Torneo gestito in conformità con lo specifico protocollo adottato dalla FSI. Protocollo contrasto COVID-19/REV 07.

XXIII Festival Int. "Città di Trieste" Open B (ELO <2000) "Trofeo Polojaz"

Organizer(s)Società Scacchistica Triestina 1904
FederationItaly ( ITA )
Chief ArbiterIA Renier Renzo 811173
Deputy Chief ArbiterNA Medves Silvio 878626
Time control (Standard)90' + 30" bonus
LocationTRIESTE
Number of rounds9
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculationRating international
Date2021/08/28 to 2021/09/04
Rating-Ø1572
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 04.09.2021 13:45:37, Creator/Last Upload: medves silvio

Tournament selectionOpen A, Open B
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamAUT, ENG, FIN, FRA, GER, IRL, ITA, SLO
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Ranking crosstable after Round 8, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9/9 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8
Download FilesXXIII° Festival Int. Città di Trieste.pdf, FSI Protocollo anti COVID-19 Rev 7.pdf
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No. NameFideIDFEDRtgIRtgN
1
Rubini Alessandro849782ITA19740
2
Spacapan Simon14612461SLO19610
3
Laco Giuseppe800880ITA19600
4
Camana Filippo882879ITA19550
5
Bossi Alessandro807788ITA19330
6
Koban Markus1610104AUT18560
7
Campanella Giovanni826073ITA18050
8
Di Lascio Savino810550ITA17990
9
Markocic Spela14610817SLO17920
10
Akhmedov Alisher850756ITA17910
11
Tagliaferri Valerio846660ITA17720
12
Zlatanovic Marcus14626195SLO17490
13
Pozzi Paolo2829180ITA17440
14
Delise Ganni Fabio864021ITA17230
15
Siraj Svit14627965SLO17190
16
Iasman Inna24125563FRA17180
17
Rivara Massimo814458ITA17060
18
Predan Luca2847812ITA16940
19
Pellegrini Ennio Paolo2846395ITA16930
20
Tomio Dante819441ITA16890
21
Hoerhold Karola12955701GER16780
22
Chiandussi Stefano2812865ITA16740
23
Giorgi Ezio Alberto2829628ITA16720
24
Moni Claudio487465ENG01645
25
Buselli Daniel515728FIN16390
26
Poli Diego865613ITA16110
27
Bradac Simon14638304SLO15950
28
Masella Vincenzo829234ITA15650
29
Milic Prvoslav844276ITA01562
30
Scallan Nick2507900IRL15370
31
Paoletti Silvio2860932ITA15170
32
Bruno Elio801402ITA15130
33
O`gorman Brian2509601IRL15080
34
Nanni Sergio825131ITA15070
35
Denizman Daniel28545010ITA15010
36
Fabjan Boris28533607ITA14890
37
Gregorig Marco2853430ITA14680
38
De Renzi Giuseppe858820ITA14480
39
Zenini Simone898210ITA14360
40
Gurzoni Francesco28548507ITA14320
41
Modena Franco28539265ITA01413
42
Budai Leonardo2896767ITA13720
43
Budai Federico2896759ITA13590
44
Gabrielli Edoardo2809139ITA13590
45
Sodomaco Andrea2844686ITA13360
46
Vilone Gennaro2854606ITA13010
47
Orel Silvio28539273ITA01293
48
Bellotto Adriano2896686ITA12920
49
Mazzi Leonardo2858857ITA12610
50
Lo Coco Filippo28533615ITA11580
51
Kekic Urban14646323SLO01152
52
Continolo Marco AmadeusITA0999
53
Pungitore Mattia28544552ITA0999
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 28.09.2021 14:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use