Torneo abierto, válido para Elo FIDE y FUA. Cupo de 47 jugadores.

Final Circuito Alekhine 2021

Organizer(s)Alekhine Uruguay
FederationUruguay ( URU )
Tournament directorMuzzi, Eduardo 3001253, Escofet, Jaime 3000176
Chief ArbiterCampora, Edgardo 3003612
Time control (Standard)60 minutos más 30 segundos de incremento desde la primera jugada
LocationHotel Romimar, Punta del Este
Number of rounds5
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculationRating national, Rating international
Date2021/11/19 to 2021/11/21
Rating-Ø1677
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 25.11.2021 18:06:36, Creator/Last Upload: federacion uruguaya de ajedrez (2)

LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 5 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5/5 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No.NameFideIDFEDRtgIRtgNClub/City
1IMCoppola Claudio3001717URU22482395Banco Republica
2FMLarrea Manuel3000508URU22222408San Jose
3FMCuri Gabriel3000400URU21622339Trebejos
4CMArias Bouzada Jorge3000389URU20702167Trebejos
5NMEscofet Jaime3000176URU20072144Solis De Pando
6WFMDe Leon Patricia3000273URU20042102Banco Republica
7Durante Aurelio3001270URU19452077Cerro
8CMMuzzi Eduardo3001253URU19432088Maldonado
9Benitez Andres3003108URU19112098Minas
10CMAugoustis Funti Alexis3001423URU19042052Banco Republica
11Avedisian Alexander3005011URU19042000Trebejos
12CMPinero Ismael3004244URU18992024Trebejos
13Barla Rafael3006018URU18651985Maldonado
14Zaruski Julio3009157URU18011956Cerro
15Aramburu Gabriel3009173URU17871945Maldonado
16WCMSilva Rosas Natalia3000575URU17711969Cerro
17Cuello Alberto3006433URU17111805Maldonado
18Bentancurt Juan3010597URU16851753Maldonado
19De La Torre Andres3005186URU16751805Solis De Pando
20Estoyanoff German3005593URU16651769La Proa
21Rey Fernando3005089URU16441735Banco Republica
22Uslenghi Leonel3002098URU16441664Trebejos
23Larrea Osvaldo3004546URU16221702San Jose
24Saragossi Guido104205ARG16080
25Pelaez Diego3006476URU16071693Cerro
26Guerra Guerra Miguel3006328URU16031615Maldonado
27Cardozo Camila3004457URU15891690La Proa
28Froz Daniel3012204URU15881744Maldonado
29Ruiz Ulises3007405URU15011545Cosmopolita
30Goliger Renato3003396URU14661575Maldonado
31Steiner Matias3015246URU14420
32Garcia Meoni Fernando3004988URU14291480Maldonado
33Olivera Sergio3007596URU13611562Maldonado
34Techeira Luciano3014177URU11360Maldonado
35Roselli Federico3007758URU10851208Banco Republica
36Popov Mark3010414URU01911Udelar
37Fernandez Chaves Benjamin3016552URU00
38Marrero Alejandro3014525URU00Maldonado
39Querejazu Guillermo3016560URU00
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 28.09.2021 14:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use