12300519NEP1877
20Chaudhary Sushil12306231NEP1877
21Chhetri Ram Bahadur12300799NEP1847
22Maharjan Suroj12329100NEP1842
23Paudel Yubraj12312886NEP1837
24Phuyal Aashish12312649NEP1830
25Shrestha Bibek12306410NEP1821
26CMTandukar Nabin5021189NEP1818
27Shakya Rabindra12301086NEP1817
28Ghimire Arjun12329517NEP1810
29Shrestha Kamal12302155NEP1804
30Dahal Sushrut12303275NEP1799
31Duwal Ganesh Man12300284NEP1781
32Kachhepati Rajesh12300608NEP1761
33Karki Rajiv12300900NEP1749
34Shrestha Shree Krishna12316598NEP1692
35WFMLohani Sujana12311987NEP1675
36Silwal Purushottam12332313NEP1674
37Agrawal Sitaram5004870NEP1666
38Rai Abiral12304573NEP1631
39Subedi Sushil12335142NEP1628
40Adhikari Maheswor12309168NEP1624
41Rai Dhiren12334162NEP1617
42Khadka Govinda12300306NEP1599
43Karki Pradeep12329835NEP1572
44Timalsina Khom Prasad12319937NEP1550
45Phanait Sangam Kumar12326453NEP1538
46Joshi Sindira12312754NEP1506
47Aryal Madan12332020NEP1501
48Moktan Suman12316342NEP1499
49Sai Sagar12328189NEP1483
50Ghimire Sunil12329525NEP1481
51Rai Ranjit12313416NEP1478
52Neupane Anisha12311642NEP1459
53Al Saiyad Mahamad Janil12316814NEP1456
54Chhatkuli Aarati12324086NEP1411
55Shrestha Binay12315958NEP1406
56Tamata Bijay12314536NEP1388
57Pudasaini Aava12311995NEP1379
58Karki Ram Kumar12313548NEP1368
59Dhami Dipak12325899NEP1366
60Shrestha Bishal Kumar12310336NEP1340
61Maharjan Raju Farping12301892NEP1310
62Yakkha Yamun12335215NEP1303
63Neupane Sampurnaraj12313742NEP1249
64Aryal Sudarshan12335150NEP0
65Awale MohanNEP0
66Bhatta Toyaraj12333387NEP0
67Bhattarai Ranjan12334090NEP0
68Bk Mohan12310760NEP0
69Chaudhary BholaNEP0
70Chaulagain Balkrishna12313602NEP0
71Dahal Surendra RajNEP0
72Devkota DeepakNEP0
73Dr. Yadav Manoj Kumar12316083NEP0
74Gautam Anushna12322482NEP0
75Giri Jeevan NathNEP0
76Giri ShantaNEP0
77Guragain Pradeep12334316NEP0
78Joshi AnandaNEP0
79Khadka Kumar BishalNEP0
80Khadka PremNEP0
81Khanal SarojNEP0
82Khergoli HipakhaNEP0
83Maharjan Angel12334340NEP0
84Maharjan AryanNEP0
85Maharjan IreshNEP0
86Maharjan Raj Bhai12333794NEP0
87Maharjan Raju12334120NEP0
88Maharjan SakchamNEP0
89Maharjan SanubhaiNEP0
90Niraula DarpanNEP0
91Poudel SonishNEP0
92R.C SaugatNEP0
93Rai BinayNEP0
94Rai RajkumarNEP0
95Ranabhat Narendra12331830NEP0
96Rupakheti BharatNEP0
97Shakya GambhirNEP0
98Shakya Kuber BajraNEP0
99Sharma NawanitNEP0
100Sherpa DawaNEP0
101Shrestha Niranjan12325635NEP0
102Shrestha Rajendra12334464NEP0
103Shrestha SuparnNEP0
104Subedi GarimaNEP0
105Teyung DeewashNEP0
106Thagunna NabinNEP0
107Thapa AnkitNEP0
108Thapa Ganesh Bahadur12334235NEP0
109Thapa Nawaraj12319244NEP0
110Yakkha NabinNEP0
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 28.09.2021 14:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use