Burgenländische Mannschaftsmeisterschaft B Liga Süd

Organizer(s)BSV
FederationAustria ( AUT )
Chief ArbiterHans Drescher
ArbiterHans Drescher
Time control (Standard)2h für 40 Züge +1h bis zum Ende
LocationBurgenland
Number of rounds10
Tournament typeRound robin for teams
Rating calculationRating national
Date2021/09/19 to 2022/06/12
Rating-Ø1441
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 12.06.2022 17:06:53, Creator/Last Upload: BURGENLÄNDISCHER SCHACHVERBAND

LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details
ListsRanking crosstable, Rank table, Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list, Playing schedule
Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Composition without round-results, Team-Pairings of all rounds
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9, Rd.10, Online-Ergebnis-Eingabe
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File, AUT rating-calculation

Rank table

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3 
15Kementen650118,5100
26Lackenbach 2631213,070
31Oberwart 2630312,060
42Stegersbach 260154,510
53Spielfrei00000,002
4S p i e l frei00000,002

Annotation:
Tie Break1: points (game-points)
Tie Break2: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break3: The results of the teams in then same point group according to Matchpoints

Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2022 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 21.06.2022 14:14
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use