Mistrovství Moravy a Slezska 2021 OPEN

Organizer(s)SK Slavia Orlová, z.s.
FederationCzech Republic ( CZE )
Tournament directorNovak, Jiri
Chief ArbiterIA Kopta, Jiri 328910
Deputy Chief ArbiterIA Sikora, Jan 305405
ArbiterNytra, Petr 344087
Time control (Standard)90 min + 30 s/move
LocationHotel Dlouhe Strane, s.r.o., 788 11 Loucna nad Desnou - Rejhotice 72, CZE
Number of rounds9
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculationRating national, Rating international
Date2021/10/26 to 2021/10/31
Rating-Ø1552
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 31.10.2021 12:38:23, Creator/Last Upload: czech republic licence 37

Tournament selectionU16, U14, U12, U10, OPEN, Blitz
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9/9 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
Top five players, Total statistics
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No.NameFideIDFEDRtgIRtgNClub/City
1Gnida Patrik351660CZE21732175Šachy Hošťálková z.s.
2Glozar Petr374504CZE21732139ŠK Duras BVK
3Ptáček Jan364150CZE19531944TJ Jiskra Humpolec
4Kolář Jan378054CZE19481941Šachový klub Mohelnice, z.s.
5Matůš Filip398179CZE18271893Tělovýchovná jednota Sokol Ústí z.s
6Mařák Jakub390674CZE18161833ŠK Zlín, z.s.
7Janeček Miroslav376116CZE17621741Slezan Opava
8Raptis Janis394653CZE17301753TJ Tatran Město Albrechtice z.s.
9Rell Martin385425CZE17231719Slezan Opava
10Hampl Pavel23713780CZE17161619Tatran Litovel
11Nesporý Šimon384143CZE16391658ŠK 1921 Zábřeh
12Žaža Martin23713895CZE16061656TJ Náměšť n/Oslavou
13Šlachta Jan394661CZE15931663Šachy Krnov, z.s.
14Hruška Marek23710233CZE15801612ŠO MKS Vyškov
15Bušos Daniel385573CZE15361609TJ Tatran Město Albrechtice z.s.
16Šedý Matěj397326CZE15091539Šachový klub Světlá nad Sázavou
17Valíček Martin23727675CZE14941595Šachový klub Jeseník, z.s.
18Tomanec Samuel393827CZE14571538SK Slavia Orlová
19Čech Petr23705213CZE14441500Šachy Krnov, z.s.
20Vaněk Michal23739126CZE14081444Š.K. 1923 Sokol Kyjov
21Hampl Martin356328CZE13991447Tatran Litovel
22Šveďuk Jakub23739274CZE13851446ŠK Zlín, z.s.
23Kožušník Roman23731044CZE13801274Interchess z.s.
24Kužílek Martin23723300CZE13441366ŠO MKS Vyškov
25Hobza Radek23718080CZE13291388ŠK Zlín-Malenovice, z.s.
26Ptáček Vladimír23710047CZE12811304TJ Jiskra Humpolec
27Boff Arnošt23739410CZE10020TŽ Třinec
28Mikulášek Ondřej23727969CZE01348Sportovní klub Vyškov
29Bělocký JaromírCZE00
30Iwanuszek AndrzejCZE00
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 28.09.2021 14:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use