Acompanhem nas redes socias!
https://www.instagram.com/floripachessopen
https://www.facebook.com/floripachessopen

VIII Floripa Chess Open 2022 - R$ 31.000

Organizer(s)IO, FI, FA, NM Marcelo Pomar & IO, IA, FI, CM Kaiser Mafra
FederationBrazil ( BRA )
Tournament directorIO, FI, FA, NM Marcelo Pomar & IO, IA, FI, CM Kaiser Mafra
Chief ArbiterIA De Souza, Elana Silva 2150239
Deputy Chief ArbiterIA Lima, Alexandre De Oliveira 2129639
ArbiterIA Rietter, Luciano 22702440; FA Reis, Ernesto Guevara 2103680; FA Davalos, Danny Ramires 2174600; NA Monteiro Rosas, Ednilson 22722777; NA Rodrigues, Paulo Fernando Lima 2102340; NA Manuel, Vander 10103651; NA Said, Munir Calixto 2115069; NA Campos Filho, Luiz Fernando de Morais 22758933; NA De Gois Junior, Joao Vieira 2115018; RA Kester, Rogerio 2184699; AA Da Costa, Sheila Lima Cunha 22782842
Time control (Standard)90 minutes with 30 seconds increment from move 1
LocationLira Tênis Clube - Florianópolis/SC
Number of rounds10
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculationRating national, Rating international
Date2022/01/24 to 2022/01/30
Rating-Ø1743
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 03.12.2021 20:21:46, Creator/Last Upload: kaiser luiz mafra

Tournament selectionVII_Super_Blitz, III_Satellite, III_Team, GM_Pepe_Cuenca, Curso_Arbitragem_IA_Elana, Congress, Escolar_Sub08, Escolar_Sub11, Escolar_Sub14, Escolar_Sub17, VIII_Floripa_Open
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamANG, ARG, AUT, BEL, BOL, BRA, CHI, CUB, ESP, IRL, ISL, PAR, ROU, SYR, URU, USA, VEN
Overview for groupsAC, AP, AV, BA, CE, DF, ES, GO, MA, MG, MS, MT, PB, PE, PI, PR, RJ, RN, RO, RR, RS, SC, SP, TO
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No. NameIDFideIDRtgIRtgNsexTypGrClub/City
1
GMPichot Alan011097326252625Argentina
2
GMDelgado Ramirez Neuris41921350363126142587SCParaguai
3
GMBachmann Axel41914370048825942514AVParaguai
4
GMFlores Diego4122610804925862594AVArgentina
5
GMFier Alexandr5208210713925722577PRPR
6
GMQuesada Perez Yasser0350936225682568Cuba - Xadrez Total
7
GMAlbornoz Cabrera Carlos Daniel0351873625672567Cuba - Xadrez Total
8
GMMekhitarian Krikor Sevag1695210766025622539SPSP
9
GMCuenca Jimenez Jose Fernando66471225557025522524AVEspanha
10
GMAlmeida Quintana Omar0350331325352535Cuba - Xadrez Total
11
GMHungaski Robert48101202103025212475AVUSA
12
GMLima Darcy97210004525072494S50RJRJ
13
GMBarbosa Evandro Amorim25607211582424872461SP
14
GMRodriguez Vila Andres3789300001024732483AVUruguai
15
GMCubas Jose Fernando18442370026724692452SCParaguai
16
GMKjartansson Gudmundur54121230131824601769AVIceland
17
IMBerdayes Ason Dylan Isidro0351601624452445Cuba
18
GMMatsuura Everaldo259210016924412451S50SCXadrez Timbó
19
IMMolina Roberto Junio Brito18563210945024202443SCFlorianópolis
20
IMMenezes Christoph0161700124052384Áustria
21
IMPerez Gormaz Matias0340634224042404Chile - Xadrez Total
22
FMLanguidey Simon Alejandro3995912700024032385AVArgentina
23
IMUmetsubo Cesar Hidemitsu3960210340023972401SCC.X.Florianópolis
24
IMLeon Valdes Jony Wilson0350617723922392Cuba
25
IMRodi Luis Ernesto3955710171023582381S50AVUruguai
26
FMLabussiere Victor43903218312923572303U18GOGoiania - GO
27
IMCoro Lucas5394814722223522138AVArgentina
28
FMRodrigues Edgar7343210709023452341SCClube Concordiense Xadrez
29
NMOliveira Silvio Eduardo17046211156023222325SPBauru/SP
30
FMFilgueiras Nathan Felipe43714218856223092310SCCXBlumenau - Blumenau
31
FMPires Marcos Vinicius Torsani26224211893923022297PRSão Paulo
32
Cominato Neto Jose Luis7625210873922722245SPSorocaba
33
FMTerao Juliana Sayumi7759210922022572308wSC
34
FMGauche Charles168210133522552272S50SC
35
FMMarra Eduardo Da Costa7334210699022222232SC
36
FMDo Valle Cardoso Lucas39989216314422142253SC
37
WFMAlboredo Julia27465212480722002253wSP
38
FMGuimaraes Wagner Peixoto1843210094021942207S50RJ
39
FMSega Carlos Alberto129210350821862198S50SP
40
NMLabussiere Yago43902218696921792213U18GOGoiania - GO
41
NMCarstens Dobuchak Thiago30093212411421532220SCClube de Xadrez de Blumenau
42
NMCordeiro Marco Aurelio Zaror591211799121522220S50SC
43
WIMVargas Gabriela46756370086021521983wAVClub de Ajedrez ABF
44
FMDe Borba Gabriel36669213796821492179U18SCClube de Xadrez de Blumenau
45
IMKropff Ricardo47923370003821322067S50AVClub de Ajedrez ABF
46
NMLage Pedro Ferreira35916215426921292163RJFluminense Football Club (FFC) - RJ
47
NMMoura Eduardo Eugenio Chaves229210212921272163S50MGBelo Horizonte
48
Dianda Joao Carlos3836210349421172023SPSão José dos Campos - SP
49
Nemeth Junior Henrique25407211881521132176PRMaringá
50
NMTakano Nicholas Ryo41634218058821112132U18SPAvulso
51
NMLeitao Nicolau3662210517921092152MAEscola Leitão de Xadrez - São Luís-
52
NMDias Anderson Tatsch1440210196321022198PRClube de Xadrez de Curitiba
53
Damous Felipe Soares7975212810121012117MAFemax - Federação Maranhense de Xad
54
NMUrquiza Marcello De Albuquerque542182273964520990S50PBJoão Pessoa (PB)
55
NMCalcado Acyr Rogerio0210117320850S50CXC Curitiba
56
Mazetto Sergio Luiz5219210727920842086S50SPCXSP São Paulo/SP
57
Uczai Joao Pedro Filimberti7787211978120832154SCFLORIANÓPOLIS/SC
58
Marcolino Antonio Claudio H.2737210357520772000S50RJClube de Xadrez de Petrópolis – Pet
59
Martins Anderson Donay36615214409320722103RSPelotas/RS
60
Marcolino Daniel Mattos13007210684120681979RJClube de Xadrez de Petrópolis – Pet
61
Piccoli Lucas Fonseca41567219078820652195SCCXJa - Jaraguá do sul
62
Volkmann Andre Jordi35718215446320602170SCClube de Xadrez Jaraguá (CXJa) - Ja
63
Souza Iago Henrique Da Silva40858216244020582097RJAFLUX - Nova Iguaçu - RJ
64
NMMariani Daniel Brandao27712212437820472136SCC.X.Florianópolis
65
Lutz Igor Oscar4093211080620441994GOGoiânia-GO
66
Piekarski Atila Balzer7001211955220441960PRXadrez Arte - Ponta Grossa
67
De Carli Filho Carlos562682274657920441863ESIFMT
68
FMMaia Jose Eduardo Bastos O.1840210107620432059S50RJFluminense-Rio de Janeiro
69
NMFlorianovitz Derlei Alex13025211417820402103SCClube de Xadrez de Chapecó
70
Wieth Kelvin Eduardo40239216224520332124SCClube de Xadrez de Itajaí
71
Campos Alexandre Ferreira1782210809720322041S50RJRJ
72
WFMDiaz Del Valle Laura Beatriz0352037420280wCuba
73
Joelson Ricardo01010596420272024Angola
74
Boff Lucas Strauss32932214879020231886RSPorto Alegre RS
75
Borges Jose01010622720172085Angola
76
Cesarini Da Silva Leonardo38975215069720112004SPAraras-SP
77
Peroza Eduardo Antunes41523217163520092083U18SCACXF Fraiburgo
78
WIMCordero Daniela57929330163020072086wAVBolívia
79
CMLutuima Amaro01010686320062092Angola
80
Fischer Ivo Lucio1109211840820041920S50PRFrancisco Beltrão
81
Araujo Everson De Moura476472273719720032086ROCACOAL/RO
82
Jimenez Capilla Jose Alfonso0228746320020
83
De Saboya E Silva Jose Frederic1613211704519992029S65CECEFS Fortaleza
84
Bassani Jaison Jose42302271223219972065SCC.Concordiense X.
85
WFMMeza Anahi5426211132519961808wAVArgentina
86
WFMRodrigo Yanguas Maria0228120119932056wEspanha
87
Hataby Raed52448760359219882015SCSíria
88
Reichert Thiago Da Cruz13066213452719862075SCACXF Fraiburgo
89
NMRamos Angelo Bil1594210686819852020S65RJ
90
Ferreira Andrei Dias639792278657019781868U18ESIFMT
91
WCMGazola Vanessa Ramos8246211259019762113wSP
92
Segato Pedro Henrique Pedruzzi37038213998719741963PRClube CXC Curitiba
93
NMJapiassu Ricardo De Villa Nova28062210733319732051DFBrasília-DF
94
NMTamarozi Isabelle33872213240019702085wSCCCX - Clube Concordiense de Xadrez
95
NMValim Luiz Claudio24212273038919702040SCClube de Xadrez de Blumenau
96
Ferreira Thales Bond Dias622522277783019701884ESIFMT
97
Pontes Israel Fillip Da Silva170692270661519672030TOImperatriz-MA
98
Silva Adriano Da30215212867519661908PRClube Francisco Beltrão - PR
99
Carvalho Cleber Del Castillo409842272099519552014AP
100
Haraguchi Diego Sashaki525942272992519532057U14SPAvulso / SP
101
Vicentin Marcos Tadeu4953214003919512090SP
102
WCMFrattini Beatriz Maria484832271500219482073wF18SPFlorianópolis
103
Crespo Ruiz Manuel Maria0227230019481975Espanha
104
WFMNejanky Maisa011189919480wArgentina
105
NMBonvini Alberto Tonhati35866213654619412043SPBatatais
106
Montanu Dan-Vladimir53780123608319401941RJFluminense F.C.
107
Gamarra Ramon33828370034819372086S50AVParaguai
108
Luz Jhonatan Rodrigues Da27895211950119371877PRCascavel - Paraná
109
Da Silva Anderson Lemes41759216840519322080U18PRSEPAM-Ponta Grossa-PR
110
Santanna Paulo66614202740219281914S50DFBrasília
111
Leao Cintia Rocha22453213417919262058wPRCianorte-PR
112
Silva Guilherme Henrique De Mora566762274987019252064U16SCCX Jaraguá do Sul
113
CMSoares Renan Barbosa Monteiro2767211920019222023S50DFBrasilia-DF
114
Pires Washington Gabriel3202211069519211987S50RNPalmas-TO
115
NMJorge Denrick Cabral Jose6088211671519152047SPBauru/SP
116
Soares Gustavo Henrique545222273952119102111U18SCXadrez Timbó
117
WIMRibeiro Regina724210068119081981wS50SCBlumenau
118
AIMRodrigues Julliano De Araujo34138212728818941946DFBrasília-DF
119
Valcarcel Victor Ignacio Dos Santos41677216763818931953DFBrasília DF
120
CMCorrea Jose Augusto1386217800118862005SC
121
Dos Santos Joao Mateus Araujo665042278481018801860PIFPIX - Teresina
122
Moyses Sobrinho Elias36404211878518792016S65SC
123
Silva Janderson Rossi Da28153213098018782032PRCuritiba
124
Soares Lucas Vicente36767214199018771934SPSão Paulo
125
Pedroso Denian40224215857418761985RSIGREJINHA/RS
126
Quintiliano Moura Paulo Henrique8408214423918761807PRClube de Xadrez de Curitiba (CXC)
127
NMBorges Leonardo Hisao Herai42063217213518732042U18PRSEPAM-Ponta Grossa-PR
128
Barbosa Flavio Novais37320216635618681984SPSorocaba/SP
129
NMSosa Alexandro Brum30534212214618642005RSPelotas-RS
130
Lazzarotto Marcio952212188318641951S50RS
131
NMDe Carvalho Vitor Augusto Ponciano608462276855618621992U14SPEscola de Xadrez de Osasco
132
Rodrigues Nei Jorge29326211643018581938S50RJALEX/Rio de Janeiro-RJ
133
AGMMarques Eudes Pinto39928215548618571996BAPaulo Afonso - BA
134
CMDe Siqueira Luigy Lira508632272273418532002U16DFBrasília DF
135
Torres Eduardo Lisboa1597211175618521992RJRio de Janeiro-RJ
136
Felix Raimundo Nascimento37782214289918491990S50DFAPCEF-Brasília DF
137
AIMRibeiro Pablyto Robert Baioco8165211065218491850ESXadrez Total
138
Borges Lucas Silvestre36920217774918411902PRSEPAM-Ponta Grossa-PR
139
Ribeiro Fabiano Pinto448852275589618312000S50GOCatalão Goiás
140
Descarrega Zacarias Vanessa0391553018280w
141
Vera Irala Carlos Marcelo0370157318230Club de Ajedrez ABF
142
Backes Jorge Henrique40299215829918211954S50RSPorto Alegre - Metrople XC
143
Maia Jonathan Cesar30599215021218181989SCNavegantes
144
Menezes Jose Eduardo Carneiro28603211870018181915S50MGCIX - Clube Itajubense de Xadrez -I
145
Landre Geraldo Barbosa33737217471518171892MSCampo Grande / MS
146
Pavao Fabio Biasi614632277229418062021SC
147
Gobbo Junior Jose Arildo405022271000017991876SP
148
Mees Gabriel Ferreira46472219376017961869SCBiguaçu
149
Franca Junior Jairo384215081617951982S50GOGOIÂNIA – GO
150
NMDull Amanda Paul34530212858617941962wSCC.X.Florianópolis

Show complete list

Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 28.09.2021 14:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use